Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Spokane River Run
25k
Info
April 22, 2012 in Spokane, WA
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
50k
25k
10k
5k
25K "Fun Run" - text file
25k - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
305
Bryan
Keller
47
M4049
Otis Orchards
WA
54
14/25
36/80
2:24:03
9:17
452
Michael
Bowen
56
M5059
Spokane
WA
55
4/15
37/80
2:24:32
9:19
240
Kay
Stumbo
41
F4049
Severance
CO
56
7/25
19/90
2:25:23
9:22
423
Neda
Cyprova
45
F4049
Spokane
WA
57
8/25
20/90
2:25:47
9:24
358
Jennifer
Williams
27
F1929
Spokane
WA
58
4/14
21/90
2:25:55
9:24
316
Sean
Everett
22
M1929
Spokane
WA
59
7/13
38/80
2:26:38
9:27
416
Timothy
Powers
39
M3039
Spokane
WA
60
13/22
39/80
2:27:00
9:28
392
Liz
Edwards
35
F3039
Nelson
BC
61
10/35
22/90
2:27:50
9:31
368
David
Dutro
41
M4049
Coeur D Alene
ID
62
15/25
40/80
2:28:06
9:33
210
Paula
Atkison
46
F4049
Spokane
WA
63
9/25
23/90
2:29:25
9:38
418
Ben
Forry
50
M5059
Spokane
WA
64
5/15
41/80
2:29:38
9:38
302
Sue
Niezgoda
38
F3039
Spokane
WA
65
11/35
24/90
2:29:56
9:40
269
Pam
Iyer
56
F5059
Fort Collins
CO
66
1/15
25/90
2:30:15
9:41
914
Rocky
Lobdell
45
M4049
-
-
67
16/25
42/80
2:30:28
9:42
449
Michael
Safstrom
26
M1929
Spokane
WA
68
8/13
43/80
2:30:42
9:43
429
Lloyd
Hixson
40
M4049
Spokane
WA
69
17/25
44/80
2:30:55
9:43
459
Larry
Varin
50
M5059
Kennewick
WA
70
6/15
45/80
2:31:42
9:46
389
Jerry
Stevenson
52
M5059
Rathdrum
ID
71
7/15
46/80
2:32:04
9:48
281
J.
Colt
52
M5059
Spokane
WA
72
8/15
47/80
2:32:27
9:49
471
Darcy Ayn
Staudinger
51
F5059
-
-
73
2/15
26/90
2:32:59
9:51
450
Kent
Laudon
48
M4049
Kalispell
MT
74
18/25
48/80
2:33:14
9:52
279
Heidi
Hough
33
F3039
Saint John
WA
75
12/35
27/90
2:33:40
9:54
324
Katie
Trembecky
31
F3039
Spokane
WA
76
13/35
28/90
2:34:13
9:56
309
Michelle
Lobdell
42
F4049
Spokane
WA
77
10/25
29/90
2:34:30
9:57
307
Baily
Cox
27
F1929
Spokane
WA
78
5/14
30/90
2:35:01
9:59
466
Mandy
MacIver
46
F4049
Vancouver
BC
79
11/25
31/90
2:35:14
10:00
422
Bradley
Addington
45
M4049
Spokane
WA
80
19/25
49/80
2:35:15
10:00
446
Diana
Smith
36
F3039
Coeur D Alene
ID
81
14/35
32/90
2:35:48
10:02
310
Selina
Shehan
27
F1929
Spokane
WA
82
6/14
33/90
2:36:06
10:03
208
Jeff
Schrum
34
M3039
Spokane
WA
83
14/22
50/80
2:36:49
10:06
393
Kevin
Solberg
29
M1929
Spokane
WA
84
9/13
51/80
2:39:06
10:15
228
Barbara
Brown
54
F5059
Sandpoint
ID
85
3/15
34/90
2:39:59
10:18
328
Thomas
Prez
58
M5059
Sandpoint
ID
86
9/15
52/80
2:39:59
10:18
379
Robin
Bundy
35
M3039
Coeur D Alene
ID
87
15/22
53/80
2:40:05
10:19
404
Brad
Fosseen
42
M4049
Coeur D' Alene
ID
88
20/25
54/80
2:40:06
10:19
474
Michael
Stephenson
28
M1929
Coeur D'alene
ID
89
10/13
55/80
2:41:21
10:24
387
Sarah
Jeter
37
F3039
Spokane
WA
90
15/35
35/90
2:41:36
10:25
408
Doug
Vetsch
55
M5059
Dalton Gardons
ID
91
10/15
56/80
2:41:39
10:25
207
Tony
Destefano
35
M3039
Spokane Valley
WA
92
16/22
57/80
2:41:55
10:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
410
Traci
Fontaine
44
F4049
Spokane Valley
WA
93
12/25
36/90
2:44:21
10:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after