Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3032
Gene
Schmidt
M4044
3005
311/596
2169/4409
58:32
2:04:20
3:11:02
1:06:53
4:17:54
4:21:08
9:58
F3020
Melissa
Laurie
F1934
3006
477/1350
837/2558
57:42
2:03:42
3:13:25
1:03:39
4:17:03
4:21:10
9:58
F1009
Stephanie
Joppa
F1218
3007
7/39
838/2558
51:20
1:55:56
3:08:07
1:10:44
4:18:50
4:21:12
9:58
2932
Dean
Jansen
M1934
3008
880/1637
2170/4409
49:54
1:47:54
3:03:30
1:16:27
4:19:56
4:21:13
9:58
5381
Gerald
Bellehumeur
M4044
3009
312/596
2171/4409
54:27
1:57:40
3:09:52
1:09:34
4:19:26
4:21:14
9:58
F3510
Tammi
Evans
F3539
3010
137/383
839/2558
55:25
2:01:20
3:12:52
1:03:50
4:16:41
4:21:16
9:58
F156
Linda
Johnson
F5054
3011
30/138
840/2558
54:23
1:58:29
3:10:02
1:08:48
4:18:49
4:21:16
9:58
1370
Josh
Cichy
M1934
3012
881/1637
2172/4409
59:37
2:04:18
3:12:36
1:04:21
4:16:57
4:21:16
9:58
F2725
Melanie
Kazel
F1934
3013
478/1350
841/2558
53:11
1:58:44
3:12:34
1:06:38
4:19:12
4:21:16
9:58
F1693
Shannon
Poole
F1934
3014
479/1350
842/2558
55:22
1:59:46
3:10:24
1:07:29
4:17:53
4:21:18
9:58
880
Nicholas
Oswald
M1934
3015
882/1637
2173/4409
52:53
1:51:35
2:52:37
1:23:52
4:16:29
4:21:19
9:58
F878
Jennifer
Ahonen
F1934
3016
480/1350
843/2558
55:53
2:00:10
3:12:20
1:06:00
4:18:19
4:21:21
9:59
5248
Timothy
Frye
M5054
3017
168/426
2174/4409
57:04
2:04:07
3:12:37
1:03:23
4:16:00
4:21:22
9:59
F1742
Laurie
Comstock
F4549
3018
62/217
844/2558
1:00:00
2:05:53
3:11:24
1:03:57
4:15:21
4:21:22
9:59
3816
Eric
Sokol
M1934
3019
883/1637
2175/4409
54:40
1:58:26
3:06:32
1:11:42
4:18:13
4:21:22
9:59
5125
Kelly
Jordan
M3539
3020
361/680
2176/4409
1:00:00
2:05:52
3:10:59
1:03:22
4:14:21
4:21:23
9:59
F635
Kathy
Ingraham
F5054
3021
31/138
845/2558
56:42
2:00:47
3:10:30
1:05:05
4:15:35
4:21:23
9:59
3159
Rick
Huggins
M5054
3022
169/426
2177/4409
49:57
1:48:35
3:02:47
1:17:08
4:19:54
4:21:25
9:59
F1682
Julie
Yoneji
F1934
3023
481/1350
846/2558
56:51
2:01:25
3:13:08
1:03:47
4:16:54
4:21:26
9:59
F2077
Pamela
Parkinson
F3539
3024
138/383
847/2558
56:11
1:59:53
3:09:37
1:08:46
4:18:23
4:21:26
9:59
2596
Wayne
Jensen
M5054
3025
170/426
2178/4409
56:04
2:06:07
3:14:54
1:05:50
4:20:44
4:21:28
9:59
5476
Joel
Turensky
M3539
3026
362/680
2179/4409
57:36
2:00:51
3:08:36
1:06:22
4:14:58
4:21:29
9:59
F3544
Leah
Pustovar
F1934
3027
482/1350
848/2558
53:25
1:54:45
3:07:58
1:12:03
4:20:01
4:21:36
9:59
F140
Jill
Niksich
F1934
3028
483/1350
849/2558
56:47
2:00:57
3:08:56
1:07:38
4:16:33
4:21:36
9:59
F1268
Tami
Revering
F1934
3029
484/1350
850/2558
53:29
1:55:00
3:07:24
1:12:34
4:19:58
4:21:36
9:59
5960
Jonathan
Niksich
M1934
3030
884/1637
2180/4409
56:45
2:00:56
3:08:54
1:07:39
4:16:33
4:21:36
9:59
5635
Jason
Suydam
M1934
3031
885/1637
2181/4409
49:27
1:45:13
2:53:35
1:26:46
4:20:21
4:21:38
9:59
3927
Mark
Murphy
M1934
3032
886/1637
2182/4409
1:01:22
2:04:56
3:09:34
1:04:39
4:14:13
4:21:39
9:59
3132
Aaron
Wittkamper
M1934
3033
887/1637
2183/4409
51:14
1:52:04
3:04:22
1:15:34
4:19:55
4:21:40
9:59
F2768
Robin
Johnson
F4044
3034
114/327
851/2558
59:58
2:07:43
3:15:26
1:02:36
4:18:01
4:21:42
9:59
4143
David
Stauffer
M3539
3035
363/680
2184/4409
59:09
2:07:39
3:13:18
1:05:43
4:19:01
4:21:43
9:59
2599
Jonathan
Watson
M1934
3036
888/1637
2185/4409
48:57
1:48:39
3:12:17
1:07:42
4:19:59
4:21:43
9:59
4208
Timothy
Rudnicki
M5054
3037
171/426
2186/4409
56:57
2:05:13
3:12:46
1:04:05
4:16:50
4:21:44
9:59
F1029
Nicole
Kasper
F1934
3038
485/1350
852/2558
1:03:06
2:09:15
3:16:00
1:02:07
4:18:06
4:21:44
9:59
2957
Matthew
Hozza
M1934
3039
889/1637
2187/4409
59:48
2:03:01
3:08:41
1:06:41
4:15:21
4:21:45
9:59
F3181
Courtney
Knott
F1934
3040
486/1350
853/2558
52:03
1:56:13
3:08:42
1:11:19
4:20:01
4:21:48
10:00
4371
Jonathan
Eide
M3539
3041
364/680
2188/4409
55:27
1:59:01
3:07:47
1:10:37
4:18:23
4:21:50
10:00
F3078
Angela
Pulak
F1934
3042
487/1350
854/2558
56:05
2:00:34
3:10:23
1:08:13
4:18:35
4:21:50
10:00
F2112
Megan
Boyle
F1934
3043
488/1350
855/2558
59:10
2:06:45
3:15:33
1:03:18
4:18:51
4:21:51
10:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3764
Ray
Lim
M5559
3044
92/264
2189/4409
58:38
2:06:00
3:15:59
1:03:40
4:19:39
4:21:53
10:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after