Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1050
William
Esch
M5559
3237
99/155
1650/2146
1:04:31
2:15:37
2:17:06
10:28
125
Michael
Teitelbaum
M4549
3238
191/233
1651/2146
1:08:37
2:13:34
2:17:07
10:28
F2243
Dayle
Quigley
F4044
3239
223/365
1586/2890
1:04:51
2:12:58
2:17:07
10:28
F908
Dina
Post
F3539
3240
228/422
1587/2890
1:06:56
2:15:49
2:17:08
10:29
F2710
Lisa
Domaas
F4044
3241
224/365
1588/2890
1:04:38
2:13:37
2:17:11
10:29
666
Jack
Pillsbury
M5559
3242
100/155
1652/2146
1:09:51
2:16:08
2:17:12
10:29
F90
Abigail
Stull
F1934
3243
861/1485
1589/2890
1:03:15
2:12:51
2:17:13
10:29
F2779
Holly
Drakulic
F1934
3244
862/1485
1590/2890
1:03:27
2:13:04
2:17:15
10:29
F2778
Susanne
Drakulic
F1934
3245
863/1485
1591/2890
1:03:28
2:13:04
2:17:16
10:29
F2902
Shannon
Nelson
F4549
3246
124/257
1592/2890
1:04:44
2:14:00
2:17:18
10:29
F3370
Kristine
Fossum
F4549
3247
125/257
1593/2890
1:16:14
2:16:43
2:17:19
10:29
F1247
Sarina
Lamarche
F1934
3248
864/1485
1594/2890
1:03:25
2:14:20
2:17:19
10:29
F1246
Katie
Welch-Peterson
F3539
3249
229/422
1595/2890
1:03:25
2:14:20
2:17:19
10:29
F3064
Leslie
Kopietz
F5054
3250
63/155
1596/2890
1:02:53
2:13:56
2:17:20
10:29
2417
Steve
Long
M4044
3251
224/278
1653/2146
1:06:30
2:14:00
2:17:22
10:30
F3267
Jennifer
Dietrich
F1934
3252
865/1485
1597/2890
56:14
2:13:20
2:17:24
10:30
2069
Eric
Johnson
M1934
3253
624/778
1654/2146
1:06:04
2:12:16
2:17:25
10:30
F565
Kari
Hanson
F1934
3254
866/1485
1598/2890
1:08:17
2:15:06
2:17:27
10:30
F1358
Andrea
Booth
F1934
3255
867/1485
1599/2890
1:05:48
2:14:35
2:17:28
10:30
F1822
Marguerite
Harvieux
F1934
3256
868/1485
1600/2890
58:40
2:14:53
2:17:29
10:30
F1857
Leah
Southwell
F1934
3257
869/1485
1601/2890
58:40
2:14:53
2:17:29
10:30
F2062
Angela
Knapp
F1934
3258
870/1485
1602/2890
1:04:01
2:13:10
2:17:30
10:30
F1683
Carmen
Borgeson
F1934
3259
871/1485
1603/2890
1:10:10
2:15:08
2:17:31
10:30
F871
Denise
Swearingen
F4549
3260
126/257
1604/2890
1:04:45
2:14:47
2:17:31
10:30
F2808
Julie
Nielsen
F1934
3261
872/1485
1605/2890
1:03:07
2:12:47
2:17:31
10:30
F3500
Pamela
Richards
F3539
3262
230/422
1606/2890
1:03:06
2:12:47
2:17:31
10:30
F868
Rebecca
King
F4044
3263
225/365
1607/2890
1:04:45
2:14:47
2:17:31
10:30
1350
Jorj
Lewis
M3539
3264
242/300
1655/2146
1:06:03
2:13:39
2:17:32
10:30
2532
Nicolas
Patullo
M1934
3265
625/778
1656/2146
1:06:22
2:13:46
2:17:32
10:30
F1440
Sherry
Boyce
F5054
3266
64/155
1608/2890
1:08:07
2:16:37
2:17:33
10:30
1942
Stephen
Upgren
M5054
3267
128/187
1657/2146
1:05:59
2:15:35
2:17:33
10:30
F1009
Emily
Wrobel
F1934
3268
873/1485
1609/2890
1:05:42
2:12:39
2:17:33
10:30
F1897
Monica
Mollen
F1934
3269
874/1485
1610/2890
1:05:30
2:13:12
2:17:33
10:30
F3337
Amy
Trethewey
F1934
3270
875/1485
1611/2890
1:06:23
2:13:09
2:17:34
10:31
2437
Nathaniel
Ropes
M1934
3271
626/778
1658/2146
1:08:36
2:17:09
2:17:34
10:31
2436
Milton
Ropes
M5559
3272
101/155
1659/2146
1:08:36
2:17:10
2:17:35
10:31
F924
Sarah
Peterson
F1934
3273
876/1485
1612/2890
1:07:27
2:14:31
2:17:36
10:31
F2865
Katie
Larson
F1934
3274
877/1485
1613/2890
1:03:40
2:14:23
2:17:36
10:31
675
Abdi
Wege
M1934
3275
627/778
1660/2146
1:03:49
2:13:45
2:17:38
10:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1319
Kristi
Germann
F1934
3276
878/1485
1614/2890
1:04:25
2:15:19
2:17:39
10:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after