Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3900
Brian
McAlister
M4549
1528
147/573
1200/4409
48:20
1:43:03
2:45:07
1:06:46
3:51:53
3:53:32
8:55
1676
Timothy
Staloch
M1934
1529
534/1637
1201/4409
47:10
1:41:08
2:43:04
1:09:19
3:52:22
3:53:32
8:55
2561
Kurt
Benzine
M4549
1530
148/573
1202/4409
50:39
1:48:38
2:49:11
1:02:56
3:52:07
3:53:36
8:55
4323
Kraig
Lofquist
M4044
1531
170/596
1203/4409
54:18
1:52:30
2:51:10
55:18
3:46:28
3:53:36
8:55
539
Gary
Schram
M4549
1532
149/573
1204/4409
48:51
1:44:02
2:44:01
1:08:08
3:52:08
3:53:38
8:55
430
Dale
Fredrickson
M4549
1533
150/573
1205/4409
50:10
1:45:59
2:46:37
1:05:40
3:52:17
3:53:38
8:55
1502
Michael
Ramme
M1934
1534
535/1637
1206/4409
49:08
1:44:54
2:46:12
1:03:46
3:49:58
3:53:38
8:55
750
Gregg
Mast
M1934
1535
536/1637
1207/4409
53:00
1:51:57
2:51:09
58:49
3:49:58
3:53:39
8:55
F504
Kelly
Klein
F3539
1536
49/383
329/2558
49:01
1:43:42
2:44:01
1:08:25
3:52:26
3:53:43
8:55
5937
Daniel
Wallerstein
M5054
1537
79/426
1208/4409
49:44
1:45:19
2:47:38
1:05:16
3:52:53
3:53:46
8:55
4889
Ladislaus
Strzok
M1934
1538
537/1637
1209/4409
50:16
1:47:03
2:49:12
1:03:42
3:52:54
3:53:47
8:55
646
Thomas
Fast
M1934
1539
538/1637
1210/4409
53:34
1:51:35
2:52:21
58:32
3:50:52
3:53:48
8:55
2134
Aaron
Gustafson
M1934
1540
539/1637
1211/4409
49:23
1:45:31
2:47:53
1:04:38
3:52:30
3:53:48
8:56
3058
Stephen
Janisch
M1934
1541
540/1637
1212/4409
59:48
2:03:00
2:59:41
47:44
3:47:25
3:53:48
8:56
5340
Thomas
Hollenhorst
M5054
1542
80/426
1213/4409
53:40
1:51:36
2:51:01
1:00:29
3:51:30
3:53:51
8:56
F376
Heather
Abrahanson
F3539
1543
50/383
330/2558
52:48
1:51:42
2:51:46
57:20
3:49:05
3:53:52
8:56
5227
Kevin
Wirth
M3539
1544
217/680
1214/4409
47:48
1:41:41
2:46:06
1:05:29
3:51:34
3:53:53
8:56
5135
Miguel
Garcia
M4044
1545
171/596
1215/4409
49:21
1:44:52
2:49:38
1:03:06
3:52:43
3:53:53
8:56
576
Kimo
Robertson
M5559
1546
33/264
1216/4409
53:39
1:54:43
2:56:46
55:49
3:52:34
3:53:54
8:56
F1322
Jamie
Thompson
F1934
1547
208/1350
331/2558
56:07
1:57:27
2:59:01
52:51
3:51:51
3:53:55
8:56
3398
James
Klarich
M4044
1548
172/596
1217/4409
53:35
1:56:43
3:00:38
51:25
3:52:03
3:53:55
8:56
5620
Ted
Fick
M4549
1549
151/573
1218/4409
47:29
1:44:43
2:48:39
1:04:30
3:53:08
3:53:57
8:56
F2866
Brenda
Henry
F4044
1550
41/327
332/2558
54:27
1:55:24
2:56:22
55:41
3:52:03
3:53:59
8:56
F1471
Andrea
Rankin
F1934
1551
209/1350
333/2558
55:18
1:55:20
2:55:29
55:18
3:50:46
3:53:59
8:56
1071
Robert
Johnson
M6064
1552
12/133
1219/4409
50:39
1:48:23
2:49:08
1:04:09
3:53:17
3:54:00
8:56
565
Chad
Gossard
M3539
1553
218/680
1220/4409
46:56
1:42:07
2:43:17
1:09:23
3:52:39
3:54:03
8:56
561
Thomas
Books
M4549
1554
152/573
1221/4409
54:21
1:54:12
2:53:27
58:03
3:51:29
3:54:05
8:56
1555
Eric
Bookmeyer
M1934
1555
541/1637
1222/4409
49:45
1:46:27
2:47:29
1:05:26
3:52:54
3:54:06
8:56
708
Jonathan
Robbins
M1934
1556
542/1637
1223/4409
53:35
1:55:23
2:55:46
54:06
3:49:52
3:54:06
8:56
3257
Scott
Pedersen
M4044
1557
173/596
1224/4409
50:07
1:47:30
2:50:40
1:02:19
3:52:59
3:54:07
8:56
6125
Robert
Bishton
M5559
1558
34/264
1225/4409
50:38
1:50:40
2:54:17
58:58
3:53:15
3:54:11
8:56
2944
Andrew
Spence
M1934
1559
543/1637
1226/4409
56:22
1:58:57
2:59:26
47:29
3:46:54
3:54:13
8:56
836
Billy
Maybee Jr
M5054
1560
81/426
1227/4409
49:28
1:45:44
2:48:11
1:05:49
3:53:59
3:54:15
8:57
F3245
Tracy
Serreyn
F4044
1561
42/327
334/2558
53:09
1:53:18
2:54:32
57:31
3:52:02
3:54:17
8:57
2945
Brett
Wilson
M1934
1562
544/1637
1228/4409
54:24
1:55:00
2:53:55
57:52
3:51:46
3:54:18
8:57
4377
Paul
Happe
M3539
1563
219/680
1229/4409
50:10
1:46:42
2:47:55
1:02:21
3:50:16
3:54:19
8:57
2771
Christopher
Sandberg
M1934
1564
545/1637
1230/4409
52:31
1:51:44
2:54:19
57:05
3:51:24
3:54:19
8:57
F2722
Holly
Eissinger
F1934
1565
210/1350
335/2558
52:17
1:53:00
2:55:35
56:32
3:52:07
3:54:21
8:57
2188
Jonathan
Watkins
M1934
1566
546/1637
1231/4409
52:10
1:45:33
2:46:00
1:02:45
3:48:45
3:54:21
8:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4384
Robert
Gartner
M5559
1567
35/264
1232/4409
47:50
1:44:13
2:46:53
1:06:36
3:53:29
3:54:24
8:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after