Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
3524
Britt
Peterson
F2529
483
11/33
60/167
2:13:15
1:02:33
2:13:14.08
4:07
6056
Thomas
Kleven
M4044
484
59/99
423/685
2:13:15
59:06
2:13:15
4:07
4042
Tim
Richardt
M5054
485
44/90
424/685
2:13:16
1:00:13
2:13:15.05
4:07
6532
Nina
Whitney
F0119
486
3/9
61/167
2:13:25
1:02:13
2:13:24.01
4:08
4108
John
Bradford
M3539
487
48/83
425/685
2:13:26
1:00:12
2:13:25.01
4:08
4004
Jim
Kuzzy
M5559
488
37/64
426/685
2:13:29
1:00:54
2:13:28.07
4:08
4031
Kurt
Ware
M4549
489
82/110
427/685
2:13:29
1:01:29
2:13:29
4:08
3508
Sarah
Rohwedder
F3539
490
6/16
62/167
2:13:34
1:00:44
2:13:33.01
4:08
4043
Harold
Brown
M5559
491
38/64
428/685
2:13:35
1:03:02
2:13:34.05
4:08
4534
Sarah
Kolpin
F2529
492
12/33
63/167
2:13:44
1:05:35
2:13:43.06
4:08
4077
Jeffrey
Greenwood
M6064
493
10/27
429/685
2:13:47
1:03:22
2:13:46.05
4:08
3515
Jayme
Schricker
F3539
494
7/16
64/167
2:13:51
1:03:30
2:13:51
4:08
5519
Mara
Larson
F3034
495
11/24
65/167
2:13:52
1:03:47
2:13:52
4:08
4015
Michael
Krumholz
M4549
496
83/110
430/685
2:13:56
1:01:22
2:13:55.05
4:09
6105
Tonnis
Ter Veldhuis
M4044
497
60/99
431/685
2:13:57
1:03:51
2:13:56.07
4:09
2038
Tom
Deroma
M0119
498
13/22
432/685
2:13:58
1:01:39
2:13:57.09
4:09
4502
Carol
Markham-Cousins
F5054
499
6/17
66/167
2:14:00
1:01:40
2:13:59.03
4:09
4010
Peter
Bacig
M4044
500
61/99
433/685
2:14:04
1:02:11
2:14:04
4:09
3519
Barb
Leppke-Hennig
F4044
501
8/26
67/167
2:14:11
1:02:32
2:14:10.04
4:09
4054
William
Falardeau
M5054
502
45/90
434/685
2:14:14
1:03:27
2:14:13.05
4:09
3066
Nate
Pasmanter
M0119
503
14/22
435/685
2:14:19
1:01:30
2:14:19
4:09
4511
Stephanie
Hoepner
F3539
504
8/16
68/167
2:14:25
1:01:54
2:14:24.06
4:09
3097
Jeffrey
Shipkey
M3539
505
49/83
436/685
2:14:26
1:03:08
2:14:25.06
4:09
4009
Gary
Schram
M4549
506
84/110
437/685
2:14:27
1:03:13
2:14:26.01
4:09
4067
Dean
Bachmeier
M5054
507
46/90
438/685
2:14:31
1:03:30
2:14:30.02
4:10
3125
Dan
Kimmel
M5559
508
39/64
439/685
2:14:33
1:03:01
2:14:32.06
4:10
2117
Deacon
Warner
M4044
509
62/99
440/685
2:14:45
59:22
2:14:44.05
4:10
3027
Steve
Thatcher
M5559
510
40/64
441/685
2:14:48
1:03:01
2:14:47.01
4:10
6114
Calloway
Vanepern
M2024
511
35/42
442/685
2:14:52
58:58
2:14:51.04
4:10
6017
Brian
Crotteau
M4044
512
63/99
443/685
2:15:05
1:00:38
2:15:04.08
4:11
4026
Peter
Vilks
M5054
513
47/90
444/685
2:15:08
1:02:45
2:15:07.07
4:11
3077
John
Schmidt
M6064
514
11/27
445/685
2:15:12
1:01:38
2:15:11.05
4:11
5022
Randy
Twito
M5054
515
48/90
446/685
2:15:21
1:03:34
2:15:20.09
4:11
6530
Julia
Silvis
F2529
516
13/33
69/167
2:15:23
1:06:15
2:15:22.09
4:11
3520
Maureen
Carlson
F0119
517
4/9
70/167
2:15:26
1:03:43
2:15:25.01
4:11
4029
Rob
Seeds
M2024
518
36/42
447/685
2:15:56
1:04:55
2:15:55.01
4:12
5018
Ryan
McCoy
M3034
519
39/58
448/685
2:15:56
1:02:50
2:15:55.02
4:12
4550
Sarah
Van Etten
M2024
520
37/42
449/685
2:15:57
1:04:01
2:15:57
4:12
3521
Diana
Munger
F4044
521
9/26
71/167
2:16:00
1:05:19
2:15:59.06
4:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
6533
Cathy
Yndestad
F3034
522
12/24
72/167
2:16:01
1:04:07
2:16:00.05
4:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after