Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
488
Lewis
Rickert
50
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3729
179/192
1830/1910
1:10:33
2:33:13
2:34:55
11:50
1016
Michael
Cornelius
54
M
M5054
Minnetonka
MN
3751
181/192
1837/1910
1:11:32
2:33:49
2:36:09
11:56
1153
Tom
Breneman
39
M
M3539
Eau Claire
WI
3749
292/299
1835/1910
1:12:14
2:34:47
2:35:49
11:54
1156
George
Kroeninger
42
M
M4044
Hudson
WI
3723
269/281
1828/1910
1:17:35
2:31:51
2:34:41
11:49
1157
Scott
Kroeninger
46
M
M4549
New Berlin
WI
3724
223/234
1829/1910
1:17:34
2:31:55
2:34:41
11:49
1339
Steven
Digre
34
M
M1934
Rochester
MN
3721
605/617
1827/1910
1:14:42
2:33:15
2:34:37
11:49
1341
Bruce
Koke
43
M
M4044
Bloomington
MN
3755
271/281
1839/1910
1:16:57
2:33:29
2:36:25
11:57
1759
Mark
Engstrom
50
M
M5054
Eden Prairie
MN
3752
182/192
1838/1910
1:13:04
2:33:52
2:36:15
11:56
1800
Keith
Lewis
41
M
M4044
Apple Valley
MN
3748
270/281
1834/1910
1:10:31
2:32:30
2:35:48
11:54
2216
Randall
Olson
47
M
M4549
Grand Rapids
MN
3750
225/234
1836/1910
1:15:19
2:34:34
2:35:57
11:55
2303
Kevin
Reichart
25
M
M1934
Owatonna
MN
3740
606/617
1831/1910
1:18:48
2:33:58
2:35:29
11:53
2368
Timothy
Hickey
50
M
M5054
Duluth
MN
3741
180/192
1832/1910
1:15:18
2:32:52
2:35:33
11:53
2369
Martin
Lee Burgener
49
M
M4549
Duluth
MN
3742
224/234
1833/1910
1:15:18
2:32:50
2:35:33
11:53
F134
Tanya
Kirkland
34
F
F1934
Superior
WI
3733
937/1041
1899/2149
1:16:36
2:34:03
2:35:01
11:50
F159
Dawn
Soderlund
26
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3730
935/1041
1896/2149
1:15:42
2:33:55
2:34:57
11:50
F213
Deb
Young
46
F
F4549
Pengilly
MN
3727
182/218
1894/2149
1:26:30
2:34:18
2:34:44
11:49
F377
Stacy
Olson
26
F
F1934
Superior
WI
3757
945/1041
1914/2149
1:10:29
2:34:27
2:36:27
11:57
F389
Danielle
Decker
15
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3728
62/68
1895/2149
1:15:37
2:33:49
2:34:51
11:50
F390
Dawn
Larson
28
F
F1934
Superior
WI
3722
933/1041
1891/2149
1:14:19
2:31:39
2:34:38
11:49
F576
Susan
Anderson
51
F
F5054
Duluth
MN
3737
96/131
1903/2149
1:13:40
2:33:41
2:35:24
11:52
F595
Nordica
Stocker
16
F
F1218
Grand Rapids
MN
3738
63/68
1904/2149
1:16:13
2:33:31
2:35:26
11:52
F832
Christine
Grossman Hegstad
30
F
F1934
Ankeny
IA
3756
944/1041
1913/2149
1:10:30
2:34:27
2:36:27
11:57
F833
Alia
Grossman
22
F
F1934
Tamarack
MN
3758
946/1041
1915/2149
1:10:30
2:34:30
2:36:27
11:57
F1081
Kristin
Nelson
26
F
F1934
Sauk Rapids
MN
3736
940/1041
1902/2149
1:16:15
2:33:49
2:35:21
11:52
F1085
Vickie
Mcgill
31
F
F1934
Cottage Grove
MN
3726
934/1041
1893/2149
1:13:51
2:31:39
2:34:43
11:49
F1200
Shelby
Adams
12
F
F1218
Duluth
MN
3744
64/68
1907/2149
1:17:07
2:32:44
2:35:39
11:53
F1205
Susie
O'connell
47
F
F4549
Issaquah
WA
3739
183/218
1905/2149
1:15:04
2:33:47
2:35:29
11:53
F1328
Jessica
Mcgregor
24
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3734
938/1041
1900/2149
1:18:11
2:32:16
2:35:02
11:51
F1377
Cindy
Troftgruben
32
F
F1934
Fargo
ND
3753
943/1041
1911/2149
1:10:30
2:34:28
2:36:19
11:56
F1537
Leslee
Peterson
33
F
F1934
Duluth
MN
3732
936/1041
1898/2149
1:19:19
2:32:53
2:34:59
11:50
F1629
Jennifer
Fagerman
32
F
F1934
Grand Marais
MN
3759
947/1041
1916/2149
1:13:09
2:33:40
2:36:28
11:57
F1644
Chan
Floyd
33
F
F1934
Rochester
MN
3720
932/1041
1890/2149
1:14:41
2:33:15
2:34:37
11:49
F1719
Kristine
Hammann
26
F
F1934
Little Canada
MN
3747
942/1041
1910/2149
1:18:36
2:35:11
2:35:47
11:54
F1743
Carol
Brozic
55
F
F5559
Edina
MN
3731
31/42
1897/2149
1:16:26
2:32:41
2:34:59
11:50
F1776
Denine
Taylor
47
F
F4549
Plymouth
MN
3746
185/218
1909/2149
1:13:16
2:33:09
2:35:43
11:54
F2074
Mary
Karst
25
F
F1934
Lake Jackson
TX
3735
939/1041
1901/2149
1:20:13
2:33:20
2:35:04
11:51
F2197
Lori
Smaglik
44
F
F4044
Stevens Point
WI
3725
234/258
1892/2149
1:17:34
2:31:52
2:34:41
11:49
F2266
Sue
Rohan
49
F
F4549
Chevy Chase
MD
3745
184/218
1908/2149
1:23:30
2:35:14
2:35:40
11:53
F2508
Sheila
Johnson
25
F
F1934
Spring Lake Park
MN
3743
941/1041
1906/2149
1:21:29
2:34:34
2:35:34
11:53
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2674
Rita
Knudson
42
F
F4044
Golden Valley
MN
3754
235/258
1912/2149
1:17:32
2:36:24
2:36:24
11:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after