Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2461
Amy
Albrecht
F1934
1471
197/1350
312/2558
50:55
1:49:51
2:50:59
59:09
3:50:08
3:52:08
8:52
3410
Michael
Forrester
M1934
1472
517/1637
1160/4409
49:31
1:44:33
2:45:26
1:05:20
3:50:46
3:52:08
8:52
F351
Kari
Koski
F1934
1473
198/1350
313/2558
52:39
1:49:42
2:50:40
57:32
3:48:12
3:52:09
8:52
F1558
Brooke
Melius
F1934
1474
199/1350
314/2558
57:03
1:56:21
2:54:22
51:41
3:46:02
3:52:11
8:52
3857
Charles
O'Brien
M1934
1475
518/1637
1161/4409
49:40
1:46:17
2:50:31
1:00:29
3:50:59
3:52:11
8:52
1633
Justin
Rivet
M1934
1476
519/1637
1162/4409
52:05
1:49:22
2:46:31
1:01:54
3:48:25
3:52:14
8:52
2364
Bob
Hoad
M1934
1477
520/1637
1163/4409
52:32
1:52:10
2:53:07
57:28
3:50:34
3:52:16
8:52
392
Robert
Mattila
M4044
1478
164/596
1164/4409
49:38
1:45:56
2:47:53
1:03:19
3:51:12
3:52:17
8:52
F2297
Denise
Pauley
F3539
1479
48/383
315/2558
48:34
1:45:24
2:48:57
1:01:19
3:50:16
3:52:19
8:52
1914
James
Kingen
M3539
1480
208/680
1165/4409
55:56
1:55:37
2:54:44
54:39
3:49:22
3:52:21
8:52
F1631
Rebecca
Slisz
F1934
1481
200/1350
316/2558
51:44
1:50:55
2:51:21
54:42
3:46:02
3:52:26
8:52
1621
Robert
Timmons
M4044
1482
165/596
1166/4409
58:27
1:57:37
2:56:17
51:11
3:47:27
3:52:26
8:52
4029
Eric
Riensche
M1934
1483
521/1637
1167/4409
48:20
1:43:38
2:46:16
1:04:54
3:51:09
3:52:28
8:52
F3244
Elizabeth
Newman
F1934
1484
201/1350
317/2558
52:33
1:52:04
2:52:35
56:54
3:49:29
3:52:30
8:53
2726
John
Peterson
M1934
1485
522/1637
1168/4409
51:55
1:49:47
2:50:29
1:00:19
3:50:47
3:52:32
8:53
3985
Leonard
Wurm
M3539
1486
209/680
1169/4409
52:02
1:47:33
2:46:20
1:04:01
3:50:20
3:52:34
8:53
F151
Suzy
Johnson
F1934
1487
202/1350
318/2558
51:18
1:49:28
2:51:38
59:55
3:51:32
3:52:35
8:53
5433
Colin
Tschida
M1934
1488
523/1637
1170/4409
44:26
1:34:18
2:37:17
1:14:47
3:52:03
3:52:35
8:53
2634
Daniel
Conlin
M1934
1489
524/1637
1171/4409
53:13
1:50:26
2:49:18
1:00:04
3:49:21
3:52:36
8:53
1374
Duane
Kroeger
M4044
1490
166/596
1172/4409
49:59
1:47:26
2:49:23
1:01:32
3:50:55
3:52:36
8:53
815
Kelly
O'Laughlin
M1934
1491
525/1637
1173/4409
50:33
1:49:19
2:51:57
59:20
3:51:16
3:52:41
8:53
F325
Jonette
Kuhnau
F1934
1492
203/1350
319/2558
52:15
1:53:32
2:55:25
55:37
3:51:02
3:52:41
8:53
716
Rodney
Hommerding
M1934
1493
526/1637
1174/4409
50:59
1:48:03
2:45:57
1:05:10
3:51:07
3:52:41
8:53
2501
Tim
Nelson
M4044
1494
167/596
1175/4409
42:40
1:33:25
2:30:08
1:22:22
3:52:30
3:52:42
8:53
5504
Taggart
Downare
M3539
1495
210/680
1176/4409
43:53
1:39:37
2:48:00
1:03:56
3:51:55
3:52:43
8:53
6131
Michael
Lissick
M3539
1496
211/680
1177/4409
52:47
1:51:10
2:52:41
57:59
3:50:39
3:52:49
8:53
F2569
Rebecca
Wright
F4044
1497
36/327
320/2558
51:57
1:52:17
2:54:14
56:56
3:51:10
3:52:53
8:53
4307
Joseph
Poliquin
M5054
1498
76/426
1178/4409
51:58
1:52:17
2:54:14
56:56
3:51:10
3:52:53
8:53
5304
Joshua
McLay
M1934
1499
527/1637
1179/4409
52:07
1:52:27
2:56:45
54:37
3:51:21
3:52:54
8:53
1618
Kent
Heitkamp
M4044
1500
168/596
1180/4409
51:09
1:49:14
2:49:43
59:14
3:48:56
3:53:00
8:54
F1431
Dawn
Kittleson
F4044
1501
37/327
321/2558
50:10
1:47:42
2:49:38
58:08
3:47:46
3:53:00
8:54
1666
Wyatt
Meek
M1934
1502
528/1637
1181/4409
54:08
1:54:39
2:56:51
54:58
3:51:48
3:53:02
8:54
1904
Eric
Hauge
M1934
1503
529/1637
1182/4409
51:59
1:51:19
2:53:34
56:23
3:49:57
3:53:03
8:54
4600
Joel
Artmann
M1934
1504
530/1637
1183/4409
48:57
1:44:09
2:46:20
1:05:00
3:51:20
3:53:03
8:54
4060
Randall
Boler
M5054
1505
77/426
1184/4409
50:50
1:49:32
2:49:31
1:01:47
3:51:18
3:53:07
8:54
F1543
Alexandra
Pfaff
F4044
1506
38/327
322/2558
52:00
1:49:31
2:50:16
55:58
3:46:13
3:53:10
8:54
4242
Benjamin
Hendrick
M1934
1507
531/1637
1185/4409
56:05
1:56:32
2:57:01
54:07
3:51:08
3:53:10
8:54
2300
Tony
Willett
M3539
1508
212/680
1186/4409
53:40
1:54:44
2:56:46
55:07
3:51:53
3:53:13
8:54
4544
Greg
Sachs
M3539
1509
213/680
1187/4409
51:01
1:49:13
2:50:17
1:01:34
3:51:51
3:53:14
8:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
523
John
Rollie
M3539
1510
214/680
1188/4409
47:14
1:43:35
2:49:51
1:02:03
3:51:53
3:53:14
8:54
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after