Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Copper Creek Triathlon
Overall
Info
June 14, 2015 in Pleasant Hill, IA
Question About Results?
Races
Overall
Teams
Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
257
Kerty
Levy
F4549
125
3/10
33/87
13:16
1:47
87
1:56
101
44:24
16.9
158
1:03
135
29:24
9:30
147
-
1:30:03
91
Shane
Fantz
M3539
126
20/23
93/129
16:50
2:15
176
2:44
163
46:57
16.0
191
0:41
56
22:57
7:25
44
-
1:30:09
196
Myra
Anderson
F3034
127
4/10
34/87
14:19
1:55
115
2:53
177
45:32
16.5
175
0:59
123
26:28
8:33
93
-
1:30:11
131
Curtis
Mosher
M4549
128
13/17
94/129
17:31
2:21
185
2:51
174
40:13
18.6
101
0:58
117
29:00
9:22
142
-
1:30:33
115
Cliff
Baker
M4044
129
12/17
95/129
16:13
2:10
165
2:48
168
41:48
17.9
124
1:28
182
28:20
9:09
131
-
1:30:37
186
Jenna
Olberding
F2529
130
4/9
35/87
16:22
2:11
169
2:22
141
42:05
17.8
129
1:15
163
28:41
9:16
137
-
1:30:45
105
Eric
Van Dusseldorp
M4044
131
13/17
96/129
14:24
1:56
116
3:04
186
41:00
18.3
113
1:15
161
31:31
10:10
172
-
1:31:14
152
Terry
Smith
M5559
132
6/6
97/129
13:38
1:50
100
2:21
138
40:41
18.4
109
1:40
201
33:02
10:40
183
-
1:31:22
172
Maria
Claussen
F2024
133
2/4
36/87
16:31
2:13
172
3:12
194
47:04
15.9
192
0:29
19
24:09
7:48
63
-
1:31:25
163
Ana
Grandgeorge
F1115
134
2/3
37/87
15:14
2:02
138
1:52
94
46:24
16.2
186
1:10
154
27:06
8:45
106
-
1:31:46
77
Albert
Voigt
M3539
135
21/23
98/129
20:28
2:44
226
2:35
152
42:56
17.5
140
1:02
131
24:57
8:03
73
-
1:31:58
233
Dana
Danley
F4044
136
5/14
38/87
14:00
1:52
109
1:51
93
46:02
16.3
182
0:53
98
29:16
9:27
145
-
1:32:02
147
John
Linnan
M5054
137
10/13
99/129
17:36
2:21
186
2:21
139
44:04
17.0
151
0:43
64
27:21
8:50
111
-
1:32:05
235
K'Ann
Brandt
F4549
138
4/10
39/87
15:53
2:08
155
1:43
79
42:37
17.6
135
0:54
100
31:12
10:04
170
-
1:32:19
65
Frank
Beard
M3034
139
6/10
100/129
18:15
2:26
200
3:41
207
39:52
18.8
98
1:12
157
29:28
9:31
149
-
1:32:28
228
Therese
Slechta
F4044
140
6/14
40/87
15:27
2:04
141
2:08
119
39:20
19.1
86
1:22
173
34:12
11:02
191
-
1:32:29
59
Joel
Simpson
M3034
141
7/10
101/129
17:41
2:22
188
2:51
171
40:54
18.3
110
1:26
177
29:38
9:34
152
-
1:32:30
101
Chad
Wynia
M4044
142
14/17
102/129
15:45
2:06
151
3:20
200
43:39
17.2
145
1:25
175
28:57
9:21
141
-
1:33:06
73
Scott
Grissom
M3539
143
22/23
103/129
16:08
2:10
162
2:51
173
45:40
16.4
177
0:46
72
27:52
9:00
122
-
1:33:17
189
Carrie
Kruse
F3034
144
5/10
41/87
18:46
2:31
205
1:58
103
41:49
17.9
125
1:23
174
29:25
9:30
148
-
1:33:21
33
Tucker
Hanson
M1619
145
8/8
104/129
13:25
1:48
92
2:18
131
45:56
16.3
181
1:30
191
30:35
9:52
163
-
1:33:44
102
Jeff
Sandvig
M4044
146
15/17
105/129
17:18
2:19
183
3:17
197
45:01
16.7
166
1:28
184
26:42
8:37
98
-
1:33:46
232
Donna
Gibson
F4044
147
7/14
42/87
18:17
2:27
201
2:19
135
44:55
16.7
164
0:24
11
28:21
9:09
132
-
1:34:16
255
Danielle
Lin
F4549
148
5/10
43/87
17:53
2:24
191
1:53
97
43:42
17.2
146
1:05
144
29:47
9:37
154
-
1:34:20
245
Dawn
Larson
F5054
149
2/6
44/87
17:02
2:17
179
2:14
126
42:50
17.5
138
1:00
127
31:37
10:12
174
-
1:34:43
64
Jason
Shaw
M3034
150
8/10
106/129
16:23
2:12
170
2:43
161
43:00
17.4
141
1:12
158
31:32
10:11
173
-
1:34:50
242
Sonya
Johnson
F4549
151
6/10
45/87
14:45
1:58
125
2:23
143
44:30
16.9
159
2:00
216
31:13
10:05
171
-
1:34:51
156
Alan
Gross
M6064
152
2/3
107/129
18:02
2:25
196
1:37
65
45:00
16.7
165
1:45
205
28:43
9:16
138
-
1:35:07
161
Allison
Larson
ATHENA
153
2/3
46/87
14:41
1:58
121
1:45
81
44:34
16.8
161
1:05
143
33:09
10:42
184
-
1:35:14
247
Stacey
Koeppen
F5054
154
3/6
47/87
14:41
1:58
122
2:48
169
45:29
16.5
174
1:29
189
30:54
9:59
166
-
1:35:21
243
Patricia
Williams
F4549
155
7/10
48/87
15:40
2:06
149
3:27
203
44:01
17.0
149
1:34
196
30:50
9:57
165
-
1:35:32
68
Tj
McGee
M3034
156
9/10
108/129
18:50
2:31
206
2:53
176
44:02
17.0
150
1:46
208
28:50
9:19
139
-
1:36:21
219
Becca
Engelkemier
F3539
157
7/16
49/87
16:46
2:15
175
2:42
160
44:32
16.8
160
1:15
164
31:08
10:03
168
-
1:36:23
187
Erin
Voelschow
F2529
158
5/9
50/87
12:15
1:38
60
2:10
124
48:43
15.4
201
0:58
118
33:01
10:40
182
-
1:37:07
210
Jessamyn
Donovan
F3539
159
8/16
51/87
15:34
2:05
143
2:44
164
45:04
16.6
168
0:41
57
33:16
10:44
186
-
1:37:19
135
Travis
Kneale
M5054
160
11/13
109/129
16:11
2:10
164
4:08
220
44:09
17.0
155
1:54
213
31:11
10:04
169
-
1:37:33
200
Stephanie
Austin
F3034
161
6/10
52/87
13:45
1:50
106
2:16
128
45:23
16.5
173
1:32
193
34:56
11:17
201
-
1:37:52
158
Jay
Minor
M70UP
162
1/1
110/129
19:20
2:35
212
2:51
175
43:16
17.3
143
1:21
171
31:07
10:03
167
-
1:37:55
176
Kristin
Scholten
F2024
163
3/4
53/87
19:21
2:35
213
2:27
146
46:44
16.0
188
0:35
37
28:50
9:19
140
-
1:37:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
PENALTY
TIME
220
Laura
Stein
F4044
164
8/14
54/87
19:38
2:38
220
2:22
142
44:39
16.8
162
1:33
195
29:54
9:39
155
-
1:38:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after