Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon - 2011
Marathon
Info
May 1, 2011 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
HALF
RATE
RANK
20
RATE
RANK
LAST_10K
TIME
PACE
1269
Laurie
Higgins
F3034
951
65/181
303/1084
52:26
8:27
47
1:48:25
8:17
41
2:47:50
8:24
51
1:04:51
3:52:41
8:53
799
Teresa
Fobert
F4044
952
48/179
304/1084
49:04
7:54
17
1:44:25
7:59
20
2:45:43
8:18
24
1:06:59
3:52:41
8:53
1565
Daniel
McGuire
M2529
953
97/156
649/1213
55:56
9:00
127
1:56:58
8:56
129
2:58:12
8:55
120
54:31
3:52:42
8:53
1272
Meghan
Keir
F2529
954
70/198
305/1084
52:40
8:29
65
1:50:08
8:25
65
2:50:39
8:32
65
1:02:05
3:52:43
8:53
1528
Dionna
Klotz
F4044
955
49/179
306/1084
57:02
9:11
91
1:57:08
8:57
75
2:56:55
8:51
59
55:50
3:52:44
8:53
2792
Marycarol
Treleven
F4549
956
29/116
307/1084
52:24
8:26
20
1:49:19
8:21
21
2:49:49
8:30
26
1:02:57
3:52:45
8:54
2790
Sergio
Nava
M4044
957
101/169
650/1213
48:32
7:49
76
1:45:03
8:02
90
2:49:21
8:29
100
1:03:25
3:52:45
8:54
1488
Gwenn
Hennon
F2024
958
19/81
308/1084
55:59
9:01
34
1:55:59
8:52
29
2:56:39
8:50
23
56:08
3:52:46
8:54
624
Rachel
Mortimer
F2529
959
71/198
309/1084
52:53
8:31
66
1:51:58
8:33
74
2:53:41
8:42
75
59:06
3:52:46
8:54
1552
Amanda
MacLeod
F3034
960
66/181
310/1084
53:34
8:38
64
1:51:42
8:32
63
2:53:45
8:42
67
59:03
3:52:47
8:54
1438
Michael
Duddington
M3034
961
110/183
651/1213
53:31
8:37
116
1:52:46
8:37
124
2:53:32
8:41
118
59:17
3:52:48
8:54
998
Janine
Kruger
F4044
962
50/179
311/1084
54:00
8:42
55
1:53:47
8:42
56
2:54:39
8:44
53
58:11
3:52:50
8:54
1060
Lyla
Stewart
F5054
963
8/82
312/1084
55:53
9:00
14
1:55:14
8:48
13
2:56:14
8:49
12
56:38
3:52:52
8:54
2093
Jared
Hass
M3539
964
98/184
652/1213
51:44
8:20
85
1:48:13
8:16
88
2:44:59
8:15
81
1:07:56
3:52:54
8:54
580
David
Isbell
M5054
965
53/113
653/1213
49:59
8:03
36
1:47:31
8:13
48
2:49:16
8:28
54
1:03:41
3:52:56
8:54
1051
David
Sargent
M3034
966
111/183
654/1213
51:42
8:20
97
1:48:23
8:17
101
2:45:21
8:17
96
1:07:39
3:52:59
8:54
1143
Austin
Farrell
M2024
967
40/76
655/1213
53:38
8:38
49
1:57:01
8:56
54
2:54:51
8:45
43
58:11
3:53:01
8:54
1656
Michael
Smith
M4549
968
103/168
656/1213
53:38
8:38
104
1:52:57
8:38
108
2:54:51
8:45
111
58:11
3:53:02
8:54
1201
Bo
Perry
M3539
969
99/184
657/1213
54:56
8:51
123
1:53:50
8:42
116
2:56:02
8:49
113
57:02
3:53:03
8:54
2798
David
Fox
M4549
970
104/168
658/1213
53:07
8:33
96
1:52:15
8:35
105
2:53:19
8:40
106
59:46
3:53:05
8:54
975
Bengt
Holmstrom
M5054
971
54/113
659/1213
50:15
8:06
40
1:46:44
8:09
43
2:48:00
8:24
50
1:05:06
3:53:06
8:54
774
Kristin
Barsoom
F2529
972
72/198
313/1084
50:06
8:04
40
1:45:57
8:06
42
2:46:53
8:21
55
1:06:13
3:53:06
8:54
1524
David
King
M5054
973
55/113
660/1213
53:34
8:38
62
1:51:55
8:33
62
2:53:01
8:39
58
1:00:09
3:53:09
8:54
1474
Jeff
Haak
M2024
974
41/76
661/1213
53:07
8:33
44
1:50:47
8:28
43
2:52:03
8:37
40
1:01:07
3:53:09
8:54
817
Peter
Herder
M4044
975
102/169
662/1213
48:56
7:53
77
1:43:18
7:54
83
2:42:53
8:09
85
1:10:17
3:53:09
8:54
250
Ron
Smith
M6064
976
10/39
663/1213
47:38
7:40
2
1:42:02
7:48
4
2:45:20
8:16
7
1:07:55
3:53:15
8:55
149
Kelley
Puckett
F3034
977
67/181
314/1084
56:27
9:05
91
1:52:43
8:37
70
2:49:04
8:28
55
1:04:12
3:53:15
8:55
1173
Jonah
Lang
M3034
978
112/183
664/1213
57:37
9:17
153
1:55:45
8:51
135
2:56:02
8:49
126
57:27
3:53:29
8:55
1299
Teresa
Girolamo
F2024
979
20/81
315/1084
56:30
9:06
39
1:58:32
9:03
38
2:59:24
8:59
27
54:11
3:53:35
8:55
1393
Jeffrey
Butler
M4044
980
103/169
665/1213
56:03
9:02
135
1:53:30
8:40
121
2:52:52
8:39
114
1:00:45
3:53:36
8:55
1348
Sourabh
Apte
M3539
981
100/184
666/1213
53:53
8:41
113
1:53:52
8:42
117
2:54:15
8:43
106
59:22
3:53:36
8:55
887
Tim
Butler
M4549
982
105/168
667/1213
56:04
9:02
123
1:53:30
8:40
110
2:52:52
8:39
101
1:00:45
3:53:36
8:55
997
Katie
Koning
F4044
983
51/179
316/1084
53:37
8:38
49
1:53:30
8:40
54
2:55:16
8:46
54
58:22
3:53:37
8:55
2893
Maria
Dunn
F3539
984
65/182
317/1084
56:45
9:08
100
1:53:48
8:42
73
2:52:58
8:39
61
1:00:40
3:53:38
8:55
2385
Betsy
Filson
F2529
985
73/198
318/1084
55:33
8:57
91
1:55:10
8:48
87
2:57:14
8:52
82
56:28
3:53:41
8:56
2214
Tammy
Brennan
F3034
986
68/181
319/1084
55:32
8:57
83
1:54:36
8:45
77
2:55:49
8:48
71
57:55
3:53:43
8:56
1111
John
Albert
M5559
987
31/80
668/1213
53:58
8:42
39
1:52:25
8:35
34
2:53:54
8:42
34
1:00:01
3:53:54
8:56
2859
Lee Anne
Marion
F5054
988
9/82
320/1084
53:50
8:40
8
1:54:13
8:44
11
2:54:57
8:45
10
59:02
3:53:58
8:56
1187
Pat
Michaleski
F5054
989
10/82
321/1084
53:21
8:36
6
1:52:59
8:38
8
2:53:22
8:41
9
1:00:37
3:53:58
8:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
RATE
RANK
HALF
RATE
RANK
20
RATE
RANK
LAST_10K
TIME
PACE
983
Jeremy
Johnson
M3034
990
113/183
669/1213
51:46
8:20
98
1:51:41
8:32
118
2:53:00
8:39
116
1:00:59
3:53:58
8:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after