Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3868
Jeffrey
Chinnock
M1934
5009
1299/1637
3370/4409
1:02:19
2:18:01
3:38:16
1:15:09
4:53:25
4:58:21
11:23
F2511
Crystal
Gamber
F1934
5010
933/1350
1640/2558
1:05:54
2:26:54
3:41:53
1:11:12
4:53:04
4:58:24
11:23
F1912
Michelle
Meyer
F3539
5011
261/383
1641/2558
1:02:32
2:13:08
3:35:45
1:17:25
4:53:10
4:58:24
11:23
3769
Russell
Drangeid
M5054
5012
296/426
3371/4409
59:01
2:05:42
3:26:43
1:25:27
4:52:09
4:58:24
11:23
5427
Clement
Andries Jr
M4549
5013
452/573
3372/4409
55:13
1:59:54
3:28:08
1:27:48
4:55:55
4:58:24
11:23
F3022
Maggie
Quinn
F1934
5014
934/1350
1642/2558
1:01:36
2:19:30
3:40:59
1:13:52
4:54:50
4:58:27
11:23
643
J
James
M6064
5015
69/133
3373/4409
1:03:33
2:19:57
3:38:05
1:18:03
4:56:07
4:58:28
11:23
6043
Benjamin
Seppala
M1934
5016
1300/1637
3374/4409
53:40
1:56:13
3:21:37
1:31:18
4:52:55
4:58:29
11:24
3722
Eric
Lauer
M1934
5017
1301/1637
3375/4409
1:01:45
2:19:28
3:42:48
1:08:56
4:51:43
4:58:30
11:24
1469
Mark
Stephan
M4044
5018
487/596
3376/4409
56:37
2:00:44
3:31:08
1:20:40
4:51:47
4:58:31
11:24
4740
Jason
Mrozinski
M1934
5019
1302/1637
3377/4409
58:59
2:10:55
3:33:18
1:23:16
4:56:34
4:58:33
11:24
899
Patrick
Joyce
M5054
5020
297/426
3378/4409
57:24
2:04:39
3:28:18
1:27:36
4:55:53
4:58:34
11:24
F442
Shari
Sutor
F4549
5021
130/217
1643/2558
54:30
2:05:17
3:31:30
1:23:41
4:55:10
4:58:34
11:24
F1957
Kirsten
Olson
F3539
5022
262/383
1644/2558
1:04:19
2:17:58
3:38:38
1:15:41
4:54:19
4:58:34
11:24
1065
Ronald
Rudlong
M5054
5023
298/426
3379/4409
1:01:08
2:14:00
3:32:16
1:21:29
4:53:44
4:58:34
11:24
2426
Larry
Pederson
M6064
5024
70/133
3380/4409
58:21
2:05:27
3:23:47
1:27:56
4:51:43
4:58:34
11:24
5924
Jorge
Samper-Zelaya
M1934
5025
1303/1637
3381/4409
1:06:41
2:20:35
3:37:25
1:15:11
4:52:35
4:58:35
11:24
F2124
Julie
Gerber
F4044
5026
201/327
1645/2558
1:02:50
2:14:56
3:37:13
1:15:03
4:52:15
4:58:35
11:24
F392
Kristina
Grones
F1934
5027
935/1350
1646/2558
1:04:16
2:18:55
3:37:37
1:13:34
4:51:10
4:58:36
11:24
996
Imran
Yousufzai
M3539
5028
549/680
3382/4409
1:04:11
2:18:02
3:32:32
1:20:33
4:53:04
4:58:37
11:24
4003
John
Thatcher
M6064
5029
71/133
3383/4409
59:43
2:10:47
3:29:58
1:28:06
4:58:03
4:58:38
11:24
949
Mark
Larsen
M4044
5030
488/596
3384/4409
56:48
2:05:46
3:36:44
1:19:03
4:55:47
4:58:38
11:24
1592
Kevin
Kaiser
M4044
5031
489/596
3385/4409
55:10
2:06:30
3:34:28
1:22:24
4:56:52
4:58:38
11:24
1591
Scott
Peterson
M4044
5032
490/596
3386/4409
55:10
2:06:31
3:34:29
1:22:24
4:56:52
4:58:39
11:24
F2723
Sarah
Eden
F1934
5033
936/1350
1647/2558
1:05:30
2:12:44
3:29:34
1:24:46
4:54:19
4:58:41
11:24
4958
Mark
Anderson
M4549
5034
453/573
3387/4409
1:07:02
2:23:08
3:40:29
1:12:51
4:53:19
4:58:43
11:24
F244
Terry
Ferrozzo
F4549
5035
131/217
1648/2558
1:00:33
2:10:20
3:29:08
1:25:12
4:54:20
4:58:46
11:24
2713
Jim
Nowak
M5559
5036
167/264
3388/4409
1:01:28
2:14:19
3:38:31
1:20:04
4:58:34
4:58:46
11:24
2522
Kevin
Jacobs
M5054
5037
299/426
3389/4409
56:54
2:07:37
3:34:19
1:21:23
4:55:42
4:58:47
11:24
F1530
Jamie
Anderson
F1934
5038
937/1350
1649/2558
57:35
2:09:06
3:34:12
1:20:05
4:54:17
4:58:50
11:24
F1469
Lisa
Wondra
F4044
5039
202/327
1650/2558
58:44
2:13:11
3:38:05
1:17:16
4:55:21
4:58:55
11:25
1018
David
Ramsdell
M3539
5040
550/680
3390/4409
1:02:36
2:14:37
3:34:28
1:19:28
4:53:56
4:58:56
11:25
F747
Kristina
Jahn
F3539
5041
263/383
1651/2558
1:02:36
2:14:37
3:34:28
1:19:28
4:53:55
4:58:56
11:25
F960
Frances
Brooks
F4044
5042
203/327
1652/2558
1:02:08
2:15:11
3:37:05
1:17:32
4:54:36
4:58:57
11:25
F3346
Elizabeth
Flynn
F1934
5043
938/1350
1653/2558
1:08:20
2:26:53
3:46:43
1:11:03
4:57:46
4:58:58
11:25
F3362
Jerri
Liestman
F1934
5044
939/1350
1654/2558
1:08:21
2:26:53
3:46:44
1:11:03
4:57:46
4:58:58
11:25
1329
Jc
Lippold
M1934
5045
1304/1637
3391/4409
1:07:50
2:22:31
3:41:31
1:10:26
4:51:57
4:58:58
11:25
F1055
Maritza
De Jesus
F4549
5046
132/217
1655/2558
1:05:11
2:19:23
3:40:12
1:13:02
4:53:13
4:58:59
11:25
3144
Alan
Zeccardi
M5559
5047
168/264
3392/4409
1:03:39
2:16:24
3:35:22
1:16:24
4:51:46
4:59:02
11:25
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
634
Benji
Warpeha
M1934
5048
1305/1637
3393/4409
1:04:01
2:19:48
3:37:57
1:13:54
4:51:51
4:59:03
11:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after