Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F3514
Cheryl
Henry
F5054
2480
27/138
664/2609
4:13:53
57:15
2:03:05
3:09:22
1:00:45
4:10:07
9:41
F1259
Sara
Cherne
F5559
2481
5/66
665/2609
4:13:54
53:55
1:56:55
3:05:13
1:07:51
4:13:03
9:42
4852
Brett
Sanford
M1934
2482
649/1465
1817/4320
4:13:54
56:25
1:59:25
3:04:29
1:07:05
4:11:33
9:42
4921
Michael
Brisbois
M1218
2483
23/49
1818/4320
4:13:55
51:48
1:47:33
2:54:56
1:18:00
4:12:56
9:42
1543
Todd
Sanford
M3539
2484
296/637
1819/4320
4:13:56
48:58
1:44:42
2:59:50
1:12:50
4:12:40
9:42
F2182
Melody
Goldmeyer
F1934
2485
362/1353
666/2609
4:13:57
-
-
-
-
4:13:57
9:42
3759
David
Goldmeyer
M1934
2486
650/1465
1820/4320
4:13:57
55:48
1:55:57
3:01:19
1:07:22
4:08:40
9:42
5457
Stan
Siegel
M4549
2487
250/572
1821/4320
4:13:58
54:41
1:58:38
-
-
4:13:23
9:42
F1991
Megan
Gerke
F1218
2488
3/24
667/2609
4:14:00
57:26
1:57:59
3:05:19
1:05:27
4:10:45
9:42
F3470
Kelly
Shea
F3539
2489
125/397
668/2609
4:14:01
51:23
1:52:52
3:03:18
1:09:03
4:12:20
9:42
2763
Stanley
Horstmann
M6064
2490
15/111
1822/4320
4:14:04
57:04
2:01:00
3:04:14
1:06:10
4:10:23
9:42
F2219
Anna
Heintz
F1934
2491
363/1353
669/2609
4:14:06
50:02
1:52:52
3:05:48
1:07:02
4:12:50
9:42
5599
Bjorn
Olson
M1934
2492
651/1465
1823/4320
4:14:07
48:33
1:50:33
3:02:30
1:11:32
4:14:02
9:42
3796
Anthony
Lehr
M1218
2493
24/49
1824/4320
4:14:07
48:01
1:43:58
3:04:34
1:08:20
4:12:53
9:42
F634
Brenda
Bonney
F4549
2494
62/248
670/2609
4:14:10
55:57
1:59:27
3:08:33
1:02:22
4:10:54
9:42
1336
Benjamin
Lexau
M4044
2495
338/707
1825/4320
4:14:10
58:20
2:01:18
3:05:14
1:02:02
4:07:15
9:42
5021
Kevin
Kuznar
M4044
2496
339/707
1826/4320
4:14:12
52:00
1:54:56
3:01:54
1:09:46
4:11:40
9:42
F184
Marisa
Leighton
F1934
2497
364/1353
671/2609
4:14:12
55:36
1:55:41
3:04:22
1:07:06
4:11:28
9:42
5674
Sean
Cuddigan
M1934
2498
652/1465
1827/4320
4:14:12
54:48
1:55:23
3:01:04
1:07:06
4:08:10
9:42
F3600
Jacilyn
Vossen
F1934
2499
365/1353
672/2609
4:14:12
55:05
2:00:09
3:08:23
1:04:56
4:13:18
9:42
962
Christopher
Saladin
M1934
2500
653/1465
1828/4320
4:14:15
50:13
1:46:55
2:52:58
1:17:04
4:10:01
9:42
1392
Mark
Grant
M3539
2501
297/637
1829/4320
4:14:15
1:01:22
2:10:52
3:15:38
55:03
4:10:41
9:42
F1032
Naomi
Marietta
F1934
2502
366/1353
673/2609
4:14:16
1:01:22
2:10:52
3:15:38
55:04
4:10:42
9:42
4006
Wayne
Moe COMMA Jr.
M4549
2503
251/572
1830/4320
4:14:17
53:18
1:56:16
3:03:43
1:07:53
4:11:36
9:42
832
Benjamin
Hruz
M3539
2504
298/637
1831/4320
4:14:17
50:08
1:48:33
3:02:14
1:11:32
4:13:45
9:42
979
Dave
Moe
M3539
2505
299/637
1832/4320
4:14:17
53:18
1:56:15
3:00:54
1:10:43
4:11:36
9:42
647
John
Pahl
M3539
2506
300/637
1833/4320
4:14:18
54:08
1:54:31
2:59:34
1:10:43
4:10:16
9:42
F2080
Elizabeth
Abbott
F1934
2507
367/1353
674/2609
4:14:18
57:25
2:01:07
3:08:43
1:02:40
4:11:22
9:42
F1872
Kristy
Heinz
F3539
2508
126/397
675/2609
4:14:20
55:40
2:02:00
3:08:02
1:03:34
4:11:35
9:42
3295
Kirk
Knutson
M4044
2509
340/707
1834/4320
4:14:20
48:06
1:49:05
2:58:39
1:15:11
4:13:50
9:43
3906
Daniel
Mitchell
M3539
2510
301/637
1835/4320
4:14:21
53:43
1:52:25
3:00:35
1:10:31
4:11:05
9:43
2855
James
Palmer
M5559
2511
77/281
1836/4320
4:14:21
56:19
1:59:14
3:05:15
1:06:07
4:11:22
9:43
4737
Wayne
Browning
M1934
2512
654/1465
1837/4320
4:14:21
47:39
1:42:59
3:05:12
1:08:23
4:13:35
9:43
2157
Mark
Claussen
M4044
2513
341/707
1838/4320
4:14:22
54:31
1:59:09
3:05:38
1:06:05
4:11:42
9:43
F2468
Tara
Dewitt
F1218
2514
4/24
676/2609
4:14:23
58:21
2:05:40
3:12:10
57:39
4:09:48
9:43
4333
Ron
Kirschling
M5054
2515
168/440
1839/4320
4:14:24
53:24
2:00:21
3:07:59
1:04:10
4:12:09
9:43
1595
Masahiro
Sugii
M4549
2516
252/572
1840/4320
4:14:24
55:40
1:57:05
3:01:07
1:10:11
4:11:18
9:43
2265
Mike
Brown
M4044
2517
342/707
1841/4320
4:14:27
51:37
1:54:32
3:04:59
1:06:45
4:11:43
9:43
3266
Michael
Gregor
M6064
2518
16/111
1842/4320
4:14:28
56:56
1:57:20
3:01:30
1:09:59
4:11:28
9:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
4711
Matthew
Beirne
M1934
2519
655/1465
1843/4320
4:14:28
59:32
2:00:52
3:05:33
1:02:04
4:07:37
9:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after