Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F641
Heather
Zander
F1934
3480
983/1813
1677/3208
1:11:26
2:05:56
1:07:56
2:19:21
2:21:50
10:50
F776
Beth
Standke
F1934
3481
984/1813
1678/3208
1:10:43
2:05:12
1:07:23
2:18:05
2:21:50
10:50
F3529
Cynthia
Swanson
F1934
3482
985/1813
1679/3208
1:11:58
2:04:52
1:05:20
2:17:17
2:21:51
10:50
F3734
Trista
Cooke
F1934
3483
986/1813
1680/3208
1:02:41
2:04:04
1:14:00
2:16:41
2:21:53
10:50
533
Joseph
Legarde
M4549
3484
186/242
1787/2415
1:05:29
2:06:10
1:15:25
2:20:54
2:21:54
10:50
F3342
Cassandra
Larson
F1934
3485
987/1813
1681/3208
1:07:24
2:03:22
1:08:46
2:16:09
2:21:55
10:50
F1991
Kathleen
Tomasula
F6064
3486
7/21
1682/3208
1:08:47
2:05:27
1:11:12
2:19:59
2:21:56
10:50
F2016
Heather
Urbaniak
F1934
3487
988/1813
1683/3208
1:11:15
2:07:38
1:09:43
2:20:57
2:21:57
10:51
F3438
Valerie
Neri
F4044
3488
163/322
1684/3208
1:13:16
2:06:03
1:04:46
2:18:02
2:21:57
10:51
F3496
Lisa
Chester-Wormuth
F3539
3489
261/479
1685/3208
1:07:41
2:05:37
1:12:52
2:20:32
2:21:57
10:51
1104
Lee
McPherson
M1934
3490
784/1037
1788/2415
1:08:19
2:06:32
1:11:50
2:20:09
2:21:58
10:51
F3713
Becky
Arnold
F1934
3491
989/1813
1686/3208
1:14:26
2:05:05
1:03:05
2:17:30
2:21:59
10:51
1046
Tim
Riley
M5054
3492
146/199
1789/2415
1:06:03
2:05:08
1:13:48
2:19:51
2:21:59
10:51
F2535
Leah
Asp
F1934
3493
990/1813
1687/3208
1:10:10
2:02:39
1:06:53
2:17:03
2:22:02
10:51
644
Bill
Asp
M1934
3494
785/1037
1790/2415
1:06:17
2:02:40
1:10:48
2:17:04
2:22:03
10:51
F330
June
Sackette
F3539
3495
262/479
1688/3208
1:10:20
2:07:02
1:08:51
2:19:11
2:22:04
10:51
2587
Douglas
Isackson
M3539
3496
221/290
1791/2415
1:06:50
2:03:17
1:10:30
2:17:20
2:22:05
10:51
1747
James
Wise
M4044
3497
208/284
1792/2415
1:08:24
2:04:16
1:09:47
2:18:10
2:22:06
10:51
F1671
Nessa
Lequire
F1934
3498
991/1813
1689/3208
1:08:38
2:06:02
1:09:59
2:18:36
2:22:06
10:51
1703
Floyd
Zylka
M4044
3499
213/284
1793/2415
1:09:36
2:06:18
1:09:43
2:19:18
2:22:06
10:51
2073
John
Bylsma
M5054
3500
144/199
1794/2415
1:09:28
2:05:31
1:10:01
2:19:29
2:22:07
10:51
1606
William
Larson
M5559
3501
93/139
1795/2415
1:11:00
2:05:56
1:08:04
2:19:03
2:22:08
10:51
F910
Kim
Odegard
F4044
3502
160/322
1690/3208
1:11:34
2:05:12
1:06:21
2:17:55
2:22:08
10:51
F2389
Patricia
Finney
F5054
3503
55/156
1691/3208
1:10:14
2:05:41
1:08:59
2:19:13
2:22:08
10:51
1409
Paul
Sorby
M4044
3504
215/284
1796/2415
1:08:57
2:07:50
1:10:56
2:19:53
2:22:09
10:52
F2618
Kimberly
Mayry
F1934
3505
992/1813
1692/3208
1:09:47
2:04:55
1:08:11
2:17:57
2:22:11
10:52
F1782
Sarah
Denney
F1934
3506
993/1813
1693/3208
1:09:31
2:05:17
1:08:44
2:18:14
2:22:11
10:52
F1214
Danielle
Denney
F1934
3507
994/1813
1694/3208
1:09:30
2:05:17
1:08:44
2:18:14
2:22:11
10:52
F1244
Tiffany
Zachman
F1934
3508
995/1813
1695/3208
1:12:44
2:06:49
1:07:19
2:20:03
2:22:12
10:52
F937
Susan
Anderson
F1934
3509
996/1813
1696/3208
1:10:25
2:07:14
1:10:42
2:21:06
2:22:12
10:52
831
Todd
Foell
M1934
3510
786/1037
1797/2415
1:12:43
2:06:48
1:07:20
2:20:03
2:22:12
10:52
2828
Richard
Konerza
M5054
3511
136/199
1798/2415
1:09:59
2:03:47
1:07:30
2:17:28
2:22:13
10:52
F1831
Suellen
Hanson
F4044
3512
167/322
1697/3208
1:11:22
2:05:49
1:07:38
2:18:59
2:22:13
10:52
1644
Steve
Grove
M4044
3513
211/284
1799/2415
1:11:22
2:05:49
1:07:38
2:18:59
2:22:13
10:52
F1469
Barbara
Sinn
F3539
3514
263/479
1698/3208
1:10:23
2:05:39
1:08:55
2:19:18
2:22:13
10:52
992
Jacob
Sinn
M3539
3515
222/290
1800/2415
1:10:23
2:05:39
1:08:55
2:19:18
2:22:13
10:52
F1717
Natalie
Hintz
F1934
3516
997/1813
1699/3208
1:12:04
2:04:50
1:05:36
2:17:40
2:22:14
10:52
F996
Jessica
Schmidt
F1934
3517
998/1813
1700/3208
1:07:12
2:04:04
1:11:05
2:18:16
2:22:14
10:52
F2072
Durae
Pfeffer
F3539
3518
264/479
1701/3208
1:09:41
2:07:36
1:10:40
2:20:20
2:22:16
10:52
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2442
Anna
Farrell Kubiak
F1934
3519
999/1813
1702/3208
1:11:27
2:04:37
1:05:50
2:17:17
2:22:17
10:52
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after