Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4388
David
Milke
M5054
1909
103/426
1473/4409
51:16
1:49:06
2:53:53
1:04:57
3:58:50
4:00:30
9:11
F912
Jenae
Vieregge
F1934
1910
269/1350
437/2558
53:56
1:53:22
2:56:50
1:00:08
3:56:57
4:00:31
9:11
5031
Curtis
Powell
M4549
1911
194/573
1474/4409
49:21
1:44:40
2:49:53
1:09:55
3:59:47
4:00:32
9:11
3220
Mark
Stenoien
M5054
1912
104/426
1475/4409
51:29
1:51:18
2:56:01
1:02:57
3:58:58
4:00:32
9:11
2343
Ryan
Walden
M1934
1913
633/1637
1476/4409
50:35
1:49:31
2:53:36
1:04:24
3:58:00
4:00:33
9:11
4673
Peter
Franta
M4549
1914
195/573
1477/4409
52:13
1:52:07
2:55:38
1:03:47
3:59:25
4:00:33
9:11
1918
Eric
Graeve
M4549
1915
196/573
1478/4409
55:01
1:56:37
2:59:51
58:06
3:57:57
4:00:33
9:11
4227
Matthew
Rutherford
M1934
1916
634/1637
1479/4409
55:20
1:58:11
3:00:40
55:32
3:56:12
4:00:34
9:11
4492
Paul
Klauda
M4549
1917
197/573
1480/4409
55:49
1:56:34
2:59:17
58:18
3:57:34
4:00:34
9:11
F746
Sarah
Johnson
F1934
1918
270/1350
438/2558
54:24
1:54:14
2:57:07
59:19
3:56:26
4:00:36
9:11
F903
Sarah
Conder
F3539
1919
69/383
439/2558
56:02
1:58:46
3:00:42
57:47
3:58:29
4:00:36
9:11
4482
Jonathan
Conder
M1934
1920
635/1637
1481/4409
56:02
1:58:45
3:00:40
57:49
3:58:29
4:00:36
9:11
574
Paul
Turner
M1934
1921
636/1637
1482/4409
51:07
1:48:38
2:49:42
1:09:06
3:58:47
4:00:37
9:11
1599
Jessman
Smith
M1934
1922
637/1637
1483/4409
57:07
1:58:54
2:59:18
57:47
3:57:05
4:00:37
9:11
3801
Ryan
Jorgenson
M1934
1923
638/1637
1484/4409
45:00
1:42:19
2:44:18
1:15:37
3:59:55
4:00:38
9:11
5705
Craig
Brophy
M4549
1924
198/573
1485/4409
50:41
1:49:38
2:54:02
1:04:18
3:58:20
4:00:38
9:11
F3001
Julie
Arko
F4549
1925
28/217
440/2558
54:18
1:56:30
2:59:03
58:40
3:57:42
4:00:40
9:11
F1395
Anita
Baugh
F4549
1926
29/217
441/2558
50:55
1:49:56
2:55:35
1:03:32
3:59:06
4:00:40
9:11
2258
Gary
Bilben
M3539
1927
257/680
1486/4409
53:33
1:52:40
2:53:14
1:04:32
3:57:45
4:00:41
9:11
F3520
Naomi
Struve
F1934
1928
271/1350
442/2558
52:13
1:53:33
2:57:34
1:01:31
3:59:04
4:00:42
9:11
3806
Jon
Eiden
M1934
1929
639/1637
1487/4409
1:01:22
2:04:56
3:05:26
47:51
3:53:17
4:00:43
9:11
5369
Thomas
Cunningham
M1934
1930
640/1637
1488/4409
55:11
1:54:01
2:54:24
1:04:07
3:58:31
4:00:43
9:11
804
Jim
Trelstad-Porter
M4044
1931
204/596
1489/4409
53:26
1:54:53
3:00:34
58:37
3:59:11
4:00:45
9:11
F2469
Tamara
Teske
F1934
1932
272/1350
443/2558
56:55
1:58:27
2:59:50
57:33
3:57:23
4:00:45
9:11
F1485
Judy
Peterson
F5054
1933
16/138
444/2558
55:29
1:58:54
3:02:02
55:21
3:57:22
4:00:45
9:11
3294
Nicholas
Smith
M1934
1934
641/1637
1490/4409
51:49
1:51:27
2:58:11
1:00:55
3:59:06
4:00:45
9:11
4430
Dave
Zimbeck
M4549
1935
199/573
1491/4409
52:59
1:55:23
2:58:43
58:00
3:56:43
4:00:46
9:11
F1776
Tamara
King
F4044
1936
53/327
445/2558
51:37
1:51:29
2:55:32
1:05:09
4:00:40
4:00:46
9:11
296
Winston
Rasmussen
M6569
1937
4/33
1492/4409
52:35
1:56:06
3:00:11
58:59
3:59:10
4:00:47
9:11
5699
William
Weeks
M4549
1938
200/573
1493/4409
52:49
1:52:20
2:55:12
1:01:19
3:56:31
4:00:48
9:12
1252
Peter
Shea
M3539
1939
258/680
1494/4409
52:21
1:51:14
2:53:41
1:02:00
3:55:41
4:00:49
9:12
3122
Chip
Schilling
M3539
1940
259/680
1495/4409
53:10
1:54:31
2:58:09
1:00:50
3:58:59
4:00:50
9:12
F2793
Francine
Lanciault
F5559
1941
4/68
446/2558
55:13
1:58:02
3:01:44
57:03
3:58:46
4:00:50
9:12
1095
Allan
Snelgrove
M5054
1942
105/426
1496/4409
53:38
1:53:29
2:58:00
1:00:17
3:58:16
4:00:51
9:12
3319
Julian
Jauregui
M5559
1943
50/264
1497/4409
51:36
1:53:17
3:00:18
59:55
4:00:13
4:00:53
9:12
F2928
Kimberly
Hamlin
F3539
1944
70/383
447/2558
55:18
1:59:45
3:01:55
56:18
3:58:12
4:00:53
9:12
F1809
Amy
Ford
F1934
1945
273/1350
448/2558
46:47
1:43:39
2:51:13
1:08:36
3:59:49
4:00:54
9:12
4375
Pete
Grefe
M4044
1946
205/596
1498/4409
55:05
1:56:05
2:58:21
59:25
3:57:46
4:00:54
9:12
3956
Mark
Klaiber
M5054
1947
106/426
1499/4409
53:38
1:54:12
2:57:05
1:03:18
4:00:22
4:00:55
9:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3516
Jimmy
Jannetto
M4549
1948
201/573
1500/4409
49:06
1:45:19
2:52:10
1:04:43
3:56:53
4:00:57
9:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after