Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Half Marathon & 5K - 2014
Half Marathon
Info
May 3, 2014 in Door County, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Nicolet Bay 5K
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
848
Theresa
Inocelda
F35-39
320
29/185
97/1055
53:49
1:50:41
8:27
719
Alex
Hargrave
M25-29
321
32/74
224/673
52:46
1:50:41
8:27
1988
Alan
Ward
M35-39
322
32/106
225/673
50:35
1:50:42
8:27
1156
Eric
Maassen
M40-44
323
36/94
226/673
52:53
1:50:42
8:27
305
Linda
Burrows
F35-39
324
30/185
98/1055
51:36
1:50:43
8:27
1799
Paul
Stamm
M25-29
325
33/74
227/673
49:29
1:50:46
8:27
2067
Kurt
Wondra
M25-29
326
34/74
228/673
50:00
1:50:49
8:28
1133
Jeffrey
Londre'
M40-44
327
37/94
229/673
53:05
1:50:51
8:28
1822
Mark
Sternig
M35-39
328
33/106
230/673
52:21
1:50:53
8:28
954
Benjamin
Killingsworth
M20-24
329
15/27
231/673
52:22
1:50:54
8:28
2041
Sean
Wille
M25-29
330
35/74
232/673
51:21
1:50:54
8:28
1695
Leah
Schuler
F30-34
331
21/196
99/1055
52:13
1:50:55
8:28
1828
Charles
Stickney
M40-44
332
38/94
233/673
51:25
1:50:57
8:28
1497
Ellyce
Redmond
F20-24
333
6/87
100/1055
52:45
1:50:57
8:28
1834
Rachel
Stollenwerk
F25-29
334
22/187
101/1055
52:45
1:50:57
8:28
767
Walt
Herscher
M65-69
335
5/12
234/673
52:50
1:51:00
8:28
798
Lauren
Hogan
F25-29
336
23/187
102/1055
53:29
1:51:00
8:28
825
Adam
Hudak
M30-34
337
57/135
235/673
51:29
1:51:00
8:29
1684
Jennifer
Schreiter Pethan
F45-49
338
6/104
103/1055
52:18
1:51:03
8:29
1328
Jill
Nimocks
F40-44
339
11/137
104/1055
51:29
1:51:04
8:29
916
Katharine
Kalina
F25-29
340
24/187
105/1055
52:29
1:51:05
8:29
512
Steve
Elliott
M50-54
341
22/57
236/673
51:04
1:51:06
8:29
1062
Jason
Lang
M35-39
342
34/106
237/673
50:33
1:51:07
8:29
1295
Steve
Muchoney
M45-49
343
20/70
238/673
52:32
1:51:07
8:29
1434
Christopher
Pierce
M35-39
344
35/106
239/673
49:33
1:51:08
8:29
176
Peter
Bemis
M50-54
345
23/57
240/673
51:32
1:51:10
8:29
1436
James
Pigott
M40-44
346
39/94
241/673
52:16
1:51:13
8:29
592
Collin
Gallagher
M35-39
347
36/106
242/673
52:20
1:51:18
8:30
1698
Catie
Schultz
F25-29
348
25/187
106/1055
51:11
1:51:21
8:30
1567
Kristyn
Roth
F30-34
349
22/196
107/1055
52:15
1:51:25
8:30
390
Rebecca
Coutre
F40-44
350
12/137
108/1055
51:43
1:51:26
8:30
696
Nicole
Hagemann
F35-39
351
31/185
109/1055
52:33
1:51:27
8:31
1315
Nicole
Nelson
F40-44
352
13/137
110/1055
50:16
1:51:28
8:31
1811
Joe
Steinle
M20-24
353
16/27
243/673
55:12
1:51:30
8:31
2003
John
Weber
M45-49
354
21/70
244/673
51:58
1:51:31
8:31
1870
Allison
Tatrai
F25-29
355
26/187
111/1055
52:35
1:51:32
8:31
140
Erin
Baltz
F25-29
356
27/187
112/1055
52:42
1:51:32
8:31
976
Thomas
Klinkhammer
M35-39
357
37/106
245/673
48:35
1:51:33
8:31
2047
Jolene
Wilson
F50-54
358
6/79
113/1055
51:52
1:51:37
8:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
TIME
PACE
1733
Cindy
Shillair
F30-34
359
23/196
114/1055
52:37
1:51:38
8:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after