Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2175
Daniel
Kern
M1934
1421
428/887
1061/2329
59:12
1:57:31
1:57:47
8:59
F152
Jamie
Nordstrom
F3539
1422
83/434
536/2934
56:08
1:57:04
1:57:47
8:57
2165
Brian
Stevens
M1934
1423
419/887
1028/2329
55:12
1:56:59
1:57:47
8:56
2162
Craig
Stevens
M5559
1424
49/136
1029/2329
55:12
1:57:00
1:57:48
8:56
2392
Marty
Emond
M4549
1425
118/255
981/2329
55:43
1:56:01
1:57:48
8:52
F3256
Krista
Emond
F1218
1426
19/94
481/2934
55:43
1:56:01
1:57:49
8:52
2805
Corry
Condon
M1934
1427
398/887
985/2329
56:31
1:56:07
1:57:51
8:52
F1849
Mary Jo
Leighton
F4044
1428
53/345
439/2934
53:32
1:54:55
1:57:53
8:47
F1380
Hollie
Swindler
F1934
1429
262/1539
458/2934
54:02
1:55:26
1:57:53
8:49
F2072
Jill
Govek
F4044
1430
48/345
385/2934
55:06
1:53:33
1:57:54
8:41
F3705
Lori
Gehrking
F4549
1431
30/247
414/2934
52:05
1:54:15
1:57:54
8:44
2207
Carl
Aakre
M1934
1432
406/887
1000/2329
56:31
1:56:26
1:57:55
8:54
F199
Heather
Jenson
F1934
1433
287/1539
499/2934
54:46
1:56:27
1:57:55
8:54
936
Jesse
Dodge
M1934
1434
357/887
839/2329
51:10
1:53:21
1:57:55
8:40
1265
Tony
Johnson
M3539
1435
157/335
1052/2329
54:39
1:57:23
1:57:55
8:58
F2727
Stacey
Pinz
F1934
1436
252/1539
436/2934
54:15
1:54:52
1:57:56
8:47
2802
Tom
Williamson
M1934
1437
390/887
959/2329
53:55
1:55:39
1:57:56
8:50
1073
Jim
Parrish
M5054
1438
75/205
1013/2329
56:54
1:56:47
1:57:56
8:55
F2995
Lisa
Evans
F3539
1439
75/434
474/2934
55:02
1:55:52
1:57:57
8:51
F872
Autumn
Regas
F1934
1440
286/1539
498/2934
56:53
1:56:22
1:57:57
8:53
F2394
Reiko
Sugisaka
F4044
1441
59/345
463/2934
54:01
1:55:40
1:57:57
8:50
681
Eric
Sandrock
M4044
1442
121/281
960/2329
54:01
1:55:40
1:57:57
8:50
207
Nathan
White
M1934
1443
417/887
1022/2329
59:21
1:56:55
1:57:58
8:56
F3587
Julie
Miller
F1934
1444
259/1539
452/2934
53:58
1:55:13
1:57:59
8:48
2092
Tim
Rossom
M3539
1445
158/335
1053/2329
55:59
1:57:24
1:57:59
8:58
F3592
Jennifer
St John
F1934
1446
260/1539
453/2934
53:58
1:55:13
1:57:59
8:48
F3643
Megan
Pennington
F1934
1447
294/1539
512/2934
56:14
1:56:36
1:58:00
8:54
F2418
Andrea
Vollrath
F1934
1448
214/1539
376/2934
50:55
1:53:10
1:58:00
8:39
1986
Dan
McGinnis
M4549
1449
93/255
808/2329
49:41
1:52:34
1:58:01
8:36
2432
Jeff
Allen
M3539
1450
147/335
1031/2329
59:02
1:57:01
1:58:01
8:56
F174
Britta
Cummins
F1934
1451
228/1539
400/2934
53:29
1:53:58
1:58:01
8:42
F3448
Katie
Spehar
F1934
1452
249/1539
432/2934
54:51
1:54:47
1:58:02
8:46
786
Sean
Monroe
M1218
1453
71/105
1023/2329
56:42
1:56:55
1:58:03
8:56
2550
Patrick
Monroe
M4549
1454
122/255
1027/2329
56:43
1:56:56
1:58:03
8:56
F3066
Anne
Hoeschen
F1934
1455
277/1539
485/2934
53:56
1:56:07
1:58:03
8:52
1667
Michael
Richards
M3539
1456
130/335
937/2329
55:46
1:55:12
1:58:03
8:48
F1398
Christine
Gavin
F4549
1457
29/247
390/2934
52:41
1:53:40
1:58:05
8:41
1480
Steve
Novacek
M1934
1458
427/887
1056/2329
58:08
1:57:26
1:58:06
8:58
1827
David
Beissler
M3539
1459
161/335
1068/2329
54:54
1:57:44
1:58:06
9:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1845
Julie
Schmid
F3539
1460
70/434
448/2934
53:45
1:55:08
1:58:07
8:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after