Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3364
Karen
Cummins
F5559
3113
13/68
876/2558
58:43
2:07:23
3:16:33
1:03:54
4:20:26
4:23:31
10:04
F2189
Linda
Adams
F4549
3114
67/217
877/2558
57:34
2:06:24
3:15:51
1:02:56
4:18:47
4:23:32
10:04
3429
Dennis
Brohmer
M4549
3115
304/573
2238/4409
54:19
1:57:40
3:10:14
1:10:26
4:20:40
4:23:32
10:04
4577
Eric
Malmberg
M4044
3116
325/596
2239/4409
58:43
2:05:13
3:15:01
1:01:41
4:16:41
4:23:33
10:04
3248
Michael
Wager
M4549
3117
305/573
2240/4409
53:15
1:53:45
3:04:36
1:16:35
4:21:10
4:23:33
10:04
F1321
Carolyn
Sprowls
F1934
3118
500/1350
878/2558
57:37
2:05:01
3:16:53
1:03:37
4:20:29
4:23:37
10:04
448
Anthony
Russeth
M1934
3119
902/1637
2241/4409
54:49
1:53:24
3:06:15
1:10:45
4:16:59
4:23:37
10:04
2147
John
Horton
M4044
3120
326/596
2242/4409
50:53
1:50:24
2:58:46
1:23:27
4:22:12
4:23:37
10:04
F2601
Laura
Reed
F4549
3121
68/217
879/2558
55:51
2:01:31
3:11:42
1:08:11
4:19:52
4:23:38
10:04
2862
William
Magowan
M3539
3122
374/680
2243/4409
52:33
1:52:38
3:08:34
1:12:24
4:20:58
4:23:39
10:04
455
Kurt
Stanze
M4549
3123
306/573
2244/4409
49:06
1:52:09
3:07:57
1:13:50
4:21:47
4:23:39
10:04
4703
Marty
Brueggemann
M1934
3124
903/1637
2245/4409
57:13
2:04:32
3:14:19
1:07:41
4:21:59
4:23:40
10:04
2350
Christopher
Jones
M1934
3125
904/1637
2246/4409
56:59
2:00:52
3:06:02
1:11:06
4:17:08
4:23:42
10:04
1801
Chris
Tierney
M1934
3126
905/1637
2247/4409
53:08
1:54:45
3:07:15
1:14:45
4:22:00
4:23:43
10:04
3998
Richard
Petersen
M4044
3127
327/596
2248/4409
55:25
1:59:07
3:09:07
1:11:07
4:20:13
4:23:43
10:04
F3115
Kim
Kopp
F4549
3128
69/217
880/2558
52:56
1:49:25
2:57:10
1:19:19
4:16:29
4:23:46
10:04
4526
Paul
Pickar
M3539
3129
375/680
2249/4409
54:57
1:54:47
3:07:17
1:13:16
4:20:33
4:23:47
10:04
281
Justin
Pederson
M1934
3130
906/1637
2250/4409
50:51
1:50:03
3:01:26
1:19:22
4:20:48
4:23:50
10:04
2056
Dennis
Zarling
M4549
3131
307/573
2251/4409
50:05
1:48:31
3:01:19
1:21:04
4:22:23
4:23:52
10:04
1619
Charles
Julson
M4044
3132
328/596
2252/4409
54:54
2:03:18
3:16:05
1:06:44
4:22:49
4:23:53
10:04
F1216
Maureen
Prescher
F4044
3133
117/327
881/2558
53:56
1:57:47
3:09:00
1:13:00
4:21:59
4:23:53
10:04
F2408
Kit
Hawkins
F5054
3134
32/138
882/2558
55:59
2:03:10
3:14:41
1:05:49
4:20:29
4:23:53
10:04
3746
Andrew
Centanni
M1934
3135
907/1637
2253/4409
56:38
1:58:35
3:07:15
1:14:04
4:21:19
4:23:55
10:04
1901
Mark
Lach
M5054
3136
176/426
2254/4409
55:18
1:58:36
3:09:21
1:11:12
4:20:33
4:23:59
10:05
2770
Dustin
Steffenson
M1934
3137
908/1637
2255/4409
57:21
2:00:10
3:08:01
1:09:58
4:17:59
4:24:01
10:05
1897
Jeff
Leno
M1934
3138
909/1637
2256/4409
51:10
1:50:49
3:03:13
1:19:04
4:22:16
4:24:02
10:05
4948
Jeff
Sturd
M4044
3139
329/596
2257/4409
1:00:34
2:06:20
3:15:29
1:02:25
4:17:53
4:24:03
10:05
3306
Richard
Smith
M1934
3140
910/1637
2258/4409
59:49
2:06:32
3:14:12
1:02:32
4:16:43
4:24:04
10:05
5210
Chad
Sharkey
M1934
3141
911/1637
2259/4409
58:16
2:03:59
3:12:10
1:07:23
4:19:33
4:24:06
10:05
1980
Michael
Knox
M4549
3142
308/573
2260/4409
51:38
1:51:56
3:07:06
1:15:19
4:22:25
4:24:10
10:05
F867
Ashley
Holst
F1934
3143
501/1350
883/2558
54:09
1:57:41
3:12:21
1:09:07
4:21:28
4:24:12
10:05
1519
James
Baldus
M5054
3144
177/426
2261/4409
52:06
1:55:02
3:05:10
1:16:49
4:21:59
4:24:13
10:05
3821
Michael
Hambleton
M5054
3145
178/426
2262/4409
56:53
2:02:18
3:11:15
1:08:16
4:19:31
4:24:14
10:05
4234
John
Pahl
M3539
3146
376/680
2263/4409
57:29
2:09:04
3:17:30
1:03:10
4:20:40
4:24:16
10:05
3086
Christopher
Wilson
M4549
3147
309/573
2264/4409
55:46
1:58:44
3:02:40
1:15:03
4:17:42
4:24:16
10:05
F1487
Donelle
King
F1934
3148
502/1350
884/2558
54:19
2:00:44
3:10:32
1:06:55
4:17:27
4:24:17
10:05
4699
Simon
Streek
M1934
3149
912/1637
2265/4409
47:25
1:50:07
3:04:50
1:18:52
4:23:42
4:24:17
10:05
726
Jeff
Woody
M3539
3150
377/680
2266/4409
55:19
2:03:30
3:16:01
1:07:06
4:23:06
4:24:18
10:05
4198
Matt
Byers
M1934
3151
913/1637
2267/4409
55:09
1:57:55
3:10:47
1:10:02
4:20:49
4:24:19
10:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
6153
James
Thomsen
M4044
3152
330/596
2268/4409
54:45
1:59:53
3:10:01
1:11:23
4:21:23
4:24:22
10:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after