Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2312
Jill
Kroc
F3539
617
19/383
100/2558
47:23
1:39:15
2:32:21
54:45
3:27:06
3:27:34
7:55
2257
Allan
Gill
M1934
618
268/1637
518/4409
43:13
1:34:59
2:32:11
55:13
3:27:24
3:27:34
7:55
3268
Kevin
Krueger
M3539
619
83/680
519/4409
46:50
1:39:21
2:33:19
53:16
3:26:35
3:27:37
7:56
2692
Robert
Oswald
M4044
620
80/596
520/4409
49:43
1:44:48
2:39:20
47:17
3:26:37
3:27:42
7:56
4145
Blair
Kelley
M1934
621
269/1637
521/4409
45:18
1:37:00
2:31:43
55:34
3:27:17
3:27:44
7:56
3855
Russell
Sorenson
M4549
622
58/573
522/4409
44:50
1:37:33
2:31:30
54:23
3:25:52
3:27:50
7:56
3408
Christopher
Grupe
M3539
623
84/680
523/4409
46:20
1:38:34
2:32:49
54:42
3:27:30
3:27:54
7:56
1182
Robert
Waltenburg
M4044
624
81/596
524/4409
45:30
1:37:01
2:32:30
55:02
3:27:31
3:27:55
7:56
F3029
Christine
O'Rourke
F1934
625
67/1350
101/2558
46:57
1:39:20
2:34:43
52:23
3:27:05
3:27:55
7:56
2336
Scott
Miles
M4044
626
82/596
525/4409
42:25
1:33:24
2:30:30
57:16
3:27:45
3:28:02
7:57
3090
Randall
Wilson
M5559
627
8/264
526/4409
45:58
1:39:06
2:34:31
52:34
3:27:05
3:28:06
7:57
2224
Mark
Johnson
M3539
628
85/680
527/4409
42:45
1:35:13
2:34:17
53:42
3:27:59
3:28:10
7:57
2898
Todd
Shea
M3539
629
86/680
528/4409
47:12
1:40:27
2:34:29
52:18
3:26:46
3:28:11
7:57
5990
Michael
Bredehoft
M1934
630
270/1637
529/4409
43:27
1:31:59
2:29:39
58:08
3:27:46
3:28:16
7:57
2252
Greg
Wymer
M1934
631
271/1637
530/4409
46:54
1:39:15
2:33:32
53:54
3:27:25
3:28:21
7:57
4946
Dylan
Hauer
M1218
632
5/46
531/4409
41:37
1:28:34
2:28:45
59:08
3:27:52
3:28:23
7:57
3815
Brian
Richter
M1934
633
272/1637
532/4409
44:05
1:34:21
2:29:57
57:48
3:27:44
3:28:28
7:58
3115
Timothy
Stangle
M1934
634
273/1637
533/4409
48:00
1:42:56
2:38:08
49:45
3:27:52
3:28:31
7:58
3820
Mark
Garrison
M3539
635
87/680
534/4409
45:11
1:36:21
2:32:00
56:06
3:28:05
3:28:31
7:58
3571
Lloyd
Zastrow
M4044
636
83/596
535/4409
46:51
1:39:12
2:33:52
53:38
3:27:29
3:28:32
7:58
2287
Matthew
Payne
M1934
637
274/1637
536/4409
47:00
1:39:32
2:32:50
54:55
3:27:44
3:28:34
7:58
2616
Jeffery
Bond
M4044
638
84/596
537/4409
45:11
1:36:07
2:31:47
56:23
3:28:10
3:28:38
7:58
F2174
Kristi
Glassmann
F1934
639
68/1350
102/2558
49:40
1:44:55
2:39:00
48:17
3:27:17
3:28:42
7:58
2603
Bruce
Coequyt
M4549
640
59/573
538/4409
47:11
1:40:44
2:35:36
50:48
3:26:24
3:28:43
7:58
2728
Nathan
Ziemski
M1934
641
275/1637
539/4409
44:00
1:35:11
2:32:20
56:16
3:28:35
3:28:43
7:58
1249
Norman
Purrington
M6064
642
4/133
540/4409
43:58
1:34:42
2:31:52
56:39
3:28:30
3:28:44
7:58
F200
Erin
Basavage
F1934
643
69/1350
103/2558
47:59
1:42:25
2:36:44
50:52
3:27:35
3:28:46
7:58
5901
Ted
Stevens
M4044
644
85/596
541/4409
44:36
1:35:48
2:32:07
55:49
3:27:56
3:28:49
7:58
4251
Matthew
Thomas
M3539
645
88/680
542/4409
46:47
1:38:13
2:32:04
56:09
3:28:13
3:28:50
7:58
4344
Michael
Havlik
M1934
646
276/1637
543/4409
44:54
1:34:51
2:32:23
55:44
3:28:07
3:28:54
7:59
6059
Anthony
Nixon
M1218
647
6/46
544/4409
42:39
1:34:53
2:33:03
55:16
3:28:19
3:28:54
7:59
F3388
Ashley
Hertling
F1934
648
70/1350
104/2558
48:03
1:40:50
2:34:55
49:40
3:24:34
3:28:54
7:59
4421
David
Davis
M3539
649
89/680
545/4409
40:35
1:28:46
2:24:56
1:03:33
3:28:29
3:28:56
7:59
F43
Sue
Kainulainen
F4549
650
5/217
105/2558
46:20
1:40:02
2:37:52
51:01
3:28:52
3:28:57
7:59
5183
R
Milligan
M3539
651
90/680
546/4409
44:45
1:36:04
2:33:08
54:49
3:27:57
3:29:01
7:59
1434
David
Labno
M1934
652
277/1637
547/4409
45:10
1:35:09
2:31:14
57:19
3:28:33
3:29:02
7:59
3938
Greg
Spencer
M1934
653
278/1637
548/4409
44:14
1:33:30
2:27:55
1:00:49
3:28:44
3:29:09
7:59
F3477
Daniela
Kramer
F1934
654
71/1350
106/2558
48:14
1:42:19
2:38:05
49:57
3:28:02
3:29:12
7:59
F1755
Laura
Carlson
F4044
655
9/327
107/2558
44:03
1:35:32
2:31:53
57:22
3:29:15
3:29:19
7:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5312
David
Odenbach
M3539
656
91/680
549/4409
46:12
1:39:03
2:33:51
54:34
3:28:25
3:29:21
8:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after