Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
6267
Stephen
Clark
M5054
1917
111/401
1521/4343
54:48
1:58:13
3:01:32
3:48:13
58:44
4:00:16
4:04:10
9:19
3775
Paul
Henry
M4549
1918
167/550
1522/4343
51:00
1:49:55
2:54:22
3:44:47
1:01:59
3:56:21
4:04:11
9:19
F2819
Ellen
Osborn
F4044
1919
58/324
397/2533
55:04
1:55:52
2:59:43
3:49:56
1:01:59
4:01:42
4:04:11
9:19
6258
Jay
Deitz
M5054
1920
116/401
1523/4343
50:47
1:50:20
2:56:01
3:49:19
1:06:19
4:02:19
4:04:12
9:19
F771
Theresa
Fox
F1934
1921
213/1324
398/2533
57:17
1:59:56
3:03:06
3:49:00
56:09
3:59:14
4:04:12
9:19
F2013
Kit
Hawkins
F5054
1922
14/125
399/2533
54:45
1:54:50
2:59:09
3:48:08
1:00:36
3:59:45
4:04:15
9:19
3247
Thomas
Forti
M1934
1923
624/1647
1524/4343
55:30
1:56:34
3:02:20
3:47:12
55:50
3:58:10
4:04:18
9:20
2689
Andy
Campbell
M3539
1924
255/636
1525/4343
55:22
1:57:06
3:00:01
3:50:39
1:01:33
4:01:34
4:04:18
9:20
4735
Timothy
Rudnicki
M5054
1925
112/401
1526/4343
53:24
1:54:02
2:59:13
3:49:36
1:01:36
4:00:48
4:04:19
9:20
1504
Raymond
Brasch
M4549
1926
186/550
1527/4343
52:53
1:54:34
2:54:01
3:45:31
1:04:40
3:58:40
4:04:24
9:20
2786
Dennis
Carlson-Rioux
M5559
1927
58/242
1528/4343
51:05
1:49:43
2:57:00
3:51:11
1:05:48
4:02:48
4:04:28
9:20
5461
Mark
Rocarek
M4044
1928
245/605
1529/4343
46:18
1:45:33
2:57:44
3:51:12
1:06:08
4:03:51
4:04:30
9:20
5730
Shane
Speten
M3539
1929
256/636
1530/4343
54:11
1:54:46
2:58:32
3:50:01
1:03:48
4:02:19
4:04:32
9:20
5937
Joseph
Strangfeld
M1934
1930
625/1647
1531/4343
54:30
2:05:13
3:12:19
3:54:58
49:50
4:02:08
4:04:32
9:20
F917
Tina
Kampa
F1934
1931
214/1324
400/2533
56:25
1:56:22
2:58:30
3:47:41
1:01:29
3:59:59
4:04:33
9:20
F925
Kate
Oster
F3539
1932
75/402
401/2533
56:25
1:56:23
2:58:31
3:47:42
1:01:29
3:59:59
4:04:33
9:20
F2030
Nicole
Blasing
F1934
1933
215/1324
402/2533
56:35
1:58:26
3:03:06
3:50:40
58:22
4:01:28
4:04:34
9:20
4090
Richard
Daymont
M6064
1934
11/123
1532/4343
55:43
1:57:27
3:00:06
3:45:55
56:24
3:56:30
4:04:34
9:20
5943
Toby
Anderson
M1934
1935
626/1647
1533/4343
52:59
1:51:18
2:54:04
3:46:16
1:04:02
3:58:05
4:04:35
9:20
3306
John
Franke
M1934
1936
627/1647
1534/4343
50:01
1:49:27
2:56:58
3:49:18
1:03:09
4:00:06
4:04:36
9:20
F2368
Emily
Gerber
F1934
1937
216/1324
403/2533
54:47
1:56:44
2:59:31
3:48:53
1:00:25
3:59:55
4:04:36
9:20
3363
Nathan
Lacoursiere
M1934
1938
628/1647
1535/4343
57:23
2:03:17
3:07:37
3:52:22
54:57
4:02:33
4:04:36
9:20
4857
Rick
Devine
M5559
1939
56/242
1536/4343
53:09
1:53:49
3:01:18
3:51:07
1:00:48
4:02:05
4:04:37
9:20
3107
Gary
Schram
M4549
1940
197/550
1537/4343
47:54
1:42:37
2:46:51
3:47:58
1:14:53
4:01:43
4:04:37
9:20
2512
Charlie
Vacek
M1934
1941
629/1647
1538/4343
50:45
1:50:34
2:59:33
3:50:25
1:03:11
4:02:44
4:04:37
9:20
5681
Troy
Young
M1934
1942
630/1647
1539/4343
56:59
1:58:59
3:02:46
3:49:54
57:18
4:00:04
4:04:38
9:20
3833
Samuel
Sparhawk
M1934
1943
631/1647
1540/4343
46:03
1:42:18
2:56:25
3:52:39
1:07:25
4:03:49
4:04:38
9:20
3532
Jay
Dommeyer
M4549
1944
199/550
1541/4343
53:40
1:54:51
3:00:28
3:51:16
1:01:57
4:02:25
4:04:40
9:20
F1560
Anna
Turbes
F1934
1945
217/1324
404/2533
51:32
1:51:37
2:58:59
3:48:25
1:00:47
3:59:45
4:04:40
9:20
420
Timothy
McCoy
M6064
1946
20/123
1542/4343
53:06
1:55:58
3:02:34
3:52:29
1:01:52
4:04:26
4:04:41
9:20
F859
Susan
Flynn
F3539
1947
76/402
405/2533
51:05
1:52:10
3:00:48
3:51:21
1:02:19
4:03:07
4:04:46
9:21
2920
Daniel
Swift
M1934
1948
632/1647
1543/4343
57:54
1:56:34
2:58:51
3:45:39
57:49
3:56:40
4:04:47
9:21
1782
Marvin
Misgen
M4044
1949
217/605
1544/4343
52:48
1:53:30
2:56:15
3:45:56
1:01:03
3:57:17
4:04:47
9:21
706
Jonathan
Focke
M1934
1950
633/1647
1545/4343
51:03
1:48:52
2:51:52
3:49:22
1:11:15
4:03:07
4:04:47
9:21
815
John
Perrill
M4044
1951
213/605
1546/4343
53:30
1:53:30
2:55:30
3:44:37
1:01:11
3:56:41
4:04:48
9:21
934
Clifford
Robbins
M1934
1952
634/1647
1547/4343
48:54
1:45:12
2:53:03
3:47:18
1:07:43
4:00:45
4:04:49
9:21
3251
Paul
Bulger
M4549
1953
185/550
1548/4343
53:24
1:48:04
2:51:18
3:46:37
1:07:20
3:58:37
4:04:49
9:21
6053
Gerald
Johnson
M5054
1954
122/401
1549/4343
55:26
1:56:53
3:01:05
3:51:42
1:02:57
4:04:01
4:04:50
9:21
1257
Christopher
Sheehan
M4549
1955
193/550
1550/4343
56:59
1:58:18
3:01:00
3:48:06
58:32
3:59:32
4:04:50
9:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1434
Ryan
Hookom
M1934
1956
635/1647
1551/4343
57:23
1:59:53
2:59:27
3:47:24
58:40
3:58:07
4:04:51
9:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after