Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
365
Brad
Nuorala
M6064
1139
15/80
848/2329
54:09
1:53:32
1:53:48
8:40
2127
Troy
Young
M1934
1140
272/887
655/2329
48:57
1:49:05
1:53:49
8:20
F2730
Emily
Beresford
F1934
1141
186/1539
325/2934
51:59
1:51:31
1:53:50
8:31
F859
Karen
Hewes
F4549
1142
26/247
359/2934
53:16
1:52:44
1:53:51
8:37
2481
Timothy
Hagley
M5054
1143
49/205
687/2329
52:11
1:49:47
1:53:51
8:23
F523
Michele
Novak
F5054
1144
9/160
370/2934
53:36
1:53:01
1:53:53
8:38
1428
Michael
Haukaas
M3539
1145
110/335
842/2329
51:17
1:53:25
1:53:56
8:40
672
Quinn
Carmichael
M3539
1146
113/335
854/2329
54:35
1:53:36
1:53:56
8:41
F2780
Mary
Pfannenstein
F4549
1147
25/247
357/2934
54:02
1:52:41
1:53:58
8:37
F3044
Sara
Weisenbeck
F1934
1148
208/1539
362/2934
53:14
1:52:54
1:53:59
8:38
2685
Jason
Wick
M1934
1149
269/887
646/2329
52:32
1:48:48
1:53:59
8:19
2087
John
Shine
M4549
1150
97/255
818/2329
54:22
1:52:46
1:54:00
8:37
F198
Amanda
Carlson
F1934
1151
199/1539
341/2934
54:55
1:52:11
1:54:01
8:34
192
Jamison
Youngren
M1934
1152
336/887
796/2329
54:55
1:52:11
1:54:01
8:34
F2449
Julie
Schultz
F4044
1153
45/345
364/2934
54:33
1:52:55
1:54:01
8:38
F1853
Corinne
Butkowski
F4044
1154
37/345
273/2934
52:49
1:49:56
1:54:03
8:24
F3570
Emily
Nuss
F3539
1155
54/434
332/2934
55:39
1:51:48
1:54:03
8:33
1523
Ron
Chladek
M3539
1156
107/335
821/2329
55:51
1:52:53
1:54:03
8:37
F3534
Beth
Foudriat
F5054
1157
8/160
343/2934
53:21
1:52:12
1:54:07
8:34
2784
Chuck
Stickney
M5054
1158
44/205
639/2329
52:23
1:48:43
1:54:09
8:18
198
Rodger
Brannan
M5054
1159
60/205
837/2329
54:03
1:53:19
1:54:10
8:39
F2751
Cheryl
Lindgren
F4044
1160
42/345
345/2934
52:40
1:52:17
1:54:11
8:35
2528
Nick
Larson
M1934
1161
360/887
849/2329
55:03
1:53:32
1:54:15
8:40
2786
Dave
Powell
M3539
1162
114/335
863/2329
55:20
1:53:44
1:54:17
8:41
2788
Jason
Rosemurgy
M3539
1163
115/335
864/2329
55:20
1:53:45
1:54:18
8:41
F2752
Theresa
Patchin
F1934
1164
216/1539
380/2934
57:44
1:53:17
1:54:19
8:39
F2750
Roxanne
Whiting
F1934
1165
203/1539
350/2934
52:47
1:52:26
1:54:20
8:35
442
Patrick
Miner
M1934
1166
351/887
830/2329
56:30
1:53:10
1:54:20
8:39
1399
Robin
Davidson
M5559
1167
37/136
825/2329
53:49
1:53:04
1:54:21
8:38
878
Fritz
Hinzmann
M4549
1168
98/255
829/2329
54:13
1:53:09
1:54:22
8:39
F3242
Diane
Bodin-Link
F4044
1169
49/345
395/2934
55:11
1:53:48
1:54:22
8:42
F610
Mary
Schwinghamer
F3539
1170
59/434
356/2934
54:12
1:52:40
1:54:23
8:36
1409
James
Fellman Jr
M1218
1171
61/105
858/2329
52:49
1:53:38
1:54:25
8:41
F3280
Amy
Childs
F1934
1172
207/1539
361/2934
53:19
1:52:51
1:54:26
8:37
2170
Evian
Rave
M1218
1173
59/105
838/2329
53:59
1:53:21
1:54:26
8:40
2098
Bruce
Hanson
M1934
1174
343/887
807/2329
57:12
1:52:34
1:54:26
8:36
F1696
Shannon
Godsey
F1934
1175
219/1539
386/2934
55:56
1:53:34
1:54:27
8:41
F1405
Margarette
Kading
F1934
1176
220/1539
387/2934
55:56
1:53:34
1:54:27
8:41
1368
Justin
Johnson
M1934
1177
349/887
826/2329
52:02
1:53:05
1:54:28
8:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2829
Kimberly
White
F4044
1178
51/345
415/2934
57:54
1:54:18
1:54:29
8:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after