Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2697
Donald
Borsch
M5559
966
32/136
699/2329
53:59
1:50:11
1:51:22
8:25
1685
Dan
Lasch
M4044
967
94/281
725/2329
52:57
1:50:41
1:51:22
8:27
1928
Brian
Blom
M3539
968
91/335
709/2329
51:08
1:50:18
1:51:23
8:26
F2484
Elizabeth
Blom
F1934
969
161/1539
285/2934
51:08
1:50:17
1:51:23
8:26
F574
Elizabeth
Sorenson
F1934
970
146/1539
261/2934
49:33
1:49:24
1:51:23
8:22
185
James
Johnson
M4549
971
85/255
731/2329
53:19
1:50:45
1:51:23
8:28
F3366
Alissa
Thorp
F1218
972
11/94
310/2934
55:54
1:51:09
1:51:25
8:30
1828
Bryan
Christenson
M1934
973
281/887
671/2329
53:20
1:49:19
1:51:26
8:21
2074
Joseph
Walsh
M4549
974
78/255
653/2329
51:48
1:49:03
1:51:26
8:20
156
Steven
Beckman
M4549
975
88/255
739/2329
55:12
1:50:51
1:51:29
8:28
1245
Austin
Demuth
M1934
976
298/887
712/2329
52:46
1:50:21
1:51:29
8:26
F963
Janova
Lerdal
F1934
977
172/1539
300/2934
55:32
1:50:49
1:51:32
8:28
2483
Joshua
Rowe
M1218
978
51/105
675/2329
50:28
1:49:23
1:51:33
8:21
1489
Mitchell
Baker
M1934
979
285/887
683/2329
53:10
1:49:39
1:51:33
8:23
2223
Brady
Skogund
M1218
980
52/105
690/2329
52:53
1:49:59
1:51:33
8:24
2523
Eddie
Wooldridge
M1934
981
258/887
629/2329
51:06
1:48:31
1:51:36
8:17
F1563
Lynn
Windus
F4549
982
19/247
252/2934
50:33
1:49:08
1:51:37
8:20
F2175
Auxia
Strawn
F1934
983
150/1539
269/2934
51:14
1:49:43
1:51:38
8:23
1825
Jared
Essler
M1934
984
307/887
726/2329
52:44
1:50:42
1:51:38
8:27
2774
Gregory
Garmer
M6064
985
12/80
732/2329
52:40
1:50:46
1:51:40
8:28
F1729
Tara
Smith
F1934
986
149/1539
268/2934
53:00
1:49:43
1:51:40
8:23
F3122
Casandra
Raushel
F1934
987
162/1539
287/2934
52:32
1:50:22
1:51:41
8:26
279
Jason
Stiff
M1934
988
254/887
623/2329
48:54
1:48:20
1:51:42
8:17
444
Keith
Hinnenkamp
M4549
989
84/255
700/2329
54:12
1:50:11
1:51:43
8:25
937
Mark
Peterson
M4549
990
87/255
736/2329
54:52
1:50:48
1:51:44
8:28
1290
Eric
Boe
M4549
991
86/255
735/2329
53:24
1:50:48
1:51:45
8:28
261
Eric
Scrivner
M1934
992
317/887
750/2329
53:50
1:51:13
1:51:45
8:30
1002
Erik
Watson
M1934
993
314/887
744/2329
55:39
1:51:00
1:51:46
8:29
1124
Patrick
Schmitt
M5054
994
51/205
766/2329
54:17
1:51:31
1:51:46
8:31
2378
Michael
Eldridge
M4044
995
93/281
711/2329
53:12
1:50:20
1:51:48
8:26
1298
Michael
Kulas
M4044
996
98/281
760/2329
56:22
1:51:24
1:51:49
8:31
1284
Roy
Andrews
M6064
997
11/80
669/2329
50:19
1:49:17
1:51:49
8:21
F1432
Sarah
French
F1934
998
173/1539
302/2934
54:33
1:50:53
1:51:49
8:28
1335
Mark
Fisk
M1934
999
271/887
648/2329
51:18
1:48:51
1:51:51
8:19
1699
David
Hyopponen
M1934
1000
311/887
737/2329
51:27
1:50:50
1:51:51
8:28
1516
Barney
Olson
M4044
1001
99/281
780/2329
57:18
1:51:47
1:51:53
8:32
853
Adam
Lilyquist
M1934
1002
276/887
661/2329
52:21
1:49:09
1:51:54
8:20
F2143
Kelly
Berg
F1934
1003
174/1539
303/2934
52:16
1:50:53
1:51:54
8:28
F2829
Susan
Frazier
F1218
1004
12/94
317/2934
53:08
1:51:20
1:51:54
8:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1698
Kristine
Radtke
F4549
1005
20/247
254/2934
50:43
1:49:12
1:51:55
8:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after