Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2629
Linda
Stefonek
F5054
6510
114/138
2313/2558
1:08:05
2:32:05
4:12:48
1:27:13
5:40:01
5:47:04
13:15
4293
Bill
Hegg
M5559
6511
240/264
4198/4409
1:09:15
2:31:04
4:10:55
1:29:58
5:40:52
5:47:08
13:15
F3089
Brooke
Rice
F1934
6512
1262/1350
2314/2558
1:03:32
2:24:25
4:10:16
1:32:58
5:43:14
5:47:10
13:15
F3564
Jean
Runquist
F4549
6513
186/217
2315/2558
1:12:11
2:43:16
4:09:40
1:30:21
5:40:00
5:47:10
13:15
F279
Lisa
Vermeulen
F4044
6514
292/327
2316/2558
1:12:11
2:43:16
4:09:39
1:30:22
5:40:00
5:47:10
13:15
5345
William
Wagner
M6569
6515
25/33
4199/4409
1:07:47
2:30:34
4:06:50
1:35:51
5:42:40
5:47:14
13:15
2074
Victor
Kovachevich Iii
M3539
6516
659/680
4200/4409
1:04:06
2:22:00
4:00:44
1:40:58
5:41:41
5:47:15
13:15
355
Neal
Lundeen
M5559
6517
241/264
4201/4409
1:08:40
2:30:43
4:08:27
1:31:34
5:40:00
5:47:20
13:15
1651
Jerald
Fenske
M4549
6518
553/573
4202/4409
1:12:07
2:40:16
4:14:15
1:27:55
5:42:10
5:47:22
13:15
4791
Robert
Mages
M1934
6519
1574/1637
4203/4409
1:12:49
2:34:00
4:08:56
1:31:32
5:40:28
5:47:25
13:16
952
Brett
Bernard
M3539
6520
660/680
4204/4409
1:16:11
2:46:04
4:14:34
1:27:19
5:41:53
5:47:26
13:16
5225
Richard
Elsberry
M5054
6521
395/426
4205/4409
1:09:42
2:29:10
4:07:00
1:34:06
5:41:06
5:47:31
13:16
1631
Burt
Carlson
M80UP
6522
1/1
4206/4409
1:08:33
2:37:29
4:13:15
1:29:40
5:42:54
5:47:36
13:16
1615
Thomas
Johnson
M5559
6523
242/264
4207/4409
59:56
2:25:50
4:16:43
1:28:41
5:45:24
5:47:43
13:16
5232
Derick
Netter
M1934
6524
1575/1637
4208/4409
56:51
2:15:46
4:06:15
1:37:36
5:43:51
5:47:51
13:17
6137
William
Wenmark
M5559
6525
243/264
4209/4409
1:19:53
2:53:34
4:23:24
1:16:29
5:39:52
5:47:59
13:17
4340
Thomas
Dimke
M4044
6526
582/596
4210/4409
57:36
2:18:23
3:58:11
1:47:58
5:46:08
5:48:00
13:17
F3550
Phyllis
Ruoho
F5559
6527
55/68
2317/2558
1:16:44
2:45:41
4:18:32
1:22:44
5:41:16
5:48:02
13:17
F3157
Jodie
Toft
F3539
6528
354/383
2318/2558
1:09:24
2:36:32
4:14:15
1:26:52
5:41:06
5:48:03
13:17
F1629
Brooke
Sansone
F1934
6529
1263/1350
2319/2558
1:03:48
2:34:28
4:17:34
1:26:51
5:44:25
5:48:03
13:17
5939
Gary
Ruoho
M6064
6530
119/133
4211/4409
1:16:51
2:45:42
4:18:33
1:22:46
5:41:19
5:48:04
13:17
F3642
Rosie
Pope
F6064
6531
17/29
2320/2558
1:04:31
2:25:39
4:07:50
1:36:38
5:44:28
5:48:08
13:17
5561
Bryan
Davis
M5054
6532
396/426
4212/4409
56:14
2:14:01
3:58:39
1:47:32
5:46:11
5:48:10
13:17
5977
Don
Peters
M5559
6533
244/264
4213/4409
1:10:42
2:43:04
4:16:10
1:25:22
5:41:32
5:48:15
13:17
5498
Paul
Stanley
M1934
6534
1576/1637
4214/4409
1:08:34
2:26:32
4:00:52
1:39:59
5:40:51
5:48:20
13:18
F1187
Larraine
Dickerman
F4044
6535
293/327
2321/2558
1:17:34
2:44:27
4:16:54
1:25:05
5:41:59
5:48:21
13:18
2702
Fred
Sansone
M3539
6536
661/680
4215/4409
1:07:41
2:34:51
4:17:32
1:27:14
5:44:46
5:48:24
13:18
4291
Kenneth
Zepeda
M3539
6537
662/680
4216/4409
1:07:11
2:31:11
4:10:08
1:31:36
5:41:43
5:48:24
13:18
F2812
Mara
Olson
F1934
6538
1264/1350
2322/2558
1:11:08
2:36:06
4:11:27
1:32:08
5:43:35
5:48:39
13:18
1670
Jeffrey
Schell
M1934
6539
1577/1637
4217/4409
1:05:25
2:34:35
4:12:13
1:31:14
5:43:27
5:48:47
13:19
5581
Howard
Fischer
M4549
6540
554/573
4218/4409
1:04:48
2:24:33
3:57:38
1:45:50
5:43:27
5:48:52
13:19
5948
Chris
Kaufman
M1934
6541
1578/1637
4219/4409
1:40:12
2:47:32
4:28:12
1:20:48
5:48:59
5:48:59
13:19
F3591
Nancy
Zak
F4549
6542
187/217
2323/2558
1:08:48
2:45:23
4:19:50
1:24:22
5:44:11
5:48:59
13:19
F2375
Blake
Ortquist
F1934
6543
1265/1350
2324/2558
1:11:00
2:42:15
4:18:12
1:28:53
5:47:04
5:49:00
13:19
1226
Mike
Schroeder
M4549
6544
555/573
4220/4409
1:10:02
2:30:42
4:05:37
1:37:28
5:43:05
5:49:04
13:19
F1915
Kathy
Maeder
F1934
6545
1266/1350
2325/2558
1:07:19
2:29:24
4:05:53
1:35:20
5:41:12
5:49:11
13:20
2967
Alan
Maeder
M1934
6546
1579/1637
4221/4409
1:07:19
2:29:24
4:05:53
1:35:20
5:41:12
5:49:11
13:20
5354
Stephen
Ecker
M5054
6547
397/426
4222/4409
1:15:41
2:45:06
4:17:22
1:25:04
5:42:26
5:49:12
13:20
4149
Greg
Wickett
M3539
6548
663/680
4223/4409
1:07:47
2:33:48
4:09:40
1:34:27
5:44:06
5:49:20
13:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1536
Kristopher
Ambuehl
M1934
6549
1580/1637
4224/4409
1:04:01
2:22:27
4:01:42
1:40:29
5:42:10
5:49:23
13:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after