Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Reggae Marathon 2005
Half Marathon results
Info
December 3, 2005 in Jamaica
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon results
Half Marathon - Corporate Teams
Half Marathon - H.S. Teams
Half Marathon - CAC Championships
Half Marathon - award winners
Marathon results
Marathon - award winners
Half Marathon results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
2.9MI
5.8MI
9.5MI
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
768
Joseph
Williams
M0119
29
11/46
29/167
16:36
33:39
57:35
1:23:17
1:23:19
6:22
763
Hodane
Tomlin
M0119
30
12/46
30/167
16:36
34:27
59:41
1:23:27
1:23:29
6:22
740
Linton
Mckenzie
M0119
31
13/46
31/167
16:21
33:03
58:19
1:23:31
1:23:33
6:23
717
Kenneth
Dorby
M0119
32
14/46
32/167
16:14
33:33
59:42
1:23:38
1:23:40
6:23
734
Patrick
Lee
M4049
33
2/28
33/167
17:55
36:26
1:00:43
1:23:54
1:23:56
6:24
563
Jeffery
Francis
M0119
34
15/46
34/167
16:47
35:29
1:00:14
1:24:47
1:24:47
6:28
816
Alan
Beckford
M4049
35
3/28
35/167
17:44
35:52
1:00:13
1:24:56
1:24:58
6:29
705
Desrick
Brooks
M0119
36
16/46
36/167
17:30
35:51
1:00:29
1:25:03
1:25:04
6:30
720
Jermaine
Goule
M0119
37
17/46
37/167
17:20
35:33
1:00:52
1:25:07
1:25:09
6:30
857
Dayean
Lawrence
M2029
38
13/26
38/167
17:45
35:46
1:00:54
1:25:55
1:26:04
6:34
581
Dane
Heath
M0119
39
18/46
39/167
17:54
36:40
1:02:07
1:26:25
1:26:26
6:36
875
Dexter
Williams
M0119
40
19/46
40/167
17:27
35:50
1:02:15
1:26:25
1:26:27
6:36
755
Christopher
Sinclair
M0119
41
20/46
41/167
17:50
36:24
1:02:39
1:26:59
1:26:37
6:39
963
Kenyatta
Osbourne
M0119
42
21/46
42/167
16:15
33:46
1:00:27
1:27:20
1:27:20
6:40
869
Zaire
Maitland
M0119
43
22/46
43/167
17:42
36:01
1:02:17
1:28:55
1:28:56
6:47
861
Ramone
Graham
M0119
44
23/46
44/167
18:24
38:12
1:04:13
1:28:54
1:28:57
6:47
711
Neville
Daley
M0119
45
24/46
45/167
19:35
37:47
1:04:47
1:29:15
1:29:17
6:49
508
Tamica
Thomas
F0119
46
1/27
1/166
18:40
37:57
1:03:50
1:29:27
1:29:25
6:50
507
Mericia
James
F2029
47
1/30
2/166
18:57
38:23
1:04:49
1:29:55
1:29:37
6:52
698
Rosemarie
Alridge
F0119
48
2/27
3/166
18:54
38:21
1:04:27
1:29:41
1:29:44
6:51
765
Ackel
Wallace
F0119
49
3/27
4/166
16:59
35:48
1:03:54
1:29:48
1:29:51
6:51
876
Oniel
Williams
M0119
50
25/46
46/167
19:33
39:16
1:04:47
1:29:55
1:29:58
6:52
874
Jordain
Brown
M0119
51
26/46
47/167
18:24
38:12
1:04:16
1:30:02
1:30:04
6:53
758
Oliver
Smith
M0119
52
27/46
48/167
17:56
37:00
1:03:36
1:30:16
1:30:05
6:54
894
Nigel
Davis
M0119
53
28/46
49/167
18:07
37:36
1:05:01
1:30:48
1:30:54
6:56
893
Coy
Briscoe
M0119
54
29/46
50/167
19:17
39:07
1:05:19
1:31:19
1:31:19
6:58
870
Emron
Kicketts
M0119
55
30/46
51/167
19:33
39:15
1:05:11
1:31:34
1:31:37
7:00
515
Shermain
Lasaldo
F0119
56
4/27
5/166
19:15
39:17
1:05:52
1:31:58
1:31:45
7:01
722
Clinton
Grant
M0119
57
31/46
52/167
20:04
39:20
1:06:30
1:32:34
1:32:35
7:04
506
Nadine
Henry
F3039
58
1/56
6/166
19:15
39:04
1:05:55
1:32:50
1:32:50
7:05
864
Rudiger
Schanz
M5059
59
1/18
53/167
19:23
39:19
1:06:18
1:32:56
1:32:59
7:06
890
David
Rowe
M5059
60
2/18
54/167
20:04
40:41
1:07:55
1:33:17
1:33:21
7:07
682
Kamal
Thompson
M0119
61
32/46
55/167
19:21
39:01
1:06:02
1:34:07
1:34:08
7:11
713
Davian
Dennis
M0119
62
33/46
56/167
19:35
38:38
1:06:43
1:34:48
1:34:49
7:14
548
Lorenzo
Edwards
M0119
63
34/46
57/167
18:40
38:29
1:07:21
1:35:03
1:35:04
7:15
888
Andrew
Watt
M4049
64
4/28
58/167
19:43
39:50
1:07:06
1:35:07
1:35:09
7:16
749
Judith
Powell
F0119
65
5/27
7/166
19:38
38:18
1:05:16
1:36:00
1:35:59
7:20
633
Tom
Moore
M3039
66
6/39
59/167
21:41
42:43
1:09:58
1:36:49
1:37:13
7:24
743
Mario
Mills
M0119
67
35/46
60/167
21:32
41:32
1:09:47
1:38:28
1:38:28
7:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
2.9MI
5.8MI
9.5MI
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
707
Veronia
Cassanova
F0119
68
6/27
8/166
19:13
39:53
1:09:43
1:38:40
1:38:40
7:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after