Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2823
Catherine
Burke
F4549
1701
24/217
368/2558
54:27
1:55:43
2:58:05
57:13
3:55:18
3:56:41
9:02
593
Tracky
Nevells
M4044
1702
189/596
1334/4409
48:34
1:44:29
2:46:22
1:09:42
3:56:03
3:56:42
9:02
770
Alex
Nsengimana
M1218
1703
15/46
1335/4409
52:06
1:52:51
2:57:10
57:12
3:54:21
3:56:42
9:02
1027
David
Crook
M5054
1704
90/426
1336/4409
52:31
1:50:53
2:54:54
1:00:47
3:55:41
3:56:42
9:02
3245
Richard
Daymont
M6064
1705
15/133
1337/4409
54:55
1:55:19
2:56:56
55:21
3:52:17
3:56:44
9:02
5917
Thomas
Biwer
M1934
1706
580/1637
1338/4409
52:29
1:53:40
2:54:44
1:00:23
3:55:06
3:56:44
9:02
2126
Adam
Gilbertson
M1934
1707
581/1637
1339/4409
55:55
1:54:55
2:54:58
54:53
3:49:50
3:56:44
9:02
F2670
Lindsey
Molstad
F1934
1708
230/1350
369/2558
49:36
1:46:32
2:49:54
1:01:39
3:51:32
3:56:48
9:02
F1186
Cheryl
Naughton
F3539
1709
57/383
370/2558
49:17
1:48:11
2:52:54
1:02:33
3:55:26
3:56:52
9:03
5195
John
Yunker
M3539
1710
236/680
1340/4409
49:20
1:47:49
2:50:57
1:04:12
3:55:09
3:56:53
9:03
F2570
Kristi
Berg
F5054
1711
13/138
371/2558
54:22
1:56:56
3:00:00
54:29
3:54:29
3:56:58
9:03
5034
Adam
Nathe
M3539
1712
237/680
1341/4409
47:36
1:39:59
2:43:16
1:12:26
3:55:42
3:57:01
9:03
F737
Tara
Dewitt
F1934
1713
231/1350
372/2558
53:14
1:53:14
2:55:09
57:55
3:53:04
3:57:01
9:03
4840
Steve
Brooker
M5054
1714
91/426
1342/4409
53:22
1:54:20
2:56:17
55:21
3:51:38
3:57:03
9:03
F3229
Kristin
Rognerud
F1934
1715
232/1350
373/2558
50:04
1:47:14
2:51:52
1:01:47
3:53:39
3:57:05
9:03
4986
Mark
Pohto
M4549
1716
172/573
1343/4409
50:46
1:48:11
2:51:16
1:02:44
3:53:59
3:57:05
9:03
F2291
Erica
Keller
F1934
1717
233/1350
374/2558
53:14
1:53:24
2:56:31
56:58
3:53:29
3:57:08
9:03
F220
Lindsay
Twa
F1934
1718
234/1350
375/2558
51:16
1:49:07
2:48:36
1:07:00
3:55:36
3:57:10
9:03
4897
Marvin
Trandem
M6064
1719
16/133
1344/4409
50:43
1:49:29
2:52:40
1:02:20
3:55:00
3:57:11
9:03
F265
Emily
Geissler
F1934
1720
235/1350
376/2558
51:09
1:49:46
2:53:56
1:01:37
3:55:33
3:57:12
9:03
6140
Ron
Guetter
M4549
1721
173/573
1345/4409
52:48
1:53:05
2:53:18
1:01:45
3:55:02
3:57:13
9:03
450
Andrew
Crisman
M1934
1722
582/1637
1346/4409
49:41
1:44:42
2:51:48
1:04:06
3:55:53
3:57:15
9:03
3409
David
Holmberg
M5559
1723
41/264
1347/4409
52:41
1:53:15
2:55:22
59:03
3:54:25
3:57:15
9:03
F2821
Paula
Sadler
F1934
1724
236/1350
377/2558
52:29
1:51:23
2:56:14
59:57
3:56:10
3:57:16
9:03
5388
Tyler
Pucci
M1934
1725
583/1637
1348/4409
58:11
1:58:01
2:57:00
54:28
3:51:28
3:57:16
9:03
4367
Tom
Reis
M5559
1726
42/264
1349/4409
47:06
1:44:08
2:50:16
1:06:55
3:57:11
3:57:17
9:03
1334
Jeffrey
Traynor
M5054
1727
92/426
1350/4409
50:30
1:48:30
2:53:28
1:01:34
3:55:02
3:57:17
9:03
F258
Janet
Dieter
F1934
1728
237/1350
378/2558
52:23
1:53:03
2:56:14
58:50
3:55:04
3:57:18
9:04
1401
Paul
Stangl
M4549
1729
174/573
1351/4409
46:15
1:44:46
2:57:22
59:50
3:57:12
3:57:18
9:04
2385
Michael
Undem
M1934
1730
584/1637
1352/4409
54:22
1:55:10
2:55:46
58:37
3:54:23
3:57:18
9:04
5669
Wesley
Benson
M1934
1731
585/1637
1353/4409
51:24
1:48:26
2:48:03
1:07:49
3:55:52
3:57:19
9:04
120
Matthew
Evans
M4044
1732
190/596
1354/4409
47:15
1:42:33
2:48:07
1:09:01
3:57:08
3:57:19
9:04
F1155
Joy
Moeller
F4549
1733
25/217
379/2558
52:11
1:52:51
2:54:56
1:00:33
3:55:29
3:57:20
9:04
290
Richard
Ekstrum
M3539
1734
238/680
1355/4409
49:27
1:45:43
2:55:50
1:00:55
3:56:45
3:57:21
9:04
F1737
Pam
Hoeldtke
F4044
1735
45/327
380/2558
52:13
1:52:50
2:54:55
1:00:34
3:55:28
3:57:21
9:04
F3663
Michelle
Densmore
F1934
1736
238/1350
381/2558
49:53
1:44:20
2:50:11
1:05:32
3:55:42
3:57:22
9:04
F1456
Nicole
Phillips
F1934
1737
239/1350
382/2558
49:53
1:44:21
2:50:11
1:05:32
3:55:43
3:57:22
9:04
3484
Luke
Spencer
M3539
1738
239/680
1356/4409
40:42
1:27:42
2:25:14
1:31:51
3:57:04
3:57:24
9:04
6104
John
Clidas
M4549
1739
175/573
1357/4409
49:20
1:46:00
2:50:28
1:05:53
3:56:20
3:57:25
9:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2735
Rachel
Cleveland
F1934
1740
240/1350
383/2558
50:12
1:45:51
2:52:46
1:02:36
3:55:21
3:57:25
9:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after