Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2487
Martha
Burdick
F4044
5056
210/324
1648/2533
55:57
2:04:34
3:25:23
4:35:23
1:27:40
4:53:02
5:01:51
11:31
3781
Daniel
Fanning
M1934
5057
1329/1647
3409/4343
51:01
2:01:32
3:30:18
4:44:34
1:30:34
5:00:51
5:01:51
11:31
5791
Dale
Archambault
M5054
5058
300/401
3410/4343
1:02:24
2:12:53
3:33:46
4:40:04
1:22:13
4:55:59
5:01:51
11:31
F1397
Kareen
Bigalk
F1934
5059
902/1324
1649/2533
1:07:33
2:22:45
3:43:09
4:45:29
1:14:20
4:57:28
5:01:55
11:31
F968
Kathy
Mitzel
F3539
5060
281/402
1650/2533
1:01:02
2:13:09
3:35:47
4:41:27
1:20:34
4:56:20
5:01:56
11:31
5925
Matthew
Dignan
M1934
5061
1330/1647
3411/4343
1:00:37
2:12:31
3:36:51
4:41:19
1:19:59
4:56:50
5:02:06
11:32
4383
Joseph
Okochi
M1218
5062
58/71
3412/4343
59:40
2:09:50
3:37:54
4:43:55
1:17:24
4:55:18
5:02:08
11:32
F3538
Katherine
Blum
F1934
5063
903/1324
1651/2533
1:01:57
2:15:00
3:39:44
4:43:28
1:18:11
4:57:55
5:02:10
11:32
F2419
Katherine
Noack
F1934
5064
904/1324
1652/2533
1:03:30
2:21:32
3:34:36
4:40:47
1:20:49
4:55:24
5:02:12
11:32
F1010
Therese
Klobe
F1934
5065
905/1324
1653/2533
1:03:30
2:15:39
3:34:36
4:40:48
1:20:49
4:55:25
5:02:13
11:32
F2980
Angela
Reich
F4044
5066
211/324
1654/2533
1:02:20
2:14:03
3:36:47
4:39:08
1:16:26
4:53:13
5:02:18
11:32
1382
Jeremy
Kolbe
M1934
5067
1331/1647
3413/4343
1:06:31
2:21:46
3:41:02
4:41:51
1:13:57
4:54:58
5:02:18
11:32
2818
James
Fischer
M5054
5068
311/401
3414/4343
55:35
2:07:09
3:32:21
4:42:11
1:27:03
4:59:24
5:02:21
11:32
F846
Terry
Miller
F4549
5069
131/227
1655/2533
1:02:57
2:22:32
3:47:39
4:46:20
1:12:05
4:59:44
5:02:21
11:32
1265
Tyler
Schmidtz
M3539
5070
525/636
3415/4343
1:08:52
2:27:27
3:46:57
4:45:19
1:10:36
4:57:32
5:02:21
11:32
6012
Tedd
Gosian
M5054
5071
295/401
3416/4343
1:03:00
2:14:48
3:37:09
4:39:38
1:16:47
4:53:55
5:02:23
11:32
F2728
Juliet
Machler
F1934
5072
906/1324
1656/2533
59:59
2:13:26
3:36:30
4:42:11
1:19:54
4:56:24
5:02:27
11:33
5936
James
Fritz
M3539
5073
526/636
3417/4343
58:26
2:03:38
3:27:11
4:39:28
1:30:50
4:58:00
5:02:27
11:33
1075
Robert
Bailey
M5559
5074
166/242
3418/4343
1:05:37
2:16:59
3:37:55
4:39:32
1:17:06
4:55:01
5:02:32
11:33
1672
Joshua
Spitzack
M1934
5075
1332/1647
3419/4343
1:03:52
2:18:49
3:38:21
4:39:51
1:15:44
4:54:05
5:02:34
11:33
5968
Peter
Crowley
M1934
5076
1333/1647
3420/4343
1:01:40
2:11:43
3:35:43
4:40:58
1:18:53
4:54:36
5:02:36
11:33
F553
Janna
Johanns
F1934
5077
907/1324
1657/2533
1:18:32
2:33:10
3:45:47
4:41:07
1:07:46
4:53:32
5:02:36
11:33
F1263
Michelle
Morris
F4044
5078
223/324
1658/2533
1:02:17
2:18:52
3:41:24
4:42:38
1:15:06
4:56:30
5:02:37
11:33
5114
Stanley
Soderquist
M6064
5079
68/123
3421/4343
59:15
2:11:37
3:40:51
4:46:01
1:18:42
4:59:33
5:02:39
11:33
F1184
Gloria
Gunnon
F1934
5080
908/1324
1659/2533
1:04:08
2:23:58
3:45:09
4:45:06
1:13:10
4:58:18
5:02:41
11:33
F1698
Eileen
Uzarek
F5054
5081
61/125
1660/2533
55:36
2:04:34
3:31:18
4:39:17
1:22:48
4:54:06
5:02:41
11:33
F3490
Sunily
Orta
F4549
5082
133/227
1661/2533
58:49
2:09:03
3:31:57
4:45:33
1:28:37
5:00:33
5:02:44
11:33
F1430
Susan
Lessard
F4044
5083
219/324
1662/2533
1:05:45
2:18:31
3:38:01
4:40:05
1:17:08
4:55:09
5:02:45
11:33
3487
Ronald
Rudlong
M5054
5084
316/401
3422/4343
56:26
2:08:31
3:29:06
4:40:32
1:32:34
5:01:40
5:02:46
11:33
4808
Keith
Hedrick
M3539
5085
527/636
3423/4343
1:00:39
2:09:18
3:33:51
4:44:52
1:25:10
4:59:01
5:02:51
11:34
880
Rick
Johnson
M5054
5086
303/401
3424/4343
1:07:08
2:21:34
3:43:44
4:43:38
1:13:08
4:56:52
5:02:51
11:34
5533
Leif
Chase
M3539
5087
528/636
3425/4343
55:31
2:05:59
3:34:45
4:43:07
1:25:22
5:00:06
5:02:53
11:34
105
Terry
Stille
M4549
5088
433/550
3426/4343
1:02:47
2:19:17
3:46:09
4:41:53
1:09:31
4:55:40
5:02:54
11:34
638
Deven
Lesage
M1934
5089
1334/1647
3427/4343
1:03:25
2:17:23
3:40:45
4:44:47
1:18:16
4:59:01
5:03:01
11:34
F1219
Tina
Breidenbach
F1934
5090
909/1324
1663/2533
1:03:46
2:18:38
3:42:13
4:43:51
1:15:13
4:57:25
5:03:04
11:34
1316
Richard
Quirk
M4044
5091
503/605
3428/4343
1:03:44
2:16:41
3:39:12
4:44:06
1:19:25
4:58:36
5:03:05
11:34
F391
Shilpa
Abbitt
F3539
5092
282/402
1664/2533
1:03:00
2:19:47
3:43:31
4:45:58
1:16:31
5:00:01
5:03:05
11:34
633
Matt
Schomaker
M1934
5093
1335/1647
3429/4343
1:02:48
2:15:19
3:41:53
4:42:47
1:13:07
4:54:59
5:03:08
11:34
3971
Tim
McIntosh
M4044
5094
505/605
3430/4343
1:02:33
2:14:28
3:44:33
4:44:19
1:14:49
4:59:21
5:03:10
11:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1584
Curtis
Dischinger
M1934
5095
1336/1647
3431/4343
1:07:30
2:26:17
3:38:37
4:43:31
1:18:50
4:57:27
5:03:10
11:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after