Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2235
Andy
Lohn
M1934
2752
826/1637
2015/4409
52:42
1:54:56
3:02:42
1:11:34
4:14:16
4:16:48
9:48
2315
Jach
Klaassen
M1934
2753
827/1637
2016/4409
49:10
1:46:13
2:59:46
1:15:18
4:15:03
4:16:49
9:48
F3304
Kathryn
Goodoien
F1218
2754
5/39
738/2558
55:44
1:57:55
3:03:27
1:10:53
4:14:19
4:16:49
9:48
250
Michael
Goodoien
M5054
2755
153/426
2017/4409
55:44
1:57:56
3:03:24
1:10:55
4:14:19
4:16:49
9:48
F2301
Carre
Bisantl
F4044
2756
98/327
739/2558
56:19
1:58:25
3:07:46
1:06:50
4:14:35
4:16:52
9:48
4001
Jeffrey
Asmussen
M3539
2757
338/680
2018/4409
51:06
1:50:22
3:00:49
1:14:38
4:15:26
4:16:53
9:48
F825
Kayla
Fajanely
F1934
2758
424/1350
740/2558
52:10
1:54:34
3:04:40
1:05:01
4:09:41
4:16:54
9:48
F1777
Mikhal
Hagstrom
F1934
2759
425/1350
741/2558
52:13
1:57:11
3:08:03
1:06:55
4:14:57
4:16:55
9:48
3586
Mark
Rheault
M3539
2760
339/680
2019/4409
54:57
1:57:43
3:06:33
1:08:02
4:14:34
4:16:55
9:48
F599
Suzi
McLane
F3539
2761
119/383
742/2558
54:00
1:59:14
3:08:51
1:04:37
4:13:27
4:16:56
9:48
F1495
Marie
Moeckel
F1934
2762
426/1350
743/2558
53:51
1:59:26
3:14:30
1:01:24
4:15:54
4:16:57
9:49
267
Brian
Cade
M1934
2763
828/1637
2020/4409
59:06
2:02:41
3:06:47
1:02:46
4:09:32
4:17:01
9:49
4493
Zachary
Beckmann
M1934
2764
829/1637
2021/4409
57:10
2:04:26
3:11:34
1:04:00
4:15:33
4:17:02
9:49
4304
Juan
Posada
M4549
2765
279/573
2022/4409
52:33
1:54:29
3:06:45
1:05:39
4:12:23
4:17:04
9:49
5073
Eric
Larson
M4044
2766
282/596
2023/4409
56:50
1:59:33
3:05:35
1:08:51
4:14:25
4:17:05
9:49
F3025
Sue
Weiskopf-Larson
F4044
2767
99/327
744/2558
58:35
2:02:00
3:09:29
1:05:14
4:14:43
4:17:05
9:49
F2604
Heidi
Johnson
F1934
2768
427/1350
745/2558
50:26
1:57:04
3:11:51
1:03:04
4:14:54
4:17:07
9:49
1102
Scott
Hoberg
M1934
2769
830/1637
2024/4409
55:57
1:59:20
3:07:25
1:06:45
4:14:10
4:17:07
9:49
F582
Deanna
Kerr
F4044
2770
100/327
746/2558
56:03
2:01:32
3:11:19
1:02:53
4:14:12
4:17:09
9:49
F1504
Susan
Niswander
F4549
2771
58/217
747/2558
54:36
1:56:44
3:06:50
1:07:37
4:14:27
4:17:11
9:49
2297
Nathan
Pederson
M1934
2772
831/1637
2025/4409
59:56
2:07:27
3:13:41
59:51
4:13:32
4:17:12
9:49
985
David
Jones
M6064
2773
29/133
2026/4409
55:22
1:58:32
3:06:28
1:07:23
4:13:51
4:17:12
9:49
F3394
Molly
Gulsvig
F1934
2774
428/1350
748/2558
1:01:14
2:09:08
3:16:28
58:06
4:14:34
4:17:12
9:49
5009
Shawn
Lindberg
M1934
2775
832/1637
2027/4409
48:06
1:45:19
3:00:09
1:16:19
4:16:27
4:17:13
9:49
F3601
Bernadette
Del Chiaro
F3539
2776
120/383
749/2558
58:10
2:04:56
3:15:03
59:24
4:14:26
4:17:13
9:49
F2849
Rachelle
Hadland
F1934
2777
429/1350
750/2558
54:09
1:57:00
3:08:51
1:06:16
4:15:07
4:17:14
9:49
1350
Kyle
Newby
M1934
2778
833/1637
2028/4409
53:52
1:55:37
3:06:26
1:07:50
4:14:15
4:17:14
9:49
2029
Yosyf
Sheremeta
M1934
2779
834/1637
2029/4409
51:42
1:53:19
3:05:07
1:09:01
4:14:07
4:17:15
9:49
F551
Carrie
Boyer
F1934
2780
430/1350
751/2558
56:16
1:59:44
3:10:17
1:04:19
4:14:35
4:17:16
9:49
824
Donn
Boyer
M3539
2781
340/680
2030/4409
56:16
1:59:59
3:10:17
1:04:19
4:14:36
4:17:17
9:49
F3549
Melissa
Townley
F1934
2782
431/1350
752/2558
58:11
2:01:56
3:09:42
59:31
4:09:12
4:17:17
9:49
6015
John
Hendricks
M4549
2783
280/573
2031/4409
53:30
1:55:31
3:05:36
1:08:50
4:14:26
4:17:17
9:49
F729
Meredith
Miller
F1934
2784
432/1350
753/2558
58:19
2:02:54
3:09:39
1:02:50
4:12:29
4:17:18
9:49
5908
James
Middleton
M6064
2785
30/133
2032/4409
51:36
1:52:38
3:05:47
1:08:41
4:14:27
4:17:19
9:49
5331
Steve
Schnobrich
M1934
2786
835/1637
2033/4409
54:45
1:57:58
3:01:52
1:11:15
4:13:07
4:17:20
9:49
F3537
Laura
Jensen
F1934
2787
433/1350
754/2558
58:53
2:04:42
3:10:53
59:47
4:10:40
4:17:21
9:49
614
Ian
Holmes
M4044
2788
283/596
2034/4409
51:39
1:56:22
3:06:47
1:09:23
4:16:10
4:17:21
9:49
F1148
Melissa
Wieczorek
F3539
2789
121/383
755/2558
1:01:35
2:07:57
3:14:46
59:10
4:13:56
4:17:22
9:49
3941
Jerome
Bergeron
M3539
2790
341/680
2035/4409
52:27
1:53:06
3:01:06
1:14:04
4:15:10
4:17:23
9:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4559
Mark
Ashbrook
M3539
2791
342/680
2036/4409
49:42
1:50:23
3:05:47
1:10:11
4:15:57
4:17:24
9:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after