Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4130
Kenneth
Goltl
M3539
5076
553/680
3412/4409
1:02:10
2:16:45
3:38:26
1:16:28
4:54:53
4:59:27
11:26
3007
Michael
Goltl
M3539
5077
554/680
3413/4409
1:02:47
2:16:43
3:38:26
1:16:28
4:54:53
4:59:28
11:26
724
Bruce
Sutor
M4549
5078
460/573
3414/4409
1:04:09
2:15:47
3:37:52
1:21:38
4:59:29
4:59:29
11:26
4852
Alexis
Davidson
M5054
5079
301/426
3415/4409
1:03:31
2:17:50
3:36:00
1:17:06
4:53:06
4:59:29
11:26
3447
Peter
Anderson
M1934
5080
1311/1637
3416/4409
1:01:55
2:14:18
3:35:53
1:19:07
4:54:59
4:59:31
11:26
F2634
Anne
Reiber
F3539
5081
266/383
1665/2558
1:02:28
2:15:06
3:38:32
1:14:55
4:53:27
4:59:31
11:26
1791
Jeffrey
Schmidt
M3539
5082
555/680
3417/4409
1:16:19
2:28:22
3:42:06
1:10:23
4:52:29
4:59:32
11:26
3579
Robert
Spilski
M6064
5083
73/133
3418/4409
1:03:22
2:16:58
3:37:37
1:18:39
4:56:15
4:59:33
11:26
F2000
Sarah
Bostow
F1934
5084
943/1350
1666/2558
50:55
1:56:40
3:26:42
1:31:10
4:57:52
4:59:35
11:26
575
Michael
Petersen
M1934
5085
1312/1637
3419/4409
1:03:19
2:15:21
3:33:40
1:22:28
4:56:07
4:59:36
11:26
1109
Kirk
Budde
M4549
5086
461/573
3420/4409
1:03:19
2:15:21
3:33:40
1:22:28
4:56:07
4:59:36
11:26
1473
Norman
Ehrentreich
M3539
5087
556/680
3421/4409
1:01:06
2:13:46
3:36:52
1:18:54
4:55:45
4:59:37
11:26
F400
Tara
Scottino
F1934
5088
944/1350
1667/2558
1:08:37
2:26:38
3:44:44
1:09:27
4:54:11
4:59:38
11:26
4633
Jason
Curtis
M1934
5089
1313/1637
3422/4409
1:02:44
2:15:21
3:35:03
1:17:36
4:52:38
4:59:40
11:26
5621
Christopher
Weegman
M4549
5090
462/573
3423/4409
1:02:42
2:15:20
3:35:02
1:17:35
4:52:37
4:59:40
11:26
F2096
Lisa
Smith
F4044
5091
208/327
1668/2558
1:02:48
2:18:26
3:40:11
1:13:51
4:54:02
4:59:40
11:26
4793
Steven
Fischer
M1934
5092
1314/1637
3424/4409
1:02:42
2:15:20
3:35:02
1:17:36
4:52:38
4:59:40
11:26
F2236
Cassandra
Stubbs
F1934
5093
945/1350
1669/2558
1:00:31
2:15:00
3:39:11
1:16:10
4:55:21
4:59:40
11:26
3538
Brady
Clavel
M1934
5094
1315/1637
3425/4409
1:00:03
2:07:53
3:36:17
1:18:40
4:54:57
4:59:41
11:26
F543
Rebecca
Weber
F1934
5095
946/1350
1670/2558
1:00:11
2:16:04
3:36:57
1:19:35
4:56:32
4:59:41
11:26
3316
Randall
Cislo
M5054
5096
302/426
3426/4409
54:14
1:57:56
3:14:39
1:43:17
4:57:56
4:59:42
11:26
F2947
Cassandra
Seningen
F1934
5097
947/1350
1671/2558
58:05
2:13:40
3:39:30
1:15:37
4:55:06
4:59:43
11:26
5211
Sidney
Anderson
M5559
5098
170/264
3427/4409
59:50
2:14:46
3:38:52
1:15:44
4:54:35
4:59:43
11:26
1262
Wayne
Middleton
M4044
5099
493/596
3428/4409
59:35
2:11:22
3:32:39
1:22:32
4:55:10
4:59:46
11:26
443
Allen
Omernik
M5054
5100
303/426
3429/4409
56:41
2:03:44
3:30:22
1:25:36
4:55:58
4:59:46
11:26
5179
Prashant
Shetty
M1934
5101
1316/1637
3430/4409
1:02:57
2:19:05
3:38:45
1:16:37
4:55:21
4:59:47
11:27
3776
George
Rivers
M3539
5102
557/680
3431/4409
1:00:11
2:08:52
3:27:35
1:24:47
4:52:21
4:59:47
11:27
F1212
Amy
Langenhahn
F1934
5103
948/1350
1672/2558
57:21
2:10:00
3:35:55
1:19:59
4:55:54
4:59:49
11:27
2902
Tom
Harding
M4549
5104
463/573
3432/4409
55:55
2:03:10
3:28:33
1:30:38
4:59:10
4:59:49
11:27
4594
Thomas
Milless
M1934
5105
1317/1637
3433/4409
57:06
2:13:55
3:37:51
1:20:12
4:58:03
4:59:51
11:27
F1273
Lindsey
Coles
F1934
5106
949/1350
1673/2558
1:00:08
2:13:04
3:34:51
1:21:26
4:56:17
4:59:52
11:27
283
Kevin
Zimmer
M5054
5107
304/426
3434/4409
57:03
2:08:06
3:34:36
1:21:36
4:56:11
4:59:52
11:27
F3232
Lara
Allen
F3539
5108
267/383
1674/2558
57:31
2:05:47
3:37:11
1:18:57
4:56:07
4:59:52
11:27
3073
Matthew
Mouser
M1934
5109
1318/1637
3435/4409
1:07:05
2:23:41
3:42:13
1:10:21
4:52:33
4:59:53
11:27
F565
Sofia
Rosengren
F1934
5110
950/1350
1675/2558
1:07:05
2:23:42
3:42:13
1:10:21
4:52:34
4:59:53
11:27
F411
Emily
Bezek
F1934
5111
951/1350
1676/2558
1:00:07
2:11:48
3:37:47
1:17:51
4:55:37
4:59:55
11:27
5320
John
Busacker
M5054
5112
305/426
3436/4409
55:05
2:04:38
3:33:47
1:23:39
4:57:26
4:59:58
11:27
5726
Anthony
Peters
M1934
5113
1319/1637
3437/4409
1:02:17
2:14:13
3:35:28
1:18:18
4:53:46
5:00:02
11:27
3211
Doug
Adamek
M6064
5114
74/133
3438/4409
1:02:52
2:18:46
3:40:38
1:14:41
4:55:18
5:00:03
11:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
188
Arthur
Gil De Lamadrid
M5054
5115
306/426
3439/4409
1:04:40
2:21:15
3:42:36
1:10:55
4:53:30
5:00:03
11:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after