Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
749
Michael
Beliveau
M35-39
515
30/36
298/397
10:21
3:00
1:06:25
0:50
28:41
-
1:49:16
411
David
Larson
M55-59
516
25/41
299/397
15:39
2:36
1:00:21
1:23
29:22
-
1:49:19
797
Tobias
Andropolis
M50-54
517
33/44
300/397
13:15
2:39
1:05:02
0:35
27:50
-
1:49:20
449
Lisa
Kern
F45-49
518
22/45
218/419
10:46
2:03
1:00:49
1:43
34:04
-
1:49:23
480
Mark
Krogulski
M50-54
519
34/44
301/397
13:55
2:04
57:08
1:34
34:47
-
1:49:25
499
Michael
Lantry
M40-44
520
45/54
302/397
9:49
3:03
1:01:40
2:06
32:52
-
1:49:27
779
Jody
Andropolis
F45-49
521
23/45
219/419
10:04
2:50
1:00:45
1:02
34:59
-
1:49:37
734
Adam
Van Zeeland
M30-34
522
35/42
303/397
9:36
3:06
57:26
2:46
36:49
-
1:49:41
784
Betsy
Forbes
F50-54
523
16/38
220/419
9:35
3:08
1:07:48
1:38
27:37
-
1:49:44
513
Mark
Wertz
M55-59
524
26/41
304/397
13:41
5:19
58:41
3:34
28:31
-
1:49:44
78
Jamie
Sieren
M45-49
525
55/65
305/397
11:40
3:15
1:02:56
1:59
30:04
-
1:49:53
313
Charles
Planek
M25-29
526
26/30
306/397
12:37
3:48
1:06:06
1:13
26:14
-
1:49:56
584
Erin
Gould
F35-39
527
36/65
221/419
8:53
1:50
1:01:11
1:44
36:19
-
1:49:56
399
Kara
Mele
F30-34
528
29/48
222/419
9:59
3:08
1:01:40
1:39
33:38
-
1:50:03
349
Stephanie
Ferrario
F35-39
529
37/65
223/419
12:24
2:41
1:05:05
1:24
28:31
-
1:50:03
412
Brian
Betzhold
M50-54
530
35/44
307/397
15:07
3:30
1:02:51
1:16
27:37
-
1:50:18
650
Luke
Staudenmaier
M45-49
531
56/65
308/397
9:10
3:31
1:06:21
3:05
28:17
-
1:50:22
213
Todd
Van Ye
M50-54
532
36/44
309/397
9:36
5:37
1:00:15
2:03
33:06
-
1:50:34
120
Robert
Atnip
M45-49
533
57/65
310/397
11:45
5:15
59:40
3:53
30:13
-
1:50:43
424
Bill
Dowling
M45-49
534
58/65
311/397
10:41
5:27
59:43
3:06
31:53
-
1:50:48
540
Emma
Wenman
F15-19
535
16/27
224/419
7:40
2:50
1:03:53
1:45
34:44
-
1:50:49
26
Mary
Bain
F60-64
536
8/16
225/419
10:10
2:59
58:25
2:29
36:49
-
1:50:51
678
Leslie
Skelly
F45-49
537
24/45
226/419
10:38
1:42
1:03:39
1:38
33:16
-
1:50:51
852
Benjamin
Villwock
M25-29
538
27/30
312/397
9:24
2:26
1:02:51
1:05
35:09
-
1:50:54
377
Andrew
Weber
M40-44
539
46/54
313/397
12:43
4:39
1:01:42
1:50
30:07
-
1:51:00
655
Julie
Collison
F40-44
540
27/57
227/419
6:46
1:58
1:07:18
1:50
33:11
-
1:51:01
537
Michele
Lodl
F25-29
541
32/49
228/419
10:00
3:49
1:05:24
1:22
30:31
-
1:51:04
495
Lauren
Sipple
F20-24
542
18/28
229/419
11:42
2:37
1:01:35
2:27
32:46
-
1:51:05
796
Sage
Schram
M20-24
543
20/23
314/397
10:21
4:41
1:07:05
1:05
27:56
-
1:51:05
724
Alec
Cepak
M20-24
544
21/23
315/397
12:53
3:43
1:02:10
1:00
31:28
-
1:51:11
283
Andrea
Mason
F40-44
545
28/57
230/419
9:20
2:04
1:01:13
1:34
37:14
-
1:51:23
750
Kevin
Delahunt
M55-59
546
27/41
316/397
9:54
2:37
1:06:13
1:29
31:13
-
1:51:24
311
Robert
Schwarz
M50-54
547
37/44
317/397
10:14
2:34
1:05:37
3:05
30:02
-
1:51:31
162
Steven
Rush
M50-54
548
38/44
318/397
8:34
3:55
1:07:11
3:14
28:41
-
1:51:32
96
Dave
Hicks
M60-64
549
8/15
319/397
11:27
2:19
1:03:19
1:20
33:16
-
1:51:39
862
Jamie
Berg
F20-24
550
19/28
231/419
10:11
1:46
1:04:31
1:39
33:34
-
1:51:39
67
Sandra
Marcotte
F40-44
551
29/57
232/419
12:30
2:46
1:03:11
1:17
32:00
-
1:51:42
440
Ann
Barrett
F40-44
552
30/57
233/419
9:43
3:11
59:31
2:41
36:39
-
1:51:43
858
Brett
Marcotte
M45-49
553
59/65
320/397
12:29
2:54
1:03:50
1:32
31:00
-
1:51:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
863
Gemma
Sabbia
F30-34
554
30/48
234/419
11:17
3:11
1:05:32
0:54
30:56
-
1:51:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after