Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1387
Tracy
Wallace
F3539
2601
155/434
1004/2934
1:02:56
2:06:19
2:10:29
9:39
F1171
Rebecca
Ronning
F1218
2602
45/94
1210/2934
1:07:29
2:09:28
2:10:30
9:53
F2292
Heather
Baar
F1934
2603
563/1539
984/2934
57:52
2:06:03
2:10:30
9:38
F1816
Kristie
Dado
F1934
2604
564/1539
985/2934
57:52
2:06:03
2:10:30
9:38
F2032
Melissa
Lindsey
F1934
2605
663/1539
1180/2934
1:03:14
2:08:59
2:10:31
9:51
F1052
Kimberly
Lieberherr
F4044
2606
133/345
1122/2934
1:01:03
2:08:09
2:10:31
9:47
F1832
Heather
Trefethren
F1934
2607
646/1539
1150/2934
1:05:18
2:08:37
2:10:31
9:50
F1683
Adrienne
Dangerfield
F1934
2608
532/1539
930/2934
1:03:55
2:05:08
2:10:32
9:34
2710
Edward
Hermel
M4549
2609
193/255
1595/2329
-
2:10:32
2:10:32
9:58
F3384
Kristi
Meyer
F1934
2610
626/1539
1107/2934
1:02:37
2:07:56
2:10:33
9:46
560
Kurt
Stodola
M3539
2611
239/335
1541/2329
1:02:55
2:08:55
2:10:33
9:51
1527
Joseph
Surla
M1934
2612
586/887
1468/2329
58:24
2:06:53
2:10:33
9:42
2759
Kevin
Smith
M1934
2613
573/887
1434/2329
58:27
2:06:15
2:10:34
9:39
1206
David
Wollak
M1934
2614
626/887
1566/2329
1:06:58
2:09:36
2:10:35
9:54
F1978
Calee
Moe
F1934
2615
566/1539
989/2934
1:00:05
2:06:06
2:10:35
9:38
F2058
Jennifer
Ellefson
F4044
2616
125/345
1060/2934
1:01:42
2:07:11
2:10:35
9:43
F1263
Tamara
Stervinou
F4044
2617
145/345
1207/2934
1:01:53
2:09:24
2:10:38
9:53
869
Jon
Willoughby
M5054
2618
127/205
1565/2329
1:04:45
2:09:36
2:10:38
9:54
F2000
Joan
Murphy
F4044
2619
112/345
1006/2934
59:35
2:06:21
2:10:39
9:39
2222
Dean
Bruss
M1934
2620
604/887
1513/2329
59:56
2:07:57
2:10:40
9:47
F1767
Ginny
Sedwitz
F4549
2621
87/247
1214/2934
1:01:31
2:09:30
2:10:40
9:54
1988
Dustin
Timmons
M1934
2622
587/887
1470/2329
58:31
2:06:59
2:10:40
9:42
800
Aaron
Buffington
M1934
2623
615/887
1543/2329
1:05:15
2:08:55
2:10:40
9:51
2153
Elliot
Carlson
M1934
2624
585/887
1466/2329
1:00:32
2:06:52
2:10:41
9:41
F3057
Rachel
Charak
F1934
2625
591/1539
1038/2934
1:00:31
2:06:52
2:10:41
9:42
F1001
Pamela
Radtke
F4549
2626
79/247
1113/2934
1:05:03
2:07:59
2:10:41
9:47
F1914
Emily
Deuth
F1934
2627
551/1539
968/2934
57:30
2:05:52
2:10:41
9:37
F2085
Molly
Gerber
F4549
2628
73/247
1030/2934
1:03:22
2:06:49
2:10:41
9:41
F1255
Sara
Chechik
F4044
2629
129/345
1069/2934
1:00:24
2:07:14
2:10:41
9:43
F3154
Jennifer
Lane
F1934
2630
598/1539
1048/2934
1:01:07
2:07:04
2:10:43
9:42
1718
Nathan
Chandler
M1934
2631
559/887
1390/2329
1:00:23
2:05:05
2:10:43
9:33
F2302
Sarah
Chandler
F1934
2632
531/1539
928/2934
1:00:24
2:05:05
2:10:43
9:33
F506
Claire
Hartmann
F1934
2633
555/1539
974/2934
58:04
2:05:54
2:10:43
9:37
1332
Aaron
Halda
M1934
2634
610/887
1524/2329
1:01:37
2:08:18
2:10:43
9:48
2415
Russ
Smith
M4044
2635
176/281
1403/2329
57:52
2:05:28
2:10:44
9:35
F3575
Jenifer
Ostrander
F4044
2636
122/345
1047/2934
1:02:47
2:07:02
2:10:44
9:42
670
Erik
Boleman
M4044
2637
194/281
1555/2329
1:04:29
2:09:13
2:10:45
9:52
F810
Christina
Bogan
F1934
2638
586/1539
1023/2934
1:01:00
2:06:42
2:10:45
9:41
F1537
Catherine
Shultz
F1934
2639
559/1539
980/2934
58:47
2:05:57
2:10:47
9:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
287
Kevin
Westermeyer
M1934
2640
623/887
1558/2329
1:04:38
2:09:21
2:10:49
9:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after