Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
611
Jeffrey
Burleson
M5559
6001
216/264
3936/4409
1:11:55
2:38:34
4:04:27
1:15:48
5:20:14
5:24:35
12:23
506
Brian
Hellmann
M3539
6002
622/680
3937/4409
1:01:52
2:21:59
3:51:34
1:27:21
5:18:55
5:24:36
12:23
370
Michael
Utecht
M4044
6003
549/596
3938/4409
1:02:47
2:19:54
3:51:23
1:27:35
5:18:58
5:24:37
12:23
F1516
Elizabeth
Crawford
F4044
6004
257/327
2066/2558
1:04:56
2:24:12
3:55:09
1:23:16
5:18:24
5:24:38
12:23
5356
Thomas
Boswell-Healey
M3539
6005
623/680
3939/4409
52:10
2:12:28
3:51:36
1:31:18
5:22:53
5:24:42
12:24
705
Frank
Marolt
M3539
6006
624/680
3940/4409
1:02:47
2:19:21
3:53:28
1:27:31
5:20:59
5:24:46
12:24
F3343
Jody
Jenness
F1934
6007
1146/1350
2067/2558
1:10:17
2:30:25
3:57:44
1:23:00
5:20:44
5:24:49
12:24
F1872
Rhonda
Anderson
F4044
6008
258/327
2068/2558
1:07:17
2:29:14
3:55:20
1:23:52
5:19:12
5:24:50
12:24
3735
Thomas
Lesage
M3539
6009
625/680
3941/4409
1:04:09
2:25:33
3:57:09
1:23:38
5:20:47
5:24:52
12:24
3734
Terrance
Lesage
M3539
6010
626/680
3942/4409
1:04:09
2:25:34
3:57:11
1:23:38
5:20:48
5:24:53
12:24
4416
Ron
McGlennen
M4549
6011
527/573
3943/4409
59:08
2:16:37
3:54:05
1:25:48
5:19:53
5:24:54
12:24
6008
David
Cain
M5559
6012
217/264
3944/4409
56:53
2:12:15
3:46:02
1:35:07
5:21:08
5:24:58
12:24
1742
Paul
Spaulding
M4549
6013
528/573
3945/4409
59:59
2:20:15
3:54:53
1:26:24
5:21:17
5:25:02
12:24
3822
Justin
Taylor
M1934
6014
1491/1637
3946/4409
1:01:25
2:14:32
3:47:13
1:30:25
5:17:38
5:25:02
12:24
2201
Michael
Eull
M1934
6015
1492/1637
3947/4409
1:08:09
2:28:56
3:55:52
1:22:25
5:18:16
5:25:02
12:24
3652
Tharan
Leopold
M3539
6016
627/680
3948/4409
1:10:20
2:29:33
3:54:37
1:24:59
5:19:36
5:25:03
12:24
F1265
Julianne
Ortman
F4044
6017
259/327
2069/2558
1:04:19
2:24:46
3:55:10
1:26:15
5:21:24
5:25:09
12:25
F3499
Allison
Lebovsky
F1218
6018
31/39
2070/2558
1:11:12
2:28:52
3:56:17
1:22:02
5:18:18
5:25:11
12:25
F2822
Stefanie
Zeman
F1934
6019
1147/1350
2071/2558
1:06:31
2:22:05
3:54:49
1:23:18
5:18:06
5:25:14
12:25
F297
Lisa
Brihn
F3539
6020
323/383
2072/2558
1:03:45
2:27:42
3:55:56
1:22:06
5:18:02
5:25:16
12:25
3004
Mark
Luker
M6064
6021
98/133
3949/4409
1:00:09
2:10:53
3:34:21
1:47:15
5:21:36
5:25:17
12:25
5067
Jeff
Lasch
M1934
6022
1493/1637
3950/4409
1:09:57
2:32:17
4:00:45
1:21:04
5:21:49
5:25:20
12:25
543
Randall
Moore
M5054
6023
368/426
3951/4409
1:00:13
2:18:10
3:48:33
1:28:49
5:17:22
5:25:22
12:25
2498
Nathan
Kachelmyer
M1934
6024
1494/1637
3952/4409
1:03:47
2:20:48
3:53:40
1:25:12
5:18:51
5:25:23
12:25
F1500
Elizabeth
Alesch
F1934
6025
1148/1350
2073/2558
1:08:52
2:26:44
3:56:42
1:23:11
5:19:53
5:25:23
12:25
1463
Bertil
Nielsen
M5559
6026
218/264
3953/4409
1:08:48
2:32:50
3:57:21
1:20:33
5:17:53
5:25:24
12:25
F2750
Lori
Bridenstine
F4549
6027
163/217
2074/2558
1:03:50
2:26:21
3:56:33
1:23:53
5:20:26
5:25:26
12:25
F1405
April
Mehaffey
F1934
6028
1149/1350
2075/2558
1:06:15
2:30:00
3:56:23
1:24:31
5:20:53
5:25:27
12:25
2099
Richard
Craine
M4044
6029
550/596
3954/4409
1:02:59
2:23:23
3:55:00
1:26:05
5:21:05
5:25:35
12:26
5889
Jon
Stinson
M4549
6030
529/573
3955/4409
1:07:01
2:28:51
3:52:51
1:25:48
5:18:39
5:25:39
12:26
453
Eric
Smith
M3539
6031
628/680
3956/4409
1:03:34
2:23:01
3:58:21
1:20:11
5:18:31
5:25:42
12:26
F695
Lisa
Smith
F4044
6032
260/327
2076/2558
1:03:34
2:23:02
3:58:22
1:20:11
5:18:32
5:25:42
12:26
F1799
Jennifer
Yoneji
F5054
6033
91/138
2077/2558
1:08:43
2:28:10
3:55:19
1:25:55
5:21:13
5:25:45
12:26
F2921
Abbigail
Adams
F1934
6034
1150/1350
2078/2558
59:19
2:15:35
3:43:51
1:35:57
5:19:48
5:25:46
12:26
F2843
Jackie
Walgren
F1934
6035
1151/1350
2079/2558
1:09:25
2:31:41
4:00:54
1:17:50
5:18:44
5:25:49
12:26
F2666
Stephanie
Perez
F1934
6036
1152/1350
2080/2558
1:09:25
2:30:03
4:00:54
1:17:51
5:18:44
5:25:49
12:26
3577
Frank
Lopp
M5054
6037
369/426
3957/4409
1:00:55
2:18:13
3:50:41
1:28:31
5:19:12
5:25:51
12:26
761
Chris
Brenk
M4549
6038
530/573
3958/4409
1:04:05
2:23:07
3:54:56
1:26:03
5:20:58
5:25:56
12:26
1825
Mitch
Singer
M3539
6039
629/680
3959/4409
1:04:44
2:24:13
3:54:59
1:24:47
5:19:46
5:25:57
12:26
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3100
Troy
Hyland
M3539
6040
630/680
3960/4409
1:02:42
2:22:32
3:54:59
1:24:49
5:19:47
5:25:58
12:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after