Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2314
Douglas
Renkly
M4044
3086
319/596
2222/4409
51:38
1:53:07
3:04:37
1:16:27
4:21:04
4:22:50
10:02
F984
Kristin
Reither
F1934
3087
493/1350
865/2558
55:49
2:02:00
3:10:24
1:04:55
4:15:18
4:22:50
10:02
F276
Angela
Coffee
F1934
3088
494/1350
866/2558
57:19
2:01:18
3:14:23
1:06:59
4:21:21
4:22:52
10:02
1006
Bruce
Kammen
M4044
3089
320/596
2223/4409
55:23
1:58:40
3:07:38
1:11:38
4:19:16
4:22:54
10:02
3015
Milton
Datta
M4044
3090
321/596
2224/4409
54:23
1:55:50
3:06:56
1:13:25
4:20:21
4:22:55
10:02
1163
Michael
Cloutier
M1934
3091
900/1637
2225/4409
50:31
1:49:12
3:04:03
1:17:31
4:21:34
4:22:56
10:02
386
Jon
Stein
M5559
3092
96/264
2226/4409
55:57
1:58:33
3:07:48
1:14:19
4:22:06
4:23:01
10:02
F2852
Bonnie
Behl
F3539
3093
139/383
867/2558
59:35
2:07:09
3:14:52
1:03:57
4:18:48
4:23:02
10:02
F465
Katie
Hickey
F4044
3094
116/327
868/2558
53:19
1:55:19
3:05:30
1:15:58
4:21:28
4:23:04
10:03
5537
Terry
Travis
M4549
3095
302/573
2227/4409
53:38
1:56:11
3:06:11
1:14:57
4:21:08
4:23:06
10:03
F2869
Julia
Nelson
F1934
3096
495/1350
869/2558
56:16
2:02:46
3:13:48
1:05:53
4:19:40
4:23:07
10:03
3784
Jeff
Gallagher
M5054
3097
175/426
2228/4409
57:36
2:09:36
3:19:11
1:02:10
4:21:21
4:23:13
10:03
F3458
Annie
Evans
F1934
3098
496/1350
870/2558
1:04:51
2:11:18
3:16:30
1:01:27
4:17:56
4:23:17
10:03
F1069
Nicole
Paradise
F3539
3099
140/383
871/2558
55:14
1:58:11
3:09:29
1:07:22
4:16:51
4:23:19
10:03
3669
Arthur
Fletcher
M4044
3100
322/596
2229/4409
56:25
2:03:47
3:12:11
1:06:36
4:18:47
4:23:22
10:03
2655
Kevin
Rodgers
M4044
3101
323/596
2230/4409
54:52
1:58:20
3:13:23
1:07:16
4:20:39
4:23:23
10:03
1806
Gregory
Rohleder
M4044
3102
324/596
2231/4409
55:15
1:58:11
3:09:30
1:07:26
4:16:56
4:23:23
10:03
198
Richard
Sheehan
M3539
3103
371/680
2232/4409
51:01
1:51:56
3:05:08
1:17:05
4:22:12
4:23:23
10:03
787
John
Chandler
M3539
3104
372/680
2233/4409
52:14
1:51:56
3:04:40
1:11:28
4:16:07
4:23:23
10:03
F1544
Erin
Spellacy
F1934
3105
497/1350
872/2558
59:26
2:06:13
3:17:37
59:29
4:17:05
4:23:24
10:03
3656
Aaron
Decker
M1934
3106
901/1637
2234/4409
57:34
2:01:57
3:12:06
1:07:13
4:19:18
4:23:26
10:03
3958
Mark
Hall
M4549
3107
303/573
2235/4409
57:33
2:00:45
3:11:48
1:06:14
4:18:02
4:23:28
10:03
4614
Jordan
Pease
M1218
3108
24/46
2236/4409
56:27
1:59:12
3:08:33
1:11:55
4:20:27
4:23:29
10:03
3662
Leslie
Smock
M3539
3109
373/680
2237/4409
56:32
2:01:37
3:10:45
1:10:07
4:20:51
4:23:29
10:03
F1051
Terra
Knoble
F1934
3110
498/1350
873/2558
53:50
1:56:33
3:06:46
1:14:31
4:21:16
4:23:29
10:03
F1609
Traci
Strauch
F1934
3111
499/1350
874/2558
56:58
2:00:22
3:05:46
1:10:18
4:16:04
4:23:30
10:03
F1686
Louise
Heineck
F5559
3112
12/68
875/2558
56:09
2:01:43
3:14:02
1:09:06
4:23:08
4:23:31
10:04
F3364
Karen
Cummins
F5559
3113
13/68
876/2558
58:43
2:07:23
3:16:33
1:03:54
4:20:26
4:23:31
10:04
F2189
Linda
Adams
F4549
3114
67/217
877/2558
57:34
2:06:24
3:15:51
1:02:56
4:18:47
4:23:32
10:04
3429
Dennis
Brohmer
M4549
3115
304/573
2238/4409
54:19
1:57:40
3:10:14
1:10:26
4:20:40
4:23:32
10:04
4577
Eric
Malmberg
M4044
3116
325/596
2239/4409
58:43
2:05:13
3:15:01
1:01:41
4:16:41
4:23:33
10:04
3248
Michael
Wager
M4549
3117
305/573
2240/4409
53:15
1:53:45
3:04:36
1:16:35
4:21:10
4:23:33
10:04
F1321
Carolyn
Sprowls
F1934
3118
500/1350
878/2558
57:37
2:05:01
3:16:53
1:03:37
4:20:29
4:23:37
10:04
448
Anthony
Russeth
M1934
3119
902/1637
2241/4409
54:49
1:53:24
3:06:15
1:10:45
4:16:59
4:23:37
10:04
2147
John
Horton
M4044
3120
326/596
2242/4409
50:53
1:50:24
2:58:46
1:23:27
4:22:12
4:23:37
10:04
F2601
Laura
Reed
F4549
3121
68/217
879/2558
55:51
2:01:31
3:11:42
1:08:11
4:19:52
4:23:38
10:04
2862
William
Magowan
M3539
3122
374/680
2243/4409
52:33
1:52:38
3:08:34
1:12:24
4:20:58
4:23:39
10:04
455
Kurt
Stanze
M4549
3123
306/573
2244/4409
49:06
1:52:09
3:07:57
1:13:50
4:21:47
4:23:39
10:04
4703
Marty
Brueggemann
M1934
3124
903/1637
2245/4409
57:13
2:04:32
3:14:19
1:07:41
4:21:59
4:23:40
10:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2350
Christopher
Jones
M1934
3125
904/1637
2246/4409
56:59
2:00:52
3:06:02
1:11:06
4:17:08
4:23:42
10:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after