Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day Half Marathon - 2003
5K Run/Walk
Info
April 19, 2003 in St Cloud, MN
Races
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
5K Run/Walk
1K Junior Run
5K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1917
Rick
Bauerly
34
M
M3039
Sauk Rapids
MN
253
31/34
119/137
33:44
10:52
1919
Debbie
Bemboom
32
F
F3039
Sauk Rapids
MN
220
31/53
109/202
31:39
10:11
1929
Shannon
Breitkreutz
36
F
F3039
Big Lake
MN
254
38/53
135/202
33:45
10:52
1933
Sue
Bromen
40
F
F4049
Eagan
MN
231
22/47
116/202
32:25
10:26
1938
Kathy
Carton
46
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
240
24/47
123/202
32:39
10:31
1943
Martha
Christensen
43
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
245
28/47
128/202
33:03
10:38
1950
Jill
Dahler
27
F
F2029
St.cloud
MN
234
34/55
119/202
32:31
10:28
1961
Christin
Dougherty
26
F
F2029
Clear Water
MN
219
32/55
108/202
31:33
10:10
1974
Michael
Flynn
13
M
M1315
Alexandria
MN
223
10/11
112/137
31:40
10:12
1989
Doug
Grissom
37
M
M3039
Grand Forks Afb
ND
235
30/34
116/137
32:32
10:29
1990
Sandy
Grissom
38
F
F3039
Grand Forks Afb
ND
236
35/53
120/202
32:32
10:29
1996
Vicky
Hafner
47
F
F4049
Avon
MN
239
23/47
122/202
32:37
10:30
1998
Brian
Hagen
28
M
M2029
Sartell
MN
257
21/23
120/137
34:02
10:57
1999
Susie
Hagen
28
F
F2029
Sartell
MN
255
39/55
136/202
34:01
10:57
2013
Lisa
Huberty
37
F
F3039
Avon
MN
232
33/53
117/202
32:26
10:27
2015
Beth
Ireland
36
F
F3039
Big Lake
MN
243
36/53
126/202
32:42
10:32
2040
Deborah
Klinger
42
F
F4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
230
21/47
115/202
32:24
10:26
2042
Kelly
Knudson
28
F
F2029
St.cloud
MN
222
33/55
111/202
31:40
10:12
2046
Natalie
Kramer
40
F
F4049
St. Cloud
MN
244
27/47
127/202
33:01
10:38
2051
Sharon
Kuhlmann
53
F
F5059
St.cloud
MN
250
6/16
132/202
33:27
10:46
2054
Kurt
Latzka
51
M
M5059
St.cloud
MN
229
12/18
115/137
32:16
10:24
2058
Elissa
Leno
28
F
F2029
Cloquet
MN
237
35/55
121/202
32:32
10:29
2071
Kathleen
Mace
49
F
F4049
Milaca
MN
251
29/47
133/202
33:28
10:47
2075
Sue
Malecek
47
F
F4049
Elk River
MN
242
26/47
125/202
32:42
10:32
2080
Nicole
Merdan
24
F
F2029
St. Joe
MN
249
37/55
131/202
33:26
10:46
2086
Donna
Moe
45
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
228
20/47
114/202
32:12
10:22
2090
Anastasia
Nathe
28
F
F2029
St.cloud
MN
218
31/55
107/202
31:29
10:08
2093
Michele
Niess
49
F
F4049
St.cloud
MN
241
25/47
124/202
32:41
10:32
2102
Gary
Olmscheid
53
M
M5059
-
-
247
13/18
118/137
33:23
10:45
2110
Deb
Paul
38
F
F3039
Sartell
MN
256
39/53
137/202
34:02
10:57
2123
Jordyn
Reed
12
F
F0212
Hermantown
MN
226
5/7
112/202
32:02
10:19
2124
Paula
Reed
33
F
F3039
Hermantown
MN
227
32/53
113/202
32:07
10:20
2144
Troy
Scafer
31
M
M3039
Zimmerman
MN
225
29/34
114/137
32:01
10:19
2175
Keenan
Stewart
11
M
M0212
St Cloud
MN
238
6/8
117/137
32:36
10:30
2187
Marion
Timmerman
27
F
F2029
Waite Park
MN
252
38/55
134/202
33:38
10:50
2217
Susan
Williams
37
F
F3039
Staples
MN
233
34/53
118/202
32:28
10:27
2228
Kelly
Wurdelman
42
F
F4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
221
19/47
110/202
31:39
10:12
2249
Kim
Poganski
36
F
F3039
St.cloud
MN
248
37/53
130/202
33:24
10:45
2254
Mike
Leedahl
44
M
M4049
Avon
MN
224
32/35
113/137
31:40
10:12
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2277
Shircen
Ghorbani
21
F
F2029
St.cloud
MN
246
36/55
129/202
33:13
10:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after