Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3105
Sarah
Basom
F4044
997
64/201
478/1841
2:03:27
9:26
3456
Pamela
Crown
F3539
998
79/265
479/1841
2:03:29
9:26
3599
Joseph
Edwards
M2024
999
40/56
520/817
2:03:31
9:26
3644
Kyra
Evens
F2024
1000
64/167
480/1841
2:03:31
9:26
4190
Renee
Kempka
F3539
1001
80/265
481/1841
2:03:35
9:26
5658
Margaretta
Flatt
F4549
1002
48/216
482/1841
2:03:36
9:27
4647
Greyson
Murdoff
M3034
1003
89/118
521/817
2:03:36
9:27
5704
Sara
Joehnk
F4044
1004
65/201
483/1841
2:03:39
9:27
3470
Shannon
Dale
F2529
1005
88/268
484/1841
2:03:40
9:27
3950
Cristina
Hayter
F2529
1006
89/268
485/1841
2:03:41
9:27
3074
Jessica
Bailey
F3034
1007
90/255
486/1841
2:03:41
9:27
4670
Joyce
Nelson
F3034
1008
91/255
487/1841
2:03:43
9:27
4956
Rory
Robison
M3034
1009
90/118
522/817
2:03:43
9:27
5002
Pam
Russell Bejerano
F3539
1010
81/265
488/1841
2:03:43
9:27
3160
Mandy
Bixby
F3034
1011
92/255
489/1841
2:03:43
9:27
3772
Breanna
Gent
F3034
1012
93/255
490/1841
2:03:45
9:27
3805
Herman
Goellnitz
M6064
1013
16/46
523/817
2:03:46
9:27
3693
Todd
Fitkin
M3034
1014
91/118
524/817
2:03:46
9:27
5820
Carter
Smith
M4044
1015
58/85
525/817
2:03:47
9:27
5888
Chelsea
Humphreys
F????
1016
5/10
491/1841
2:03:48
9:27
5039
Robin
Schaefer
F3539
1017
82/265
492/1841
2:03:53
9:28
3745
Vickie
Galluzzo
F5054
1018
21/184
493/1841
2:03:53
9:28
4240
Linda
Konnerth
F2024
1019
65/167
494/1841
2:03:54
9:28
4856
Anna
Pucilowski
F3034
1020
94/255
495/1841
2:03:55
9:28
5900
Karen
Schwindt
F2024
1021
66/167
496/1841
2:03:56
9:28
3263
Emily
Brungardt
F2529
1022
90/268
497/1841
2:04:00
9:28
3517
Ted
Dervin
M2529
1023
81/108
526/817
2:04:00
9:28
3826
Debby
Graham
F5559
1024
14/138
498/1841
2:04:00
9:28
3243
Patricia
Bronte
F2024
1025
67/167
499/1841
2:04:01
9:28
5983
Carol
Hopwood
F5054
1026
22/184
500/1841
2:04:01
9:28
3621
Lili
Emad
F2024
1027
68/167
501/1841
2:04:01
9:28
5281
Heather
Swanson
F3034
1028
95/255
502/1841
2:04:09
9:29
4179
Courtney
Keeney
F19UN
1029
10/41
503/1841
2:04:15
9:30
4761
Hillary
Parker
F19UN
1030
11/41
504/1841
2:04:16
9:30
1434
Charles
Richard
M5054
1031
48/81
527/817
2:04:18
9:30
5608
Alison
Brown
F2024
1032
69/167
505/1841
2:04:18
9:30
5118
Lisa
Sickler
F4044
1033
66/201
506/1841
2:04:24
9:30
4506
Madelynn
McIlwain
F19UN
1034
12/41
507/1841
2:04:25
9:30
3632
Robert
Erickson
M4044
1035
59/85
528/817
2:04:26
9:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3412
Marie
Cook
F2024
1036
70/167
508/1841
2:04:26
9:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after