Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Half-Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3423
Carrie
Copeland
F3539
1350
116/265
741/1841
2:13:16
10:11
5833
Brandy
Sundberg
F3034
1351
131/255
742/1841
2:13:16
10:11
5331
Lisa
Tobin
F3539
1352
117/265
743/1841
2:13:17
10:11
3224
Anne
Brice
F2529
1353
131/268
744/1841
2:13:21
10:11
5341
Jody
Trendler
F2024
1354
106/167
745/1841
2:13:22
10:11
5410
Lee
Wagers
M3539
1355
102/122
609/817
2:13:23
10:11
5125
Jonathan
Simmons
M3034
1356
99/118
610/817
2:13:23
10:11
4732
Debbie
Olson
F3539
1357
118/265
746/1841
2:13:31
10:12
3504
Dawn
Deering
F3539
1358
119/265
747/1841
2:13:31
10:12
5171
Kerry
Sobol
F3539
1359
120/265
748/1841
2:13:34
10:12
5026
Aileen
Sansovich
F4549
1360
75/216
749/1841
2:13:46
10:13
3084
Dale
Balme
F4549
1361
76/216
750/1841
2:13:48
10:13
4375
Becky
Louis Brown
F3539
1362
121/265
751/1841
2:13:49
10:13
3252
Anthony
Brown
M3539
1363
103/122
611/817
2:13:50
10:13
5480
Alison
Whitty
F2529
1364
132/268
752/1841
2:13:57
10:14
4390
Barbara
Lund
F5054
1365
43/184
753/1841
2:14:02
10:14
5928
Michael
Murphey
M4044
1366
72/85
612/817
2:14:10
10:15
3313
Christian
Carranza
M2024
1367
46/56
613/817
2:14:10
10:15
3180
Wendy
Bogin
F5054
1368
44/184
754/1841
2:14:12
10:15
5747
Bruce
McCollum
M5054
1369
57/81
614/817
2:14:19
10:16
5966
Stephen
Connelly
M4044
1370
73/85
615/817
2:14:28
10:16
5823
Tatum
Sohlberg
F19UN
1371
16/41
755/1841
2:14:31
10:17
5172
Olof
Sohlberg
M4549
1372
72/87
616/817
2:14:31
10:17
3753
Shadiin
Garcia
F3034
1373
132/255
756/1841
2:14:31
10:17
5830
Susan
Strachan
F4044
1374
89/201
757/1841
2:14:42
10:17
5137
Corrie
Sizemore
F2024
1375
107/167
758/1841
2:14:44
10:18
3733
Leslie
Fuller
F2529
1376
133/268
759/1841
2:14:44
10:18
5393
Susan
Verscheure
F3539
1377
122/265
760/1841
2:14:44
10:18
3486
Christina
Davis
F2529
1378
134/268
761/1841
2:14:44
10:18
5369
Jan
Updegraff
F5054
1379
45/184
762/1841
2:14:45
10:18
3473
Rachel
Danczyk
F2529
1380
135/268
763/1841
2:14:45
10:18
3924
Mike
Harrahill
M5054
1381
58/81
617/817
2:14:46
10:18
3722
Kristen
Frazer
F4549
1382
77/216
764/1841
2:14:48
10:18
5612
Wally
Bryant
M5559
1383
31/66
618/817
2:14:49
10:18
3914
Jason
Harlacher
M3034
1384
100/118
619/817
2:14:51
10:18
3932
Jill
Harris
F3034
1385
133/255
765/1841
2:14:53
10:18
3593
Kathy
Eckert-Mason
F5054
1386
46/184
766/1841
2:14:53
10:18
5287
Carole
Sylliaasen
F2529
1387
136/268
767/1841
2:14:58
10:19
3708
Neal
Forrester
M5559
1388
32/66
620/817
2:14:58
10:19
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
3431
Julie
Corman
F5559
1389
26/138
768/1841
2:14:59
10:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after