Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
116
Andrew
Hanson
M1934
234
58/111
168/488
25:23
25:23
8:01
491
David
Peterson
M4044
235
12/48
169/488
25:25
25:25
8:02
1529
Anna
Jankowski
F1934
236
27/194
66/645
25:25
25:25
8:02
584
Curtis
Evavold
M4044
237
13/48
170/488
25:25
25:25
8:02
1651
Sarah
Peterson
F1318
238
25/83
67/645
25:26
25:26
8:02
79
Mike
Tveite
M4549
239
17/38
171/488
25:27
25:27
8:02
156
Jonathan
Hoel
M1934
240
59/111
172/488
25:27
25:27
8:02
550
Alan
Dausman
M5054
241
11/49
173/488
25:27
25:27
8:02
467
Kent
Vanderport
M1318
242
35/58
174/488
25:27
25:27
8:02
127
Sean
Faerber
M0112
243
16/58
175/488
25:31
25:31
8:04
409
Mark
Hegg
M1934
244
60/111
176/488
25:34
25:34
8:05
1113
Josephine
Schmidt
F0112
245
3/60
68/645
25:35
25:35
8:05
1188
Heidi
Ogg
F1934
246
28/194
69/645
25:38
25:38
8:06
1402
Anna
Johnson
F1318
247
26/83
70/645
25:39
25:39
8:06
134
Gene
Ablard
M4044
248
14/48
177/488
25:42
25:42
8:07
251
Gary
Beck
M4549
249
18/38
178/488
25:42
25:42
8:07
1668
Rachel
Gibbon
F1318
250
27/83
71/645
25:43
25:43
8:07
1379
Kristin
Clemmer
F1934
251
29/194
72/645
25:45
25:45
8:08
1111
Carolyn
Colburn
F5559
252
3/39
73/645
25:45
25:45
8:08
416
James
Dohnalek, Jr
M1318
253
36/58
179/488
25:48
25:48
8:09
517
Russell
Gibbon
M4044
254
15/48
180/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
320
Nikhil
Bando
M1318
255
37/58
181/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
305
David
Modeen
M4549
256
19/38
182/488
25:49
25:49
8:09
1245
Debbie
Bemboom
F3539
257
4/74
74/645
25:49
25:49
8:09
566
Scott
Offerman
M1934
258
61/111
183/488
25:50
25:50
8:10
269
Henry
Bensen
M0112
259
17/58
184/488
25:52
25:52
8:10
1017
Eleanor
Heggerston
F0112
260
4/60
75/645
25:53
25:53
8:10
1295
Dawn
Torrel
F1934
261
30/194
76/645
25:53
25:53
8:10
1148
Janelle
Bergh
F3539
262
5/74
77/645
25:53
25:53
8:10
472
Dan
Schneck
M0112
263
18/58
185/488
25:53
25:53
8:11
26
Andrew
Jabs
M1934
264
62/111
186/488
25:54
25:54
8:11
1534
Anne
Nelson
F1934
265
31/194
78/645
25:54
25:54
8:11
13
Ben
Senich
M1318
266
38/58
187/488
25:54
25:54
8:11
1036
Sheryl
Weber-Paxton
F4549
267
3/45
79/645
25:56
25:56
8:11
1030
Mary
Munsterteiger
F5054
268
2/38
80/645
25:56
25:56
8:11
119
Thomas
Metzdorff
M4044
269
16/48
188/488
25:57
25:57
8:12
118
Matthew
Metzdorff
M0112
270
19/58
189/488
25:58
25:58
8:12
62
Gordon
Hoff
M6064
271
5/27
190/488
26:01
26:01
8:13
1672
Connie
Nylund
F3539
272
6/74
81/645
26:03
26:03
8:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
214
Scott
Milich
M1318
273
39/58
191/488
26:03
26:03
8:14
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after