Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
4917
Marcy
Rice
F5559
1713
36/138
1030/1841
2:30:18
11:29
3468
Sherry
Daggett
F5559
1714
37/138
1031/1841
2:30:23
11:29
5443
Monika
Weber
F2024
1715
139/167
1032/1841
2:30:30
11:30
4740
Al
Oppliger
M75UP
1716
1/1
683/817
2:30:32
11:30
5174
Lindsey
Solberg
F2024
1717
140/167
1033/1841
2:30:46
11:31
5173
Erin
Solberg
F2529
1718
192/268
1034/1841
2:30:46
11:31
4722
Melissa
O'Kelley
F4549
1719
96/216
1035/1841
2:30:46
11:31
5049
Carol
Schmidt
F6064
1720
11/69
1036/1841
2:30:46
11:31
5551
Tina
Yanagimachi
F2529
1721
193/268
1037/1841
2:30:54
11:32
4499
Katy
McEvoy
F4549
1722
97/216
1038/1841
2:31:01
11:32
5789
Kethy
Redmond
F3034
1723
165/255
1039/1841
2:31:08
11:33
5788
Jim
Redmond
M5559
1724
40/66
684/817
2:31:11
11:33
1445
Silma
Rivera-Lyons
F3034
1725
166/255
1040/1841
2:31:13
11:33
4666
Debra
Nelson
F5054
1726
75/184
1041/1841
2:31:14
11:33
4347
Lana
Lindstrom
F6064
1727
12/69
1042/1841
2:31:20
11:34
5668
Marilyn
Gilley
F4549
1728
98/216
1043/1841
2:31:22
11:34
3201
Chris
Boyd
M2529
1729
101/108
685/817
2:31:24
11:34
3258
Hannah
Brownlee
F2529
1730
194/268
1044/1841
2:31:26
11:34
4573
Jenny
Miller
F3034
1731
167/255
1045/1841
2:31:26
11:34
3706
Lo
Fondren
F4549
1732
99/216
1046/1841
2:31:29
11:34
5899
Randy
Lewis
M6064
1733
29/46
686/817
2:31:30
11:34
5465
Benjamin
West
M2529
1734
102/108
687/817
2:31:35
11:35
3811
Anne
Goode
F6064
1735
13/69
1047/1841
2:31:36
11:35
5239
Odile
Stout
F3539
1736
169/265
1048/1841
2:31:36
11:35
5098
Liora
Shefi
F2529
1737
195/268
1049/1841
2:31:36
11:35
3260
Christian
Bruhn
M3539
1738
109/122
688/817
2:31:42
11:35
4824
Amber
Pierce
F2529
1739
196/268
1050/1841
2:31:43
11:35
5939
Jim
Coleman
M????
1740
1/1
689/817
2:31:45
11:36
52
Tracy
Arras
F4549
1741
100/216
1051/1841
2:31:46
11:36
3583
Amy
Durocher
F2529
1742
197/268
1052/1841
2:31:48
11:36
5897
Ron
Gallagher
M5559
1743
41/66
690/817
2:31:53
11:36
4979
Steve
Rosen
M5559
1744
42/66
691/817
2:31:54
11:36
5633
Erica
Cooper
F2024
1745
141/167
1053/1841
2:31:55
11:36
3845
Christina
Grillo
F3034
1746
168/255
1054/1841
2:31:57
11:36
4973
Lynn
Rooker
F4044
1747
115/201
1055/1841
2:31:57
11:36
3685
Regina
Fischer
F4549
1748
101/216
1056/1841
2:32:05
11:37
3879
Donna
Hafdahl
F3539
1749
170/265
1057/1841
2:32:12
11:38
3984
Kristin
Hiefield
F2024
1750
142/167
1058/1841
2:32:15
11:38
3402
Liz
Collins
F4549
1751
102/216
1059/1841
2:32:18
11:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3099
Jane
Barry
F4044
1752
116/201
1060/1841
2:32:19
11:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after