Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Land Between the Lakes Triathlon - 2010
Individual Results
Info
May 23, 2010 in Albert Lea, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Text Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
2
Brooke
Larsen
32
F
F3034
30
1/7
1/40
6:29
0:59
1:05:21
0:47
23:43
1:37:16
4
Alan
Anderson
28
M
M2529
35
8/19
34/109
9:49
1:25
1:01:52
0:46
24:57
1:38:45
9
Tim
Bauer
50
M
M5054
31
3/9
30/109
8:59
3:00
59:43
1:18
24:29
1:37:26
11
Bill
Benning
47
M
CLYDE
43
1/7
42/109
8:01
1:25
1:02:04
1:04
27:38
1:40:09
16
Jennifer
Chalmers
39
F
F3539
50
1/5
4/40
8:23
1:03
1:04:17
0:35
27:42
1:41:57
17
Nathan
Cross
26
M
M2529
33
7/19
32/109
6:32
1:22
1:02:06
0:59
27:29
1:38:25
21
Chris
Detert
29
M
M2529
40
9/19
39/109
8:59
1:06
1:03:46
1:23
24:05
1:39:16
22
Mark
Dodd
46
M
M4549
54
3/9
50/109
8:08
2:04
1:04:54
1:07
27:26
1:43:35
24
Glen
Dornfeld
54
M
M5054
44
5/9
43/109
7:58
1:20
1:01:21
0:36
29:02
1:40:14
30
Todd
Fawcett
48
M
M4549
34
2/9
33/109
9:17
1:17
59:43
1:01
27:11
1:38:27
33
John
Fristik
56
M
M5559
42
1/7
41/109
7:44
1:37
1:01:43
1:29
27:27
1:39:56
36
Tad
Hauck
52
M
M5054
41
4/9
40/109
7:20
1:40
1:02:25
1:57
26:20
1:39:39
37
Dieter
Heinz
39
M
M3539
57
7/15
52/109
10:15
2:08
1:02:26
1:00
29:13
1:45:00
46
Chad
Jerdee
42
M
M4044
32
4/11
31/109
7:04
1:52
1:00:50
1:57
26:13
1:37:53
49
Tom
Kandiko
26
M
M2529
27
6/19
27/109
7:24
1:16
1:00:24
0:43
26:12
1:35:57
56
Anton
Knack
17
M
M0119
37
2/5
36/109
5:25
1:03
1:04:42
0:46
27:14
1:39:08
58
Randy
Knutson
47
M
M4549
55
4/9
51/109
7:47
1:16
1:05:03
0:21
29:40
1:44:04
59
Jacob
Kocak
25
M
M2529
45
10/19
44/109
9:01
2:07
1:07:02
1:12
21:05
1:40:24
61
David
Laberge
17
M
M0119
39
3/5
38/109
7:57
0:56
1:02:33
0:40
27:12
1:39:16
63
Cody
Larvick
23
M
M2024
29
4/6
29/109
8:22
1:22
1:01:21
1:08
24:26
1:36:37
71
Tyler
Mattai
20
M
M2024
20
3/6
20/109
6:13
0:51
54:21
0:46
30:26
1:32:35
74
David
Merryfield
32
M
M3034
25
5/19
25/109
8:36
0:44
59:30
0:59
24:57
1:34:44
82
Suzie
Olsen
40
F
F4044
47
1/10
2/40
9:01
1:00
1:05:22
0:47
24:40
1:40:47
83
Christopher
Oswald
30
M
M3034
26
6/19
26/109
6:39
1:07
1:02:32
1:06
24:19
1:35:40
84
Nicholas
Oswald
26
M
M2529
24
5/19
24/109
7:24
1:18
1:00:50
0:42
23:00
1:33:12
99
Ec
Richardson
30
M
M3034
46
8/19
45/109
8:00
1:57
1:05:04
0:18
25:11
1:40:28
100
Jason
Riley
39
M
M3539
38
6/15
37/109
7:47
1:34
1:01:16
0:59
27:37
1:39:11
101
Jennifer
Roberge
35
F
F3539
56
2/5
5/40
7:42
1:10
1:05:05
0:40
29:46
1:44:21
113
Hugues
Sicotte
42
M
M4044
36
5/11
35/109
7:37
2:41
1:01:10
1:44
25:40
1:38:50
116
Larry
Stracke
53
M
M5054
23
2/9
23/109
9:00
0:52
57:22
0:36
25:19
1:33:06
117
Tim
Sykes
44
M
M4044
21
3/11
21/109
6:52
1:00
59:26
0:24
25:13
1:32:51
126
Gregg
Vanderwaerdt
33
M
M3034
28
7/19
28/109
5:49
1:25
1:04:16
0:42
24:22
1:36:31
129
Jacob
Vukovich
17
M
M0119
51
4/5
47/109
5:54
0:45
1:05:55
0:23
29:17
1:42:12
133
Joshua
Weigel
34
M
M3034
52
9/19
48/109
8:27
0:41
1:01:09
0:40
31:20
1:42:15
137
Dan
Wilhelm
56
M
M5559
53
3/7
49/109
10:56
1:40
1:01:30
1:03
27:55
1:43:00
158
Amy
Klosterman
48
F
F4549
58
1/4
6/40
7:02
0:58
1:07:55
0:33
28:50
1:45:15
163
Caroline
Skaar-Page
43
F
F4044
48
2/10
3/40
8:47
1:30
1:01:23
0:47
28:57
1:41:22
164
Tim
Staloch
29
M
M2529
22
4/19
22/109
7:22
1:16
1:00:20
0:44
23:23
1:33:03
167
Dennis
Ellingson
58
M
M5559
49
2/7
46/109
6:18
1:20
1:00:28
0:44
33:03
1:41:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
172
Justin
Bakken
30
M
M3034
19
4/19
19/109
7:32
1:12
59:36
0:29
22:57
1:31:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after