Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2016
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 17, 2016 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Individuals
Half Iron (69.35mi) - Relay
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
257
Jeff
Linden
M30-34
374
23/42
238/397
12:39
3:51
58:24
2:22
25:29
-
1:42:44
104
Erin
Goldman
F15-19
375
9/27
137/419
8:05
2:24
1:07:07
1:06
24:03
-
1:42:44
742
Jenny
Renfro
F45-49
376
13/45
138/419
11:40
2:21
59:50
1:22
27:34
-
1:42:45
718
Marian
Wilkerson
F55-59
377
10/40
139/419
8:13
2:33
1:00:50
1:38
29:33
-
1:42:46
314
Mike
Gunnink
M45-49
378
45/65
239/397
10:39
4:23
55:31
4:04
28:17
-
1:42:53
264
Mari
Tomita
F35-39
379
26/65
140/419
11:56
1:34
59:19
0:50
29:21
-
1:42:58
91
Julie
Hoffman
F55-59
380
11/40
141/419
10:02
2:24
1:02:47
2:27
25:23
-
1:43:01
266
Elizabeth
Barley
F35-39
381
27/65
142/419
9:00
3:18
59:24
1:35
29:48
-
1:43:02
516
Mackenzie
McDaniel
F30-34
382
20/48
143/419
9:28
1:50
1:02:50
1:17
27:41
-
1:43:04
788
Gretchen
Pearson
F15-19
383
10/27
144/419
8:37
2:41
1:05:36
1:06
25:08
-
1:43:06
676
Sophie
Tasker
F15-19
384
11/27
145/419
7:25
3:20
1:06:11
1:08
25:04
-
1:43:06
723
Kathleen
Roix
F45-49
385
14/45
146/419
10:00
2:07
1:03:20
1:16
26:32
-
1:43:14
248
Stacy
Schaefer
F45-49
386
15/45
147/419
8:17
2:07
1:03:41
1:32
27:39
-
1:43:14
765
Molly
French
F45-49
387
16/45
148/419
10:00
3:03
59:39
1:27
29:10
-
1:43:17
147
Garrett
Koncan
M25-29
388
21/30
240/397
9:39
2:59
1:01:22
1:50
27:38
-
1:43:27
144
Jason
Crowe
M40-44
389
35/54
241/397
10:47
3:26
55:45
1:15
32:17
-
1:43:28
795
Hudson
Schram
M15-19
390
19/25
242/397
10:59
4:12
1:00:21
1:24
26:35
-
1:43:30
247
Adam
Zeuske
M40-44
391
36/54
243/397
8:50
2:42
1:03:52
1:24
26:51
-
1:43:37
51
Donald
Rogers
M45-49
392
46/65
244/397
7:41
2:08
58:11
4:17
31:23
-
1:43:38
109
Justin
Corbit
M40-44
393
37/54
245/397
9:51
2:40
1:01:12
1:46
28:15
-
1:43:43
70
Christopher
Zahn
M35-39
394
25/36
246/397
-
-
1:02:04
1:54
26:36
-
1:43:49
252
Cheryl
Schmelzer
F60-64
395
6/16
149/419
10:55
2:29
56:29
2:02
31:57
-
1:43:50
23
Maria
Welch
F50-54
396
8/38
150/419
8:41
3:19
1:00:25
1:55
29:37
-
1:43:55
428
Jason
Liegl
M35-39
397
26/36
247/397
12:16
1:36
56:25
1:39
32:02
-
1:43:56
497
Rachel
Sipple
F20-24
398
11/28
151/419
12:12
2:59
1:00:45
1:08
26:55
-
1:43:58
801
Jill
Schaefer
F35-39
399
28/65
152/419
8:58
3:00
1:03:49
1:54
26:19
-
1:43:58
355
Beverly
Brunner
F65-69
400
1/4
153/419
10:32
4:10
1:00:44
1:16
27:23
-
1:44:03
178
Brian
Binotto
M40-44
401
38/54
248/397
8:43
4:46
58:31
2:30
29:36
-
1:44:05
217
Arne
Sandberg
M45-49
402
47/65
249/397
9:52
2:01
58:40
1:51
31:45
-
1:44:07
246
Alice
Egan
F40-44
403
18/57
154/419
12:18
2:47
59:33
1:52
27:41
-
1:44:09
857
Elizabeth
Tumpach
F40-44
404
19/57
155/419
7:30
2:09
1:03:04
1:51
27:38
2:00
1:44:10
290
Steve
Hupp
M50-54
405
29/44
250/397
11:05
4:46
59:40
2:47
25:55
-
1:44:11
827
Nicole
Saharsky
F40-44
406
20/57
156/419
10:10
1:54
1:00:32
1:00
30:38
-
1:44:11
55
Mia
Turek
F15-19
407
12/27
157/419
9:58
2:43
1:00:57
2:06
28:31
-
1:44:12
49
Amy
Friese
F40-44
408
21/57
158/419
9:52
3:29
59:15
2:13
29:26
-
1:44:14
502
Lauren
Rudowsky
F30-34
409
21/48
159/419
8:29
2:18
1:05:39
0:46
27:03
-
1:44:14
101
Julie
Goldman
F50-54
410
9/38
160/419
10:16
2:47
1:02:20
1:10
27:43
-
1:44:14
549
Evan
Dolan
M15-19
411
20/25
251/397
9:32
3:44
1:06:25
1:16
23:22
-
1:44:17
40
Lois
Kurschner
F55-59
412
12/40
161/419
10:20
3:28
57:20
1:34
31:40
-
1:44:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
757
Erik
Olson
M25-29
413
22/30
252/397
9:54
2:26
1:00:04
2:15
29:44
-
1:44:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after