Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4711
Bonnie
Ogden
F4044
1864
132/201
1157/1841
2:41:42
12:21
5407
Mary
Vuksich-Shafer
F3034
1865
180/255
1158/1841
2:41:43
12:21
5642
Kathy
Degree
F5559
1866
42/138
1159/1841
2:41:45
12:21
5189
Elizabeth
Spaulding
F2529
1867
212/268
1160/1841
2:41:50
12:22
4769
Douglas
Partridge
M6569
1868
14/17
707/817
2:41:58
12:22
4770
Kurt
Partridge
M3539
1869
110/122
708/817
2:41:58
12:22
4357
Fahlene
Lockwood
F2529
1870
213/268
1161/1841
2:42:07
12:23
4545
Rachel
Melton
F2529
1871
214/268
1162/1841
2:42:07
12:23
4098
Tammy
James
F4549
1872
113/216
1163/1841
2:42:08
12:23
5425
Maria
Walsh
F4549
1873
114/216
1164/1841
2:42:08
12:23
4559
Ulrike
Metzler
F2024
1874
151/167
1165/1841
2:42:14
12:23
3315
La Chel
Carson
F4044
1875
133/201
1166/1841
2:42:30
12:25
3182
Shelley
Bokor
F4044
1876
134/201
1167/1841
2:42:31
12:25
4633
Kathleen
Morse
F5054
1877
85/184
1168/1841
2:42:33
12:25
5406
Shawn
Vuksich
F3034
1878
181/255
1169/1841
2:42:38
12:25
4553
Melanie
Merriss
F3034
1879
182/255
1170/1841
2:42:42
12:26
1159
Steven
Merriss
M3034
1880
108/118
709/817
2:42:42
12:26
4655
Ali
Nakhai
M6064
1881
32/46
710/817
2:42:44
12:26
5764
Chelsea
Myrick
F2024
1882
152/167
1171/1841
2:43:00
12:27
5690
Erin
Holmes
F3034
1883
183/255
1172/1841
2:43:06
12:27
4726
Paige
Ollikainen
F2024
1884
153/167
1173/1841
2:43:09
12:28
6001
Dawnn
Eikenberry
F3539
1885
186/265
1174/1841
2:43:13
12:28
5638
Linda
Dagg
-
1886
0/0
1175/1841
2:43:16
12:28
4529
Leslie`
McNamar
F2529
1887
215/268
1176/1841
2:43:42
12:30
3851
Dawn
Grunwald
F4549
1888
115/216
1177/1841
2:43:46
12:31
3140
Julie
Bernardi
F3034
1889
184/255
1178/1841
2:43:51
12:31
4692
Eileen
Nittler
F4044
1890
135/201
1179/1841
2:43:54
12:31
3244
Zel
Brook
F6064
1891
17/69
1180/1841
2:44:05
12:32
3071
Alisha
Bachelder
F19UN
1892
31/41
1181/1841
2:44:07
12:32
4352
Gabrielle
Lobue
F2529
1893
216/268
1182/1841
2:44:13
12:33
4771
Bonnie
Pasko
F4549
1894
116/216
1183/1841
2:44:22
12:33
5811
Jan
Seekatz
F4549
1895
117/216
1184/1841
2:44:42
12:35
3804
Cj
Goellnitz
F5559
1896
43/138
1185/1841
2:44:49
12:35
5329
Kate
Titus
F3539
1897
187/265
1186/1841
2:44:52
12:36
5111
Lydia
Shipley
F4044
1898
136/201
1187/1841
2:44:58
12:36
3740
Claudia
Galbreath
F3539
1899
188/265
1188/1841
2:44:59
12:36
3817
Miryam
Goralewski
F3034
1900
185/255
1189/1841
2:44:59
12:36
3192
Renae
Bopp
F6064
1901
18/69
1190/1841
2:45:00
12:36
4322
Gena
Lemert
F2529
1902
217/268
1191/1841
2:45:04
12:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3391
Sandy
Coila
F5559
1903
44/138
1192/1841
2:45:07
12:37
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after