Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3565
Marianne
Driscoll
F4549
977
47/216
467/1841
2:02:53
9:23
5215
Denise
Stegall
F3539
978
76/265
468/1841
2:02:55
9:23
4397
Barbara
Luscher
F5559
979
12/138
469/1841
2:02:55
9:23
5355
Kimberly
Turner
F3034
980
87/255
470/1841
2:02:58
9:24
4950
Michael
Roberts
M7074
981
1/6
511/817
2:02:58
9:24
4680
Paul
Newman
M5054
982
47/81
512/817
2:03:01
9:24
3445
Jeremy
Cox
M3034
983
87/118
513/817
2:03:07
9:24
4112
Sandy
Jeremiah
F5559
984
13/138
471/1841
2:03:08
9:24
5743
Michelle
Martin
F3539
985
77/265
472/1841
2:03:09
9:25
5777
Arneyo
Perez
M3539
986
87/122
514/817
2:03:12
9:25
3764
Melissa
Gatchell
F3034
987
88/255
473/1841
2:03:13
9:25
3850
Kimberly
Grubbs
F3034
988
89/255
474/1841
2:03:14
9:25
5202
Jason
Stanley
M3539
989
88/122
515/817
2:03:15
9:25
5644
Jason
Dietel
M3539
990
89/122
516/817
2:03:15
9:25
5230
Casey
Stillmunkes
M2529
991
80/108
517/817
2:03:16
9:25
1512
Joe
Schnabel
M4549
992
58/87
518/817
2:03:17
9:25
5778
Harold
Perez
M3034
993
88/118
519/817
2:03:18
9:25
5055
Katie
Schoen
F2529
994
87/268
475/1841
2:03:22
9:26
5663
Emily
Gardner
F2024
995
63/167
476/1841
2:03:23
9:26
4091
Cindy
Jacobson
F3539
996
78/265
477/1841
2:03:26
9:26
3105
Sarah
Basom
F4044
997
64/201
478/1841
2:03:27
9:26
3456
Pamela
Crown
F3539
998
79/265
479/1841
2:03:29
9:26
3599
Joseph
Edwards
M2024
999
40/56
520/817
2:03:31
9:26
3644
Kyra
Evens
F2024
1000
64/167
480/1841
2:03:31
9:26
4190
Renee
Kempka
F3539
1001
80/265
481/1841
2:03:35
9:26
5658
Margaretta
Flatt
F4549
1002
48/216
482/1841
2:03:36
9:27
4647
Greyson
Murdoff
M3034
1003
89/118
521/817
2:03:36
9:27
5704
Sara
Joehnk
F4044
1004
65/201
483/1841
2:03:39
9:27
3470
Shannon
Dale
F2529
1005
88/268
484/1841
2:03:40
9:27
3950
Cristina
Hayter
F2529
1006
89/268
485/1841
2:03:41
9:27
3074
Jessica
Bailey
F3034
1007
90/255
486/1841
2:03:41
9:27
4670
Joyce
Nelson
F3034
1008
91/255
487/1841
2:03:43
9:27
4956
Rory
Robison
M3034
1009
90/118
522/817
2:03:43
9:27
5002
Pam
Russell Bejerano
F3539
1010
81/265
488/1841
2:03:43
9:27
3160
Mandy
Bixby
F3034
1011
92/255
489/1841
2:03:43
9:27
3772
Breanna
Gent
F3034
1012
93/255
490/1841
2:03:45
9:27
3805
Herman
Goellnitz
M6064
1013
16/46
523/817
2:03:46
9:27
3693
Todd
Fitkin
M3034
1014
91/118
524/817
2:03:46
9:27
5820
Carter
Smith
M4044
1015
58/85
525/817
2:03:47
9:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
5888
Chelsea
Humphreys
F????
1016
5/10
491/1841
2:03:48
9:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after