Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5219
Simon
Escorcia
M1934
786
315/1637
649/4409
42:58
1:30:53
2:25:04
1:08:25
3:33:28
3:33:47
8:10
3381
James
Felling
M1934
787
316/1637
650/4409
48:57
1:44:05
2:42:23
50:31
3:32:54
3:33:50
8:10
4630
Jonathan
McClellan
M3539
788
111/680
651/4409
46:40
1:38:53
2:36:01
56:40
3:32:41
3:33:50
8:10
F1426
Janet
Smith
F1934
789
89/1350
138/2558
49:59
1:44:43
2:39:42
51:30
3:31:12
3:33:51
8:10
918
Mike
Greenbaum
M1934
790
317/1637
652/4409
49:31
1:44:15
2:40:18
53:21
3:33:39
3:33:51
8:10
3730
Thomas
Jeannette
M1934
791
318/1637
653/4409
48:22
1:42:14
2:36:13
56:50
3:33:02
3:33:51
8:10
F1389
Gretchen
Amundson
F1934
792
90/1350
139/2558
50:10
1:45:40
2:41:27
51:18
3:32:45
3:33:51
8:10
749
Joshua
Westerlund
M1934
793
319/1637
654/4409
47:24
1:39:25
2:37:05
55:20
3:32:25
3:33:54
8:10
232
Charles
Smith
M5054
794
25/426
655/4409
49:11
1:43:40
2:39:54
52:44
3:32:38
3:33:54
8:10
303
Jeffrey
Farrell
M4044
795
99/596
656/4409
49:18
1:44:51
2:39:36
53:09
3:32:45
3:33:56
8:10
2046
Tom
Heuer
M4549
796
76/573
657/4409
46:56
1:39:27
2:33:46
59:09
3:32:55
3:33:57
8:10
2990
Steven
Kalina
M1934
797
320/1637
658/4409
55:22
1:47:09
2:38:09
51:24
3:29:33
3:34:02
8:10
957
Thomas
Egger
M4549
798
77/573
659/4409
48:56
1:46:10
2:42:01
51:31
3:33:31
3:34:08
8:11
6084
Jeffery
Lakela
M4549
799
78/573
660/4409
44:06
1:34:39
2:31:01
1:02:06
3:33:07
3:34:09
8:11
1366
Mark
Pearson
M4549
800
79/573
661/4409
47:46
1:42:01
2:36:45
51:12
3:27:56
3:34:12
8:11
F3399
Andrea
Mosher
F1934
801
91/1350
140/2558
48:14
1:42:19
2:39:23
53:41
3:33:03
3:34:13
8:11
F941
Bonnie
Rindahl
F1934
802
92/1350
141/2558
48:44
1:43:07
2:39:20
53:16
3:32:35
3:34:15
8:11
5202
Gary
Zielke
M5054
803
26/426
662/4409
48:08
1:43:14
2:40:04
51:30
3:31:34
3:34:16
8:11
5394
Marty
Renk
M1934
804
321/1637
663/4409
53:02
1:48:15
2:41:25
48:21
3:29:45
3:34:16
8:11
1814
Jacob
Yurek
M1934
805
322/1637
664/4409
41:08
1:30:24
2:27:34
1:06:29
3:34:03
3:34:16
8:11
F2243
Sara
Udvig
F1934
806
93/1350
142/2558
51:29
1:48:10
2:45:18
48:25
3:33:42
3:34:17
8:11
5323
Benjamin
Deneen
M1934
807
323/1637
665/4409
46:35
1:39:06
2:37:11
55:31
3:32:42
3:34:22
8:11
414
Scott
Sekelsky
M3539
808
112/680
666/4409
42:50
1:32:52
2:30:16
1:03:40
3:33:55
3:34:22
8:11
4393
William
Bergthold
M4044
809
100/596
667/4409
40:02
1:26:03
2:26:11
1:08:04
3:34:15
3:34:22
8:11
3767
Kurtis
Jewell
M3539
810
113/680
668/4409
45:37
1:37:55
2:33:27
1:00:43
3:34:10
3:34:23
8:11
5448
John
Cregan
M3539
811
114/680
669/4409
43:38
1:34:15
2:30:19
1:03:41
3:34:00
3:34:25
8:11
6154
Nicholas
Shultz
M1934
812
324/1637
670/4409
45:02
1:36:30
2:37:29
56:21
3:33:50
3:34:30
8:11
987
Greg
Lyke
M1934
813
325/1637
671/4409
50:37
1:46:39
2:42:09
50:53
3:33:02
3:34:32
8:11
F389
Trisha
Coffee
F1934
814
94/1350
143/2558
50:37
1:46:38
2:42:09
50:54
3:33:02
3:34:33
8:11
3216
Richard
Beckel
M4044
815
101/596
672/4409
46:54
1:39:33
2:36:28
57:16
3:33:44
3:34:33
8:11
3126
Nathan
Kirkpatrick
M1934
816
326/1637
673/4409
53:35
1:45:24
2:36:25
51:55
3:28:20
3:34:34
8:11
4321
Thomas
Donahue
M3539
817
115/680
674/4409
44:59
1:35:30
2:33:01
1:01:08
3:34:08
3:34:40
8:12
2746
John
Finn
M1934
818
327/1637
675/4409
45:45
1:38:05
2:35:15
58:56
3:34:10
3:34:41
8:12
2660
Alan
Lybeck
M4044
819
102/596
676/4409
50:35
1:46:15
2:41:26
52:39
3:34:05
3:34:43
8:12
4839
Adam
Grojean
M1934
820
328/1637
677/4409
46:54
1:39:38
2:37:44
56:17
3:34:00
3:34:46
8:12
F3611
Claudia
Schultze
F3539
821
24/383
144/2558
46:55
1:39:20
2:37:23
56:54
3:34:16
3:34:50
8:12
1965
Art
Saffran
M5054
822
27/426
678/4409
50:55
1:47:45
2:44:04
49:37
3:33:41
3:34:56
8:12
2273
David
Krueger
M3539
823
116/680
679/4409
45:07
1:34:35
2:27:34
1:06:51
3:34:24
3:34:58
8:12
6151
Thomas
Culhane
M5559
824
15/264
680/4409
44:32
1:38:38
2:37:07
57:44
3:34:50
3:35:02
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3777
Mark
Willer
M4549
825
80/573
681/4409
50:45
1:47:23
2:43:07
51:08
3:34:14
3:35:02
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after