Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Alley Loop Nordic Marathon
42K Freestyle
Return Timing Chip - www.coloradoracetiming.com
Info
February 4, 2012 in Crested Butte, CO
Question About Results?
Races
42K Classic
21K Freestyle Race
10K Freestyle Race
5K Freestyle Race
Kids' 3K
Kids 1.5K
42K Freestyle
42K Freestyle - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
62
Tamsen
Pruzan
F 30-39
25
1
4
2:35:31
5:58
2:35:31
50
Bryan
Miller
M 50-59
26
4
22
2:36:22
6:00
2:36:22
89
Ana
Jeronimus
F 20-29
27
1
5
2:39:16
6:06
2:39:16
47
Marcel
Medved
M 40-49
28
5
23
2:39:20
6:06
2:39:20
96
Jason
Stubbe
M 40-49
29
6
24
2:40:18
6:09
2:40:18
65
Lindsay
Records
F 20-29
30
2
6
2:40:55
6:10
2:40:55
91
Dan
Batwinas
M 50-59
31
5
25
2:41:09
6:11
2:41:09
36
Benjamin
Johnson
M 30-39
32
10
26
2:41:34
6:12
2:41:34
11
Mark
Campbell
M 40-49
33
7
27
2:41:58
6:12
2:41:58
5
Eric
Bergman
M 30-39
34
11
28
2:42:14
6:13
2:42:14
27
Greg
Finnoff
M 40-49
35
8
29
2:42:47
6:14
2:42:47
2
Bill
Allen
M 50-59
36
6
30
2:45:50
6:21
2:45:50
74
Randy
Swift
M 50-59
37
7
31
2:46:41
6:23
2:46:41
13
Martin
Catmur
M 50-59
38
8
32
2:46:47
6:24
2:46:47
9
Jeff
Burrows
M 50-59
39
9
33
2:46:51
6:24
2:46:51
6
Channing
Boucher
M 40-49
40
9
34
2:47:14
6:25
2:47:14
38
Jake
Jones
M 30-39
41
12
35
2:47:15
6:25
2:47:15
37
Robert
Johnson
M 50-59
42
10
36
2:47:16
6:25
2:47:16
83
Morgan
Wilkinson
M 30-39
43
13
37
2:47:53
6:26
2:47:53
54
Jan
Parker
F 40-49
44
1
7
2:48:07
6:27
2:48:07
73
Richard
Sutphin
M 50-59
45
11
38
2:48:13
6:27
2:48:13
49
Benjamin
Miller
M 30-39
46
14
39
2:49:39
6:30
2:49:39
79
Mark
Truckey
M 50-59
47
12
40
2:49:45
6:30
2:49:45
51
Dennis
Newell
M 40-49
48
10
41
2:53:00
6:38
2:53:00
16
James
Crossland
M 40-49
49
11
42
2:54:31
6:41
2:54:31
85
Kate
Wold
F 20-29
50
3
8
2:55:09
6:43
2:55:09
61
Mike
Preston
M 40-49
51
12
43
2:55:39
6:44
2:55:39
75
Wesley
Tate
M 40-49
52
13
44
2:56:05
6:45
2:56:05
12
Rosemary
Carroll
F 40-49
53
2
9
2:58:07
6:50
2:58:07
94
Robb
Fessenden
M 40-49
54
14
45
2:58:44
6:51
2:58:44
57
Bobby
Pogoloff
F 50-59
55
1
10
2:59:14
6:52
2:59:14
40
Andrew
Lainis
M 50-59
56
13
46
3:00:42
6:56
3:00:42
19
Jon
Dellios
M 50-59
57
14
47
3:01:07
6:57
3:01:07
3
Phil
Archer
M 40-49
58
15
48
3:01:46
6:58
3:01:46
22
Will
Downing
M 20-29
59
2
49
3:03:31
7:02
3:03:31
56
Chris
Petersen
M 40-49
60
16
50
3:03:32
7:02
3:03:32
18
Matthew
Deeths
M 40-49
61
17
51
3:03:35
7:02
3:03:35
43
Kate
Lynch
F 40-49
62
3
11
3:04:02
7:03
3:04:02
42
Meredith
Laura
F 40-49
63
4
12
3:04:58
7:05
3:04:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
"ChipTime"
"Total Pace"
TIME
59
Reed
Powers
M 50-59
64
15
52
3:10:19
7:18
3:10:19
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after