Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F70
Angie
Voight
F1934
143
13/1350
17/2558
41:16
1:27:28
2:13:45
41:05
2:54:49
2:54:54
6:41
F55
Kathleen
Monaghan
F3539
144
2/383
18/2558
39:49
1:24:24
2:11:49
43:04
2:54:53
2:54:55
6:41
2118
Andrew
Kummer
M1934
145
96/1637
127/4409
40:04
1:24:38
2:10:19
44:46
2:55:04
2:55:11
6:41
F67
Kirsten
Schneider
F3539
146
3/383
19/2558
40:40
1:25:55
2:12:30
42:46
2:55:15
2:55:20
6:42
F31
Trisha
Culbertson
F1934
147
14/1350
20/2558
39:06
1:23:48
2:10:53
44:28
2:55:20
2:55:23
6:42
F24
Donna
Anderson
F4044
148
3/327
21/2558
39:55
1:24:11
2:11:23
44:23
2:55:45
2:55:48
6:43
3154
Kevin
Jafari
M5054
149
1/426
128/4409
41:46
1:28:12
2:14:25
41:19
2:55:43
2:55:51
6:43
5054
Stefan
Sjoberg
M1934
150
97/1637
129/4409
41:28
1:28:06
2:15:56
39:13
2:55:08
2:56:14
6:44
F21
Stephanie
Herbst Lucke
F4044
151
4/327
22/2558
37:25
1:19:33
2:08:03
48:12
2:56:14
2:56:16
6:44
5921
Erik
Lindstrom
M1934
152
98/1637
130/4409
38:03
1:22:25
2:10:22
45:46
2:56:07
2:56:20
6:44
5455
David
Meberg
M1934
153
99/1637
131/4409
42:20
1:27:24
2:12:42
43:08
2:55:50
2:56:20
6:44
5928
Keith
Abels
M4549
154
8/573
132/4409
41:23
1:27:20
2:13:57
42:12
2:56:08
2:56:29
6:44
3779
Jason
Rezac
M1934
155
100/1637
133/4409
42:14
1:28:05
2:14:14
41:58
2:56:12
2:56:31
6:44
F75
Amanda
Cooley
F1934
156
15/1350
23/2558
38:53
1:22:26
2:08:22
48:12
2:56:34
2:56:37
6:45
3973
Brenden
Huber
M1934
157
101/1637
134/4409
39:57
1:23:59
2:08:21
48:09
2:56:30
2:56:42
6:45
3041
Jason
Dwyer
M1934
158
102/1637
135/4409
37:37
1:19:25
2:02:40
54:03
2:56:43
2:56:52
6:45
1774
Will
Hawthorne
M1934
159
103/1637
136/4409
39:52
1:24:27
2:10:38
46:01
2:56:38
2:56:57
6:45
F63
Lisa
Malesich
F1934
160
16/1350
24/2558
38:12
1:22:57
2:11:24
45:38
2:57:01
2:57:04
6:46
F39
Erin
Ward
F1934
161
17/1350
25/2558
38:57
1:24:28
2:13:20
44:00
2:57:19
2:57:22
6:46
F3137
Jennifer
Hess
F1934
162
18/1350
26/2558
40:57
1:27:10
2:13:55
43:06
2:57:01
2:57:24
6:46
934
Justin
Youngblom
M1934
163
104/1637
137/4409
39:27
1:23:34
2:12:54
44:29
2:57:23
2:57:27
6:47
2912
Scott
Penticoff
M3539
164
17/680
138/4409
40:02
1:26:12
2:12:52
44:23
2:57:14
2:57:30
6:47
F48
Kathleen
Liever
F1934
165
19/1350
27/2558
39:47
1:24:27
2:12:36
44:51
2:57:26
2:57:30
6:47
4353
Marc
Nosal
M4044
166
8/596
139/4409
40:13
1:26:10
2:13:33
43:56
2:57:28
2:57:35
6:47
4283
Robert
Steinbach
M4549
167
9/573
140/4409
38:59
1:23:15
2:10:41
46:48
2:57:29
2:57:36
6:47
1325
Chad
Austin
M3539
168
18/680
141/4409
41:51
1:28:18
2:14:40
42:50
2:57:29
2:57:37
6:47
5643
Jeffrey
Gosselin
M1934
169
105/1637
142/4409
40:07
1:24:09
2:08:44
48:48
2:57:32
2:57:38
6:47
3937
Matt
Boyd
M3539
170
19/680
143/4409
39:12
1:24:26
2:12:07
45:23
2:57:30
2:57:39
6:47
2908
Josh
Schoen
M1934
171
106/1637
144/4409
33:05
1:10:42
2:11:34
46:17
2:57:50
2:57:54
6:48
3836
Timothy
Bourman
M1934
172
107/1637
145/4409
40:43
1:25:19
2:10:42
46:55
2:57:36
2:57:55
6:48
5094
John
Victoria
M5054
173
2/426
146/4409
38:31
1:23:14
2:11:34
46:22
2:57:56
2:57:59
6:48
3179
Michael
Nawrocki
M3539
174
20/680
147/4409
42:30
1:29:47
2:15:13
42:41
2:57:53
2:58:04
6:48
6006
Adam
Lindahl
M1934
175
108/1637
148/4409
39:10
1:23:03
2:07:06
51:03
2:58:08
2:58:14
6:48
5294
Christophe
Sigel
M3539
176
21/680
149/4409
41:55
1:28:55
2:15:24
42:31
2:57:55
2:58:19
6:49
2236
John
Raitor
M4044
177
9/596
150/4409
41:28
1:27:51
2:14:02
43:56
2:57:57
2:58:21
6:49
F66
Christa
Benton
F1934
178
20/1350
28/2558
38:45
1:23:43
2:12:38
45:45
2:58:22
2:58:23
6:49
712
Benjamin
Nemeth
M1934
179
109/1637
151/4409
40:51
1:25:26
2:10:56
47:20
2:58:16
2:58:26
6:49
2541
Chris
Humbert
M4044
180
10/596
152/4409
42:16
1:29:54
2:16:21
42:00
2:58:21
2:58:28
6:49
3908
Douglas
Scott
M4044
181
11/596
153/4409
40:34
1:26:19
2:13:42
44:34
2:58:15
2:58:30
6:49
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1747
Sean
Kaneski
M3539
182
22/680
154/4409
38:50
1:24:52
2:12:55
45:31
2:58:26
2:58:32
6:49
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after