Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
William Irvin 5K
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
William Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP_TIME
GUN TIME
PACE
F199
Julie
Ehrman
F5054
953
27/44
545/669
43:24
44:17
13:59
F281
Chris
Steiner
F4044
954
42/57
546/669
44:13
44:20
14:14
F307
Mary
Bergerson
F4044
955
43/57
547/669
43:49
44:20
14:06
F506
Kathleen
Osborn
F6569
956
6/13
548/669
43:16
44:23
13:56
F340
Katie
Ahlberg
F1934
957
229/259
549/669
43:32
44:25
14:01
F610
Pamela
Forsythe
F4549
958
43/52
550/669
43:37
44:29
14:03
F373
Deborah
Newbauer
F5054
959
28/44
551/669
44:07
44:34
14:12
F454
Keturah
Raabe
F1934
960
230/259
552/669
43:50
44:42
14:07
F206
Nicole
Persson
F1934
961
231/259
553/669
43:47
44:45
14:06
F218
Charity
Persson
F1934
962
232/259
554/669
43:47
44:45
14:06
F445
Meridith
Heitzman
F1934
963
233/259
555/669
43:53
44:47
14:08
F537
Rebekah
Diers
F1934
964
234/259
556/669
44:09
44:48
14:13
180
Erik
Pauna
M1934
965
105/108
409/455
44:13
45:14
14:14
F240
Darla
Calverley
F4549
966
44/52
557/669
44:13
45:14
14:14
461
Scott
Anderson
M5054
967
37/42
410/455
44:38
45:15
14:22
F706
Christine
Lundgren
F4044
968
44/57
558/669
44:36
45:21
14:22
F377
Lorie
Croke
F4044
969
45/57
559/669
44:59
45:21
14:29
F71
Nancy
Hooper
F1934
970
235/259
560/669
44:59
45:21
14:29
F798
Phyllis
Bement
F6569
971
7/13
561/669
44:58
45:32
14:29
F735
Diane
Constant
F5559
972
19/32
562/669
44:51
45:32
14:26
475
Thomas
Constant
M6064
973
20/28
411/455
44:50
45:32
14:26
18
Russell
Peterson
M6569
974
13/16
412/455
44:54
45:34
14:28
F813
Maycie
Larson
F0112
975
44/48
563/669
45:06
45:34
14:31
F116
Nanci
Fulmek
F1934
976
236/259
564/669
45:22
45:34
14:36
360
James
Petersen
M5054
977
38/42
413/455
44:28
45:36
14:19
F512
Linda
Chmielewski
F6064
978
8/17
565/669
44:52
45:37
14:27
234
Chase
Frye
M1934
979
106/108
414/455
44:58
45:44
14:29
F353
Sarah
Packingham
F1934
980
237/259
566/669
44:59
45:44
14:29
F464
Kathleen
Johnson
F5054
981
29/44
567/669
44:57
45:46
14:29
F73
Rhonda
Olson
F4549
982
45/52
568/669
45:29
45:48
14:39
F15
Leslie
Singleton
F4549
983
46/52
569/669
45:29
45:49
14:39
F422
Mary
Sweeney
F6569
984
8/13
570/669
45:28
45:51
14:38
F168
Maria
Reeves
F6064
985
9/17
571/669
45:28
45:51
14:38
F204
Tina
Mazurs
F5054
986
30/44
572/669
45:25
46:07
14:38
F273
Katie
Rietz
F1934
987
238/259
573/669
45:36
46:14
14:41
F599
Jennifer
Elmquist
F1934
988
239/259
574/669
45:49
46:14
14:45
F213
Nicole
Plant
F1934
989
240/259
575/669
45:39
46:15
14:42
F219
Gloria
Kispert
F5559
990
20/32
576/669
45:34
46:16
14:40
F22
Diana
Lautigar
F6064
991
10/17
577/669
45:36
46:16
14:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP_TIME
GUN TIME
PACE
93
Isaac
Steele
M0112
992
56/62
415/455
45:29
46:16
14:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after