Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
123
Dave
Wellons
M50-54
981
58/70
754/884
56:15
2:55
1131
3:57
3:21:40
16.7
973
4:16
2:19:46
10:41
949
6:45:54
1435
Anthony
Lowe
M18-24
982
34/37
755/884
43:09
2:15
594
3:06
3:20:20
16.8
955
1:30
2:38:09
12:05
1123
6:46:14
391
Edward
MacInerney
M45-49
983
86/98
756/884
54:04
2:48
1087
10:04
3:30:50
15.9
1090
4:49
2:06:29
9:40
727
6:46:16
313
Christine
Stamper
W40-44
984
44/64
228/317
1:03:44
3:19
1209
4:07
3:30:35
16
1085
2:52
2:05:43
9:36
713
6:47:01
869
Kristen
Waddell
W35-39
985
48/65
229/317
1:01:38
3:12
1193
5:44
3:38:48
15.4
1164
2:31
1:58:38
9:04
566
6:47:19
409
Charles
Rehm
M45-49
986
87/98
757/884
41:42
2:10
483
4:10
3:07:44
17.9
741
6:16
2:47:30
12:48
1170
6:47:22
844
Meghan
Moriarity-Smith
W35-39
987
49/65
230/317
41:45
2:10
493
5:42
3:25:33
16.3
1020
9:00
2:26:14
11:10
1023
6:48:14
194
Diana Gough
Gough
W45-49
988
27/44
231/317
51:14
2:40
1014
3:52
3:26:18
16.3
1034
2:49
2:24:13
11:01
1003
6:48:26
322
Colleen
Warrick
W40-44
989
45/64
232/317
51:02
2:39
1007
6:17
3:29:29
16
1076
4:27
2:17:24
10:30
918
6:48:39
473
Sarah
Long
W25-29
990
34/41
233/317
53:47
2:48
1078
5:41
3:39:32
15.3
1175
4:27
2:05:32
9:35
711
6:48:59
584
Jon
Kolb
M40-44
991
156/177
758/884
44:20
2:18
668
4:01
3:21:12
16.7
968
3:37
2:36:34
11:58
1112
6:49:44
1115
Jeffrey
Payne
M35-39
992
163/189
759/884
1:01:05
3:10
1187
3:49
3:29:03
16.1
1072
3:47
2:12:02
10:05
841
6:49:46
1329
Adam
Price
M30-34
993
150/181
760/884
49:50
2:35
957
4:57
3:16:40
17.1
910
3:14
2:35:11
11:51
1104
6:49:52
720
Heather
Graham
W30-34
994
51/65
234/317
41:44
2:10
489
4:03
3:42:28
15.1
1190
2:42
2:19:32
10:40
945
6:50:29
795
Thomas
McGrath
M18-24
995
35/37
761/884
45:49
2:23
750
3:13
3:16:49
17.1
913
2:18
2:42:29
12:25
1149
6:50:38
1239
Ben
Gillers
M30-34
996
151/181
762/884
48:27
2:31
872
3:26
3:07:50
17.9
744
2:39
2:48:34
12:53
1175
6:50:56
635
Jim
Porth
M40-44
997
157/177
763/884
1:03:53
3:19
1210
3:31
3:19:24
16.9
943
4:14
2:20:04
10:42
952
6:51:06
623
Robert
Nygren
M40-44
998
158/177
764/884
50:48
2:38
995
5:11
3:08:23
17.8
757
1:55
2:44:57
12:36
1158
6:51:14
750
Jamie
Precht
W30-34
999
52/65
235/317
44:01
2:17
650
3:10
3:30:08
16
1081
1:43
2:32:28
11:39
1080
6:51:30
1396
Randall
Langeluttig
M45-49
1000
88/98
765/884
1:13:52
3:50
1252
11:17
2:44:34
20.4
280
7:44
2:34:07
11:46
1099
6:51:34
709
Lisa
Conklin
W30-34
1001
53/65
236/317
42:00
2:11
505
3:34
3:27:48
16.2
1058
2:28
2:36:09
11:56
1109
6:51:59
77
Jerzy
Florek
M50-54
1002
59/70
766/884
44:04
2:17
656
9:37
3:27:57
16.2
1060
8:36
2:22:03
10:51
976
6:52:17
131
Ron
Chapman
M55-59
1003
18/24
767/884
51:23
2:40
1019
5:58
3:16:34
17.1
908
4:20
2:34:24
11:48
1101
6:52:39
1257
Justin
Hildebrandt
M30-34
1004
152/181
768/884
49:12
2:33
910
3:33
3:24:08
16.5
995
2:07
2:33:49
11:45
1095
6:52:49
537
Ken
Dorn
M40-44
1005
159/177
769/884
49:35
2:35
934
5:14
3:18:41
16.9
933
5:40
2:33:43
11:45
1092
6:52:53
268
Tonja
Busiek
W40-44
1006
46/64
237/317
49:26
2:34
923
7:46
3:36:53
15.5
1151
6:14
2:12:35
10:08
848
6:52:54
912
Ian
Handshy
M25-29
1007
84/90
770/884
1:07:33
3:30
1234
7:14
3:24:51
16.4
1007
4:01
2:09:26
9:53
780
6:53:05
1336
Max
Roberts
M30-34
1008
153/181
771/884
52:41
2:44
1050
8:43
3:20:04
16.8
952
3:34
2:28:57
11:23
1046
6:53:59
934
Cory
McHale
M25-29
1009
85/90
772/884
1:00:22
3:08
1180
5:28
3:13:47
17.3
856
3:37
2:31:03
11:32
1066
6:54:17
1081
Brant
Luebbe
M35-39
1010
164/189
773/884
46:42
2:26
789
4:55
3:14:20
17.3
863
3:15
2:45:12
12:37
1161
6:54:24
975
Adam
Yack
M25-29
1011
86/90
774/884
36:32
1:54
192
2:55
3:09:10
17.8
771
3:15
3:02:57
13:58
1218
6:54:49
1138
Bryan
Sapot
M35-39
1012
165/189
775/884
42:42
2:13
555
5:03
3:16:50
17.1
914
2:58
2:47:19
12:47
1168
6:54:52
997
Dashaun
Carter
M35-39
1013
166/189
776/884
51:17
2:40
1015
2:19
3:11:36
17.5
822
1:46
2:48:17
12:51
1174
6:55:15
756
Tiffany
Schweer
W30-34
1014
54/65
238/317
45:14
2:21
719
2:59
3:28:16
16.1
1063
2:04
2:36:51
11:59
1114
6:55:24
697
Tara
Bakker
W30-34
1015
55/65
239/317
1:04:02
3:19
1211
4:53
3:15:11
17.2
884
3:31
2:27:57
11:18
1038
6:55:34
229
Penny
Glanvill
W45-49
1016
28/44
240/317
47:04
2:27
805
4:21
3:31:32
15.9
1096
3:04
2:29:49
11:27
1050
6:55:50
1429
Amelia
Wilson
W30-34
1017
56/65
241/317
44:51
2:20
700
4:00
3:25:40
16.3
1021
3:17
2:38:05
12:05
1122
6:55:53
1484
Dave
Smay
M30-34
1018
154/181
777/884
50:39
2:38
991
4:53
3:26:57
16.2
1044
3:29
2:30:12
11:28
1057
6:56:10
711
Heidi
Crouch
W30-34
1019
57/65
242/317
48:37
2:32
880
3:31
3:35:00
15.6
1134
2:30
2:27:00
11:14
1030
6:56:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1324
Lee
Pennington
M30-34
1020
155/181
778/884
40:07
2:05
384
6:13
3:32:04
15.8
1103
4:15
2:34:04
11:46
1098
6:56:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after