Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Valpo Triathlon - 2010
Individuals
Info
July 17, 2010 in Valparaiso, IN
Question About Results?
Races
Individuals
Teams
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Valpo Triathlon - Past Results
Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
302
Emily
Neice
F
F1519
Granger
IN
247
5/10
43/149
7:40
1:45
1:48
44:55
16.6
1:02
32:12
10:04
1:27:34
383
Michael
Schumacher
M
M3034
Valparaiso
IN
248
26/39
205/314
8:35
1:58
1:01
42:00
17.7
1:27
34:34
10:48
1:27:36
422
Anna
Story
F
F2529
Michigan City
IN
249
8/28
44/149
9:15
2:07
1:05
46:45
15.9
1:25
29:12
9:08
1:27:42
463
Molly
Wendell
F
F2529
Buffalo Grove
IL
250
9/28
45/149
8:10
1:52
2:09
49:32
15.0
1:19
26:48
8:23
1:27:55
450
Kyle
Vanderzee
M
M2024
Demotte
IN
251
16/25
206/314
10:28
2:23
2:43
45:39
16.3
1:07
28:05
8:47
1:28:00
108
Samuel
Elder
M
M2024
Valparaiso
IN
252
17/25
207/314
10:11
2:19
2:08
46:33
16.0
1:08
28:02
8:46
1:28:00
60
Jose
Cespedes
M
M4044
Valparaiso
IN
253
26/43
208/314
8:28
1:56
1:45
42:59
17.3
1:56
32:54
10:17
1:28:01
398
Daniel
Smith
M
M5054
Griffith
IN
254
14/23
209/314
8:19
1:54
2:12
43:43
17.0
1:56
31:52
9:58
1:28:01
199
Ryan
Johnson
M
M3034
Chicago
IL
255
27/39
210/314
7:42
1:45
2:41
46:06
16.1
2:15
29:24
9:12
1:28:06
101
Annica
Downing
F
F2529
Valparaiso
IN
256
10/28
46/149
7:44
1:46
2:16
45:40
16.3
2:16
30:19
9:29
1:28:11
355
Jill
Redmon
F
F4044
Valparaiso
IN
257
8/22
47/149
11:08
2:32
3:03
44:39
16.7
0:35
28:50
9:01
1:28:13
142
John
George
M
M3539
Valparaiso
IN
258
43/56
211/314
11:01
2:31
1:58
47:20
15.7
1:09
26:58
8:26
1:28:24
144
Michael
Golumbeck
M
M3539
Griffith
IN
259
44/56
212/314
9:32
2:10
1:42
46:27
16.0
1:13
29:32
9:14
1:28:24
490
Pablo
Bukata
M
M4044
Valparaiso
IN
260
27/43
213/314
12:28
2:50
2:32
45:25
16.4
1:03
27:01
8:27
1:28:26
273
Brian
Midkiff
M
M3034
Lowell
IN
261
28/39
214/314
8:32
1:57
1:41
46:08
16.1
1:22
30:50
9:38
1:28:31
37
Marybeth
Bolanowski
F
F4044
Downers Grove
IL
262
9/22
48/149
9:33
2:11
1:20
43:59
16.9
1:16
32:28
10:09
1:28:33
8
Jerrod
Ambris
M
M2529
Bristol
IN
263
29/42
215/314
12:49
2:55
1:49
43:32
17.1
2:54
27:51
8:43
1:28:53
359
Mike
Reyes
M
M4044
Westville
IN
264
28/43
216/314
12:36
2:52
2:05
44:23
16.8
0:51
29:07
9:06
1:28:59
380
Bryan
Schulte
M
M3539
Hobart
IN
265
45/56
217/314
10:25
2:22
2:27
47:04
15.8
1:11
27:55
8:44
1:29:00
487
Elizabeth
Zatorski
F
F3539
Chicago
IL
266
4/19
49/149
9:06
2:04
1:32
44:34
16.7
1:58
31:52
9:58
1:29:00
389
Tanja
Semler
F
F2529
Three Oaks
MI
267
11/28
50/149
9:21
2:08
1:46
47:36
15.6
1:14
29:09
9:07
1:29:04
371
Elaine
Salazar
F
F2529
Hammond
IN
268
12/28
51/149
7:56
1:49
3:03
47:53
15.5
0:46
29:32
9:14
1:29:07
25
Ali
Baxter
F
F3034
Chicago
IL
269
9/20
52/149
10:22
2:22
1:27
47:02
15.8
1:57
28:32
8:55
1:29:17
67
Brant
Clatterbuck
M
M2529
Anderson
IN
270
30/42
218/314
9:41
2:12
1:52
45:33
16.3
2:46
29:55
9:21
1:29:44
313
David
Osborne
M
M3034
Chicago
IL
271
29/39
219/314
8:18
1:53
2:40
44:13
16.8
1:51
32:49
10:16
1:29:49
178
Lauren
Hoffman
F
F1519
Valparaiso
IN
272
6/10
53/149
10:15
2:20
1:51
42:59
17.3
1:15
33:37
10:31
1:29:55
22
Angela
Banas
F
F2024
Munster
IN
273
5/12
54/149
9:49
2:14
2:31
46:03
16.2
2:26
29:16
9:09
1:30:03
225
Riley
Larimore
M
M2529
Dublin
OH
274
31/42
220/314
9:32
2:10
3:46
50:52
14.6
1:26
24:33
7:41
1:30:08
148
Margie
Gough
F
F4549
Merrillville
IN
275
7/17
55/149
10:07
2:18
2:53
47:01
15.8
1:03
29:27
9:12
1:30:30
427
Christine
Tardy
F
F3539
Chicago
IL
276
5/19
56/149
10:19
2:21
2:12
49:02
15.2
1:36
27:25
8:34
1:30:31
20
Thomas
Balczo
M
M4044
Highland
IN
277
29/43
221/314
11:26
2:36
3:03
42:53
17.3
2:02
31:09
9:45
1:30:31
386
Steve
Schuster
M
M2024
Valparaiso
IN
278
18/25
222/314
10:57
2:30
2:25
44:19
16.8
4:06
28:49
9:01
1:30:35
467
Elliott
Whitmer
M
M2529
South Bend
IN
279
32/42
223/314
11:13
2:33
2:15
45:21
16.4
1:15
30:34
9:33
1:30:35
193
Brent
Jacobus
M
M4549
Crown Point
IN
280
29/37
224/314
11:07
2:32
3:28
44:46
16.6
2:42
29:00
9:04
1:31:02
174
Alexander
Hernandez
M
M1519
Lowell
IN
281
16/18
225/314
10:36
2:25
2:04
51:26
14.5
2:17
24:48
7:45
1:31:10
279
Rebecca
Miller
F
F4549
Mishawaka
IN
282
8/17
57/149
10:40
2:26
1:57
45:00
16.5
1:12
32:24
10:08
1:31:11
161
Pete
Hanicq
M
M2529
Crown Point
IN
283
33/42
226/314
10:41
2:26
1:42
45:22
16.4
2:41
30:54
9:40
1:31:18
251
Kari
Marich
F
F4044
Munster
IN
284
10/22
58/149
10:48
2:28
3:02
45:44
16.3
1:26
30:23
9:30
1:31:22
75
John
Cory
M
M5559
Hammond
IN
285
12/21
227/314
13:51
3:09
1:21
42:43
17.4
2:25
31:06
9:43
1:31:23
NO
FN
LN
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
TIME
271
Brock
Meyer
M
M2529
Crown Point
IN
286
34/42
228/314
11:07
2:32
3:28
44:48
16.6
2:42
29:28
9:13
1:31:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after