Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1949
Jeannine
Wiitala
F4044
1155
24/327
219/2558
49:43
1:44:52
2:43:50
59:32
3:43:22
3:44:25
8:34
552
Ed
Magarian
M4044
1156
139/596
937/4409
47:48
1:41:58
2:39:25
1:01:05
3:40:29
3:44:26
8:34
F2742
Valerie
Sell
F4044
1157
25/327
220/2558
46:42
1:42:18
2:42:56
1:00:04
3:42:59
3:44:30
8:34
1328
David
Trefethen
M5559
1158
28/264
938/4409
49:53
1:46:48
2:47:11
56:59
3:44:09
3:44:30
8:34
2047
Michael
Irwin
M1934
1159
428/1637
939/4409
51:02
1:47:57
2:48:44
54:22
3:43:06
3:44:32
8:34
1243
Jim
Browning
M3539
1160
164/680
940/4409
45:11
1:34:47
2:32:02
1:12:02
3:44:04
3:44:33
8:34
3519
Koji
Ishiyama
M3539
1161
165/680
941/4409
47:46
1:42:35
2:42:29
59:56
3:42:25
3:44:37
8:34
959
Michael
Johnson
M3539
1162
166/680
942/4409
46:41
1:40:25
2:38:14
1:02:32
3:40:46
3:44:39
8:35
3990
Andrew
Johnson
M1934
1163
429/1637
943/4409
51:50
1:49:07
2:49:27
53:21
3:42:47
3:44:39
8:35
2293
Matt
Sherrell
M1934
1164
430/1637
944/4409
52:28
1:50:57
2:49:14
48:57
3:38:10
3:44:41
8:35
2706
Steven
Blank
M4044
1165
140/596
945/4409
53:02
1:50:54
2:49:48
48:30
3:38:17
3:44:41
8:35
F2377
Emma
Sandberg
F1934
1166
140/1350
221/2558
48:14
1:42:19
2:43:56
59:37
3:43:33
3:44:43
8:35
583
Greg
McLain
M1934
1167
431/1637
946/4409
48:54
1:45:58
2:48:05
55:22
3:43:26
3:44:43
8:35
2777
Stuart
Johnson
M1934
1168
432/1637
947/4409
51:34
1:49:10
2:47:00
56:19
3:43:18
3:44:43
8:35
3899
Eric
Roberts
M3539
1169
167/680
948/4409
47:43
1:42:14
2:40:47
1:02:38
3:43:25
3:44:44
8:35
F275
Rebecca
Peterson
F3539
1170
35/383
222/2558
51:03
1:49:44
2:48:50
54:17
3:43:06
3:44:48
8:35
F412
Sherry
Trihus
F1934
1171
141/1350
223/2558
51:25
1:49:30
2:48:35
54:29
3:43:04
3:44:49
8:35
4314
Paul
Becherer
M5054
1172
53/426
949/4409
48:54
1:44:00
2:41:37
1:01:02
3:42:38
3:44:50
8:35
6103
Michael
Rorabaugh
M4549
1173
113/573
950/4409
48:30
1:43:52
2:45:15
58:44
3:43:59
3:44:50
8:35
F2931
Amanda
Dobbelmann
F1934
1174
142/1350
224/2558
51:19
1:49:52
2:48:58
51:58
3:40:55
3:44:53
8:35
F1722
Erin
House
F1934
1175
143/1350
225/2558
51:15
1:45:55
2:44:02
56:42
3:40:43
3:44:55
8:35
F2743
Deberah
Kemp
F4044
1176
26/327
226/2558
51:20
1:49:43
2:48:07
55:17
3:43:23
3:44:56
8:35
F2264
Helen
Dunbar
F1934
1177
144/1350
227/2558
48:44
1:45:50
2:47:59
55:04
3:43:02
3:44:56
8:35
4047
Brad
Frederiksen
M5054
1178
54/426
951/4409
51:16
1:51:10
2:51:26
52:21
3:43:47
3:44:57
8:35
3849
Jacob
Kmetz
M1934
1179
433/1637
952/4409
42:19
1:34:08
2:37:01
1:07:45
3:44:46
3:44:59
8:35
914
Bill
Tolo
M4549
1180
114/573
953/4409
50:22
1:47:06
2:46:21
56:28
3:42:49
3:45:02
8:35
5807
Steven
Irwin
M1934
1181
434/1637
954/4409
47:06
1:42:18
2:44:05
59:38
3:43:43
3:45:04
8:36
967
Thomas
Rasmussen
M5054
1182
55/426
955/4409
50:00
1:47:09
2:46:44
57:23
3:44:06
3:45:06
8:36
4808
Christopher
Holt
M1934
1183
435/1637
956/4409
52:42
1:50:15
2:48:44
53:40
3:42:24
3:45:06
8:36
F2732
Katherine
Zimmerman
F1934
1184
145/1350
228/2558
50:13
1:46:08
2:44:23
53:00
3:37:23
3:45:08
8:36
1836
Steve
Kirkland
M4044
1185
141/596
957/4409
44:10
1:37:47
2:38:18
1:06:42
3:45:00
3:45:10
8:36
F2284
Andrea
Carroll
F5054
1186
7/138
229/2558
50:59
1:48:53
2:47:25
55:54
3:43:19
3:45:10
8:36
4487
Nathan
Pechacek
M1934
1187
436/1637
958/4409
52:56
1:48:18
2:45:59
56:16
3:42:14
3:45:16
8:36
2301
Tony
Olson
M3539
1188
168/680
959/4409
46:02
1:40:19
2:42:02
1:02:49
3:44:51
3:45:16
8:36
F731
Shannon
Lorbiecki
F4549
1189
15/217
230/2558
49:05
1:45:51
2:47:40
56:12
3:43:51
3:45:16
8:36
F475
Rhiannon
Fermoyle
F1934
1190
146/1350
231/2558
46:59
1:42:32
2:42:30
58:03
3:40:33
3:45:18
8:36
2935
Brian
Suthers
M1934
1191
437/1637
960/4409
43:23
1:34:19
2:36:19
1:08:34
3:44:52
3:45:19
8:36
5998
Ronald
Pentz
M5054
1192
56/426
961/4409
51:41
1:48:43
2:47:22
57:14
3:44:36
3:45:21
8:36
3373
Timothy
Burns
M4549
1193
115/573
962/4409
48:39
1:44:25
2:41:13
1:03:02
3:44:14
3:45:21
8:36
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1905
Timothy
Justice
M3539
1194
169/680
963/4409
49:00
1:42:01
2:40:24
1:03:19
3:43:43
3:45:23
8:36
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after