Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Blue Mile
1 Mile Run
Info
April 24, 2012 in Des Moines, IA
Question About Results?
Races
1 Mile Run
Men's Invitational
Women's Invitational
Corporate Challenge
1 Mile Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
2520
Janice
Ott
F60UP
444
1/56
116/1382
3:58
7:59
2560
Janine
Seibert
F5054
445
5/163
117/1382
3:58
7:59
3124
Max
Rice
M1419
446
39/71
329/986
4:12
7:59
2448
Jim
Mease
M60UP
447
16/54
330/986
4:00
8:00
1708
Jordan
Rhodes
F1419
448
19/103
118/1382
4:12
8:00
1201
Nick
Krusemark
M0113
449
35/202
331/986
4:14
8:00
411
Kedar
Butler
M0113
450
36/202
332/986
3:47
8:01
2578
Benjamin
Cooper
M3034
451
43/100
333/986
3:54
8:02
3015
Tom
Clarken
M4549
452
30/95
334/986
4:11
8:02
2080
Eric
Vander Wall
M3034
453
44/100
335/986
3:53
8:03
3197
Cassandra
Canny
F4044
454
10/189
119/1382
4:05
8:03
1569
Kathleen
Ollinger
F2529
455
17/102
120/1382
4:15
8:03
2508
Kelly
Mitchell
F3034
456
20/133
121/1382
4:12
8:03
2296
Cheryl
McCullough
F5559
457
2/97
122/1382
3:59
8:04
1730
Victoria
Rivera
F0113
458
19/187
123/1382
4:12
8:04
882
John
Gutierres
M4044
459
36/118
336/986
3:48
8:04
2070
Tucker
Langenberg
M0113
460
37/202
337/986
3:33
8:05
462
Michael
Chesmore
M4044
461
37/118
338/986
3:54
8:05
3011
Patrick
Dunn
M4549
462
31/95
339/986
4:34
8:05
3012
Jacob
Dunn
M0113
463
38/202
340/986
4:35
8:06
48
Rina
Amom
F0113
464
20/187
124/1382
3:53
8:06
1390
Erna
McSwain
F4044
465
11/189
125/1382
3:43
8:07
60
Emmanuel
Glahn
M0113
466
39/202
341/986
3:44
8:07
1243
Ryan
Leon
M1419
467
40/71
342/986
4:03
8:07
2388
Trey
Sievers
M1419
468
41/71
343/986
4:25
8:08
2241
Hannah
Wuebker
F0113
469
21/187
126/1382
4:16
8:08
1168
Mary Ann
Koehler
F5054
470
6/163
127/1382
4:01
8:09
479
Leah
Churchman
F4044
471
12/189
128/1382
4:04
8:09
919
Jill
Hannam
F3539
472
10/127
129/1382
4:02
8:09
2098
Jay
Vonderhaar
M4044
473
38/118
344/986
3:54
8:10
1387
Timothy
McLean
M3539
474
36/101
345/986
3:58
8:10
461
Brooke
Chesmore
F1419
475
20/103
130/1382
3:55
8:10
1147
Paul
Kline
M5559
476
13/51
346/986
3:59
8:11
1645
Christina
Plain
F4044
477
13/189
131/1382
4:03
8:12
1850
Elizabeth
Short
F1419
478
21/103
132/1382
3:39
8:12
2951
Sam
Belding
M0113
479
40/202
347/986
4:08
8:12
1342
Aliesa
Mason
F1419
480
22/103
133/1382
4:17
8:12
2984
Jannae
Lane
F2529
481
18/102
134/1382
4:23
8:13
1543
Timothy
Norman
M2529
482
43/68
348/986
4:14
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
TIME
2743
Eric
Groves
M4549
483
32/95
349/986
4:03
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after