Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F516
Beth
Maus
F1934
3566
596/1350
1043/2558
59:42
2:07:57
3:20:39
1:06:48
4:27:27
4:31:16
10:21
2760
Terry
Hart
M4044
3567
371/596
2524/4409
48:50
1:53:57
3:11:58
1:19:07
4:31:05
4:31:16
10:21
406
Howie
Schomer
M3539
3568
419/680
2525/4409
1:03:05
2:09:15
3:16:55
1:10:43
4:27:37
4:31:16
10:21
4634
Matthew
Blais
M1934
3569
992/1637
2526/4409
50:04
1:47:33
3:05:16
1:22:55
4:28:11
4:31:18
10:21
F1764
Mar
Papreck
F5054
3570
38/138
1044/2558
57:52
2:06:42
3:22:00
1:05:56
4:27:55
4:31:18
10:21
F1962
Sally
Hoenig
F3539
3571
164/383
1045/2558
59:09
2:09:46
3:20:38
1:06:58
4:27:35
4:31:21
10:21
1954
Robert
Schmidt
M5054
3572
205/426
2527/4409
59:27
2:08:03
3:22:00
1:08:42
4:30:41
4:31:21
10:21
3059
Dennis
Leach
M5054
3573
206/426
2528/4409
54:17
1:57:44
3:15:28
1:14:03
4:29:30
4:31:23
10:22
4184
Aaron
Hildebrant
M3539
3574
420/680
2529/4409
1:02:56
2:12:26
3:21:52
1:05:29
4:27:21
4:31:23
10:22
679
Thomas
Bredensteiner
M4044
3575
372/596
2530/4409
59:37
2:06:59
3:17:34
1:09:26
4:26:59
4:31:23
10:22
3925
Alex
Akre
M1218
3576
28/46
2531/4409
57:00
2:02:57
3:19:46
1:09:25
4:29:11
4:31:23
10:22
F2441
Adrianne
McDonough
F1934
3577
597/1350
1046/2558
1:00:03
2:10:01
3:24:11
1:03:12
4:27:23
4:31:24
10:22
F3017
Michelle
Shimek
F1934
3578
598/1350
1047/2558
1:02:10
2:13:29
3:24:59
1:02:15
4:27:13
4:31:27
10:22
3358
Steven
Savageau
M5054
3579
207/426
2532/4409
49:59
1:48:39
3:03:59
1:26:16
4:30:14
4:31:27
10:22
F1867
Elizabeth
Porter
F1934
3580
599/1350
1048/2558
55:30
2:00:55
3:15:08
1:12:45
4:27:52
4:31:28
10:22
5200
Randy
Lewandowski
M4549
3581
350/573
2533/4409
51:15
1:57:04
3:18:30
1:11:22
4:29:51
4:31:29
10:22
3936
Bradley
Ruttman
M1934
3582
993/1637
2534/4409
1:00:00
2:11:13
3:20:52
1:05:32
4:26:24
4:31:29
10:22
855
David
Kind
M1934
3583
994/1637
2535/4409
56:47
2:01:31
3:12:40
1:15:24
4:28:03
4:31:29
10:22
1889
Steven
Heide
M1934
3584
995/1637
2536/4409
54:20
1:54:49
3:06:47
1:21:24
4:28:11
4:31:31
10:22
720
Dale
Heinrich
M1934
3585
996/1637
2537/4409
58:32
2:06:42
3:20:17
1:06:56
4:27:13
4:31:32
10:22
F2376
Colleen
McMullen
F3539
3586
165/383
1049/2558
55:04
2:00:07
3:15:07
1:10:42
4:25:48
4:31:32
10:22
1209
David
Johnson
M5559
3587
112/264
2538/4409
1:00:52
2:07:46
3:17:17
1:06:31
4:23:47
4:31:33
10:22
5087
Brad
Searl
M1934
3588
997/1637
2539/4409
1:02:03
2:09:57
3:16:23
1:10:21
4:26:43
4:31:33
10:22
F2332
Cari
Tschida
F3539
3589
166/383
1050/2558
54:16
1:58:21
3:15:25
1:10:18
4:25:42
4:31:34
10:22
F2355
Nicole
Weisenbeck
F1934
3590
600/1350
1051/2558
1:00:57
2:09:33
3:23:26
1:02:02
4:25:28
4:31:36
10:22
F2357
Margaret
Boardman
F1934
3591
601/1350
1052/2558
1:00:57
2:09:33
3:23:27
1:02:02
4:25:28
4:31:37
10:22
F1825
Nina
Petersen
F1934
3592
602/1350
1053/2558
59:26
2:08:20
3:23:18
1:04:32
4:27:49
4:31:37
10:22
4089
Jon
Drew
M5054
3593
208/426
2540/4409
1:01:55
2:11:55
3:21:43
1:02:57
4:24:40
4:31:37
10:22
F2337
E
Fischer drew
F4549
3594
86/217
1054/2558
1:01:53
2:11:54
3:21:41
1:02:57
4:24:38
4:31:37
10:22
F2205
Kelly
Detzler
F1934
3595
603/1350
1055/2558
56:33
2:01:17
3:16:11
1:08:45
4:24:56
4:31:37
10:22
F141
Kari
Jones
F3539
3596
167/383
1056/2558
1:02:12
2:09:13
3:16:20
1:08:46
4:25:05
4:31:37
10:22
2612
Hans-Jurgen
Vanheteren-Freeze
M4044
3597
373/596
2541/4409
55:19
1:54:28
3:07:56
1:15:41
4:23:37
4:31:38
10:22
2872
Jim
Genteman
M4549
3598
351/573
2542/4409
52:00
1:56:27
3:14:42
1:15:33
4:30:15
4:31:39
10:22
F3486
Laura
Feiker
F1934
3599
604/1350
1057/2558
58:16
2:07:32
3:21:37
1:06:43
4:28:20
4:31:39
10:22
3403
Richard
Buss
M1934
3600
998/1637
2543/4409
55:46
1:57:01
3:05:14
1:21:28
4:26:41
4:31:40
10:22
174
Barry
Fuchs
M1934
3601
999/1637
2544/4409
55:56
2:02:20
3:18:12
1:10:30
4:28:41
4:31:41
10:22
1367
Dave
Demulling
M6064
3602
45/133
2545/4409
54:48
1:56:18
3:17:41
1:11:13
4:28:54
4:31:42
10:22
5488
Stephen
Chappell
M3539
3603
421/680
2546/4409
55:39
1:58:13
3:12:52
1:14:48
4:27:40
4:31:42
10:22
5707
Oak
Sopiwnik
M1934
3604
1000/1637
2547/4409
52:29
1:56:20
3:12:30
1:11:52
4:24:22
4:31:44
10:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
4939
Christopher
Sachse
M1934
3605
1001/1637
2548/4409
53:53
1:58:10
3:11:55
1:18:01
4:29:56
4:31:46
10:22
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after