Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
3065
Rick E.
Wheeler
M5559
329
22/64
296/685
2:02:09
58:23
2:02:08.06
3:47
3055
Lee
Bergin
M4044
330
44/99
297/685
2:02:11
56:19
2:02:10.05
3:47
6002
Matthew
Alexejun
M3034
331
29/58
298/685
2:02:16
55:24
2:02:15.06
3:47
3071
David
Dingmann
M3034
332
30/58
299/685
2:02:19
57:01
2:02:19
3:47
3117
Daniel
Boody
M2024
333
27/42
300/685
2:02:29
57:06
2:02:28.07
3:47
4019
Eric
Lebow
M3539
334
30/83
301/685
2:02:31
57:05
2:02:30.03
3:47
3148
Alex
Siagian
M3539
335
31/83
302/685
2:02:33
58:54
2:02:32.03
3:47
3076
Mark
Erickson
M5054
336
23/90
303/685
2:02:34
57:22
2:02:33.05
3:47
2123
Brent
McGrew
M3034
337
31/58
304/685
2:02:35
56:53
2:02:34.09
3:47
4062
Doug
Sams
M5054
338
24/90
305/685
2:02:37
57:37
2:02:36.04
3:48
3512
Heather
Ahlstrom Kosec
F3034
339
7/24
34/167
2:02:39
58:17
2:02:38.05
3:48
3114
Peter
Bell
M2529
340
50/75
306/685
2:02:40
57:17
2:02:39.01
3:48
4032
Erik
Sass
M4044
341
45/99
307/685
2:02:41
59:08
2:02:40.02
3:48
5093
Michael
Scharenbroich
M2529
342
51/75
308/685
2:02:41
57:07
2:02:40.04
3:48
2130
Mike
Cichanwski
M6064
343
6/27
309/685
2:02:53
56:49
2:02:52.01
3:48
4060
Todd
Logan
M3539
344
32/83
310/685
2:02:54
57:22
2:02:53.02
3:48
3107
John
Hoch
M3539
345
33/83
311/685
2:03:00
58:19
2:02:59.07
3:48
4013
John
Bartucz
M3034
346
32/58
312/685
2:03:03
59:48
2:03:02.05
3:48
3021
Mike
McCloskey
M4549
347
62/110
313/685
2:03:17
58:11
2:03:16.03
3:49
6095
Richard
Schulze
M5054
348
25/90
314/685
2:03:18
58:18
2:03:17.04
3:49
2058
Michael T.
Smith
M4549
349
63/110
315/685
2:03:24
57:58
2:03:23.04
3:49
4001
Carleton
Johnson
M4044
350
46/99
316/685
2:03:30
58:30
2:03:29.05
3:49
3057
David
Duxbury
M5559
351
23/64
317/685
2:03:32
55:54
2:03:31.08
3:49
4093
Matthew
Valley
M3539
352
34/83
318/685
2:03:33
59:46
2:03:32.02
3:49
2040
Allen
Overturf
M4044
353
47/99
319/685
2:03:35
54:57
2:03:34.08
3:49
3032
Richard
Anderson
M5559
354
24/64
320/685
2:03:42
57:05
2:03:41.09
3:50
4529
Sue
Schroeder
F4044
355
4/26
35/167
2:03:47
58:46
2:03:46.09
3:50
3525
Anne
Breckenridge
F4549
356
5/22
36/167
2:03:49
57:39
2:03:48.04
3:50
3051
Larry
Mulenburg
M5559
357
25/64
321/685
2:03:50
58:20
2:03:49.05
3:50
6082
Wayne
Okie
M5559
358
26/64
322/685
2:03:53
57:26
2:03:52.06
3:50
3523
Cynthia
Osterling
F3034
359
8/24
37/167
2:03:54
58:18
2:03:53.03
3:50
4149
Bill
Stuber
M5559
360
27/64
323/685
2:03:54
57:48
2:03:53.06
3:50
4016
Christopher
Krueger
M2529
361
52/75
324/685
2:04:03
1:00:47
2:04:02.09
3:50
3506
Kari B.
Meyer
F4044
362
5/26
38/167
2:04:03
57:48
2:04:03
3:50
4052
David J.
Rhude
M5054
363
26/90
325/685
2:04:06
57:15
2:04:05.05
3:50
6057
Christopher
Knuth
M3034
364
33/58
326/685
2:04:08
58:19
2:04:07.03
3:50
2065
Taylor
Miller
M2024
365
28/42
327/685
2:04:08
57:56
2:04:07.04
3:50
3041
Barry
Torgerson
M6064
366
7/27
328/685
2:04:11
59:29
2:04:10.05
3:50
3085
Ralph
Smith
M4549
367
64/110
329/685
2:04:15
58:15
2:04:14.02
3:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
2063
Jon
Ertl
M2024
368
29/42
330/685
2:04:16
1:06:02
2:04:15.08
3:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after