Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
3045
Matt
Dowling
M4044
224
34/99
199/685
1:52:50
52:05
1:52:49.07
3:29
2031
Will
Oberton
M5054
225
14/90
200/685
1:52:52
53:14
1:52:51.02
3:29
2505
Kristin
Smith
F4549
226
4/22
26/167
1:52:53
53:52
1:52:52.01
3:30
3009
Kris
Koch
M3539
227
22/83
201/685
1:52:55
54:36
1:52:54.08
3:30
6525
Erin
Munson
F3034
228
5/24
27/167
1:52:56
1:01:21
1:52:55.08
3:30
2056
Jeffrey
Arndt
M4549
229
37/110
202/685
1:52:57
53:24
1:52:56.09
3:30
3022
Steve
Kangas
M4549
230
38/110
203/685
1:53:05
53:19
1:53:04.09
3:30
2064
Joe
Mitchell
M2024
231
24/42
204/685
1:53:11
52:30
1:53:10.03
3:30
3008
Darren
Ruschy
M4549
232
39/110
205/685
1:53:12
54:24
1:53:11.04
3:30
3005
Leif
Carlson
M4044
233
35/99
206/685
1:53:22
53:32
1:53:21.07
3:30
2045
Thomas
Peterson
M4044
234
36/99
207/685
1:53:22
53:39
1:53:21.09
3:30
6079
Peder
Nestingen
M3034
235
19/58
208/685
1:53:31
53:53
1:53:31
3:31
3033
Bruce
Martinson
M5054
236
15/90
209/685
1:53:39
54:11
1:53:38.08
3:31
1116
Paul
Schoening
M4044
237
37/99
210/685
1:53:51
53:26
1:53:50.09
3:31
2511
Christina
Roberts
F2024
238
6/15
28/167
1:53:55
53:58
1:53:54.06
3:31
2084
Gregory
Pratt
M5559
239
11/64
211/685
1:53:59
53:45
1:53:58.08
3:32
2513
Marlene
Boersch
F5054
240
3/17
29/167
1:54:05
53:17
1:54:04.09
3:32
2510
Marian
Delaney
F4044
241
2/26
30/167
1:54:13
53:52
1:54:12.02
3:32
3062
Kris
Nisula
M3034
242
20/58
212/685
1:54:25
52:15
1:54:24.08
3:32
2128
Tony
Nichols
M4044
243
38/99
213/685
1:54:31
-
1:54:30.04
3:33
6096
Nathaniel
Scott
M2529
244
37/75
214/685
1:54:48
53:21
1:54:47.06
3:33
3095
Joshua
Rolnitzky
M2529
245
38/75
215/685
1:54:48
52:32
1:54:48
3:33
6071
David
Meyer
M2529
246
39/75
216/685
1:55:03
52:35
1:55:02.08
3:34
2086
Mike
Lyner
M5559
247
12/64
217/685
1:55:03
53:36
1:55:03
3:34
2011
Bart
Richardson
M4549
248
40/110
218/685
1:55:11
53:59
1:55:10.08
3:34
6011
Rich
Bergsrtrom
M2529
249
40/75
219/685
1:55:12
54:32
1:55:11.02
3:34
3075
Peter
Aggen
M2529
250
41/75
220/685
1:55:29
55:35
1:55:28.06
3:34
3039
Brendan
Abrams
M2529
251
42/75
221/685
1:55:30
55:06
1:55:29.02
3:34
2046
Jim
Nord
M4044
252
39/99
222/685
1:55:40
52:30
1:55:39.03
3:35
2126
Greg
Engel
M5054
253
16/90
223/685
1:55:43
54:39
1:55:42.04
3:35
6122
Andrew
Moreke Manson
M3034
254
21/58
224/685
1:55:46
53:18
1:55:45.05
3:35
2077
John
Meccia
M4549
255
41/110
225/685
1:55:47
54:58
1:55:46.06
3:35
1018
Andrew
Johnson
M3034
256
22/58
226/685
1:56:01
54:49
1:56:00.05
3:35
2097
Grayson
Butler
M0119
257
6/22
227/685
1:56:03
54:38
1:56:02.08
3:35
2039
Grant
Moos
M5054
258
17/90
228/685
1:56:06
52:35
1:56:05.02
3:35
2127
Joshua
Simonson
M3034
259
23/58
229/685
1:56:06
53:54
1:56:05.05
3:35
2059
John
Boller
M5559
260
13/64
230/685
1:56:06
-
1:56:06
3:35
3086
Noah
Rounds
M3034
261
24/58
231/685
1:56:15
55:07
1:56:14.07
3:36
2089
Jason
Dalebroux
M3034
262
25/58
232/685
1:56:25
54:50
1:56:24.08
3:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
2072
Paul
Earl-Torniainen
M3539
263
23/83
233/685
1:56:28
54:37
1:56:27.03
3:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after